Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB VENUE MODE HT1

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. VIKING JUNIOR [M] T: Paul Galea (St Albans) 436 FSH
      2. BELLA SALICE [M] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) FSH
      4. ASTON PERCIVAL (NSW)[M] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) FSH
      5. SPANISH BULLION [M] T: Arron Rocke (Merrigum) FSH
      7. TACTICAL STORM [M] T: Pauline Laidlay (Devon Meadows) FSH
      8. JEZA YOU BEAUTY [M] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 4477 FSH
  • TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PALMISTRY [M] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 42777 FSH
      2. CROWDZA DAZZLED [M] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) FSH
      4. ZOOM FLY THREE [M] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 64325 NBT
      5. ASTON HEART (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 45 FSH
      7. CROOK ME GENTLY [M] T: Richard Anchen (Nagambie) FSH
      8. BRUREE TOWN [M] T: Edmund Dollery (Croydon) FSH
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BRAEMAR BRIANNA [M] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) FSH
      2. MS. LUCKY LEAVES [M] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 33 NBT
      4. ASTON LEGEND [M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 68 FSH
      5. SARAH BEAUTY [M] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 24526 NBT
      7. MAVERICK BLAZE [M] T: Melissa Bourke (Cranbourne West) 3 FSH
      8. WORKING CLASS [M] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 3252 FSH
  • GOUGH CUTS (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DUTCH COOKIES (NSW)[7] T: Geoff Smith (Mill Park) 56446 FSTD
      2. BRAEMAR WALLACE [7] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 15537 20.11(1)-6/1/21
      3. YOU NUGGET [M] T: Garry Condon (Hampton Park) 27 NBT
      4. BLACKZIN PRINCE [M] T: Patrick Burley (Wattle Glen) 75553 NBT
      6. COLLINDA DODGE [7] T: Samuel Tyler (Boisdale) 22445 19.77(7)-21/8/20
      7. JERRY BUZZARD [7] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 15462 NBT
      8. GOOD BOY COLOMBO [7] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 2831 FSH
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. OUR GIRL DAISY (SA)[5] T: Julie Abela (Echuca) 56458 16.85(4)-13/11/20
      2. HALF A DOUBLE (NSW)[5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 17381 17.01(3)-29/1/21
      4. PERFECT ROCKY [5] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 14F55 FSTD
      5. I'M ANOTHER WHIZ [5] T: Michael Heydon (Eltham) 21327 16.94(6)-27/12/19
      7. UNSOLVED MYSTERY [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 33662 NBT
      8. BILLY TIRCH [5] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 46635 16.97(8)-6/11/20
  • LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SHADED DISGUISE [5] T: Samuel Tyler (Boisdale) 74412 19.64(4)-15/1/21
      2. GOSH [5] T: Grant Walker (Warragul) 63643 19.80(6)-1/12/20
      3. REDZIN [5] T: Patrick Burley (Wattle Glen) 51236 NBT
      4. KRAKEN SPIKE [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 18454 NBT
      5. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 42214 19.49(6)-20/12/19
      6. BLUR [5] T: Stacey Evans (Murchison) 83633 19.53(7)-26/5/20
      7. ADDY BELLE [5] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 31T16 19.31(8)-19/2/21
      8. FLAIR [5] T: Billy Kantzidis (Plenty) T5156 19.69(2)-2/10/20
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. THIRTY RED [4] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 75668 16.75(4)-15/11/20
      2. CHALLIS MAGIC [4] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 65721 16.45(4)-22/3/19
      4. ELECTRIC MICK [4] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 21117 16.73(8)-20/9/20
      5. NOONBARRA JACK (QLD)[4] T: Maureen Turner (Lara) 42621 16.84(5)-2/3/21
      7. MAGIC MARJEN [5] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 32812 FSTD
      8. TYSONS TOWN [4] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 13716 16.68(3)-28/2/21
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CENTURY ROCKS [5] T: Scott Mckenzie (Woodvale) 11534 NBT
      2. GENERAL COLLINDA [5] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 64235 FSH
      3. ASTON MARLON [5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 21237 FSH
      4. NULLIFY [4] T: Grant Walker (Warragul) 62412 19.41(1)-22/11/20
      5. BUSY BELLA [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 64714 NBT
      6. RAZOR RED (QLD)[5] T: Maureen Turner (Lara) 11644 19.62(8)-17/1/21
      7. SUPERIOR KIKI [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 66555 19.43(4)-31/5/20
      8. ANUBIS AL [5] T: Susan Dalton (Coldstream) 66442 19.75(4)-6/10/20
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GOLD ROCKS [6] T: Lloyd Fitzgerald (Woodvale) 24211 FSH
      2. MASTER FEBEY (NSW)[7] T: Gary Febey (Braybrook) 56834 17.31(7)-18/12/20
      3. BIG TANGO [7] T: Tony Cortese (Hampton Park) 57655 NBT
      4. RASPUTIA [6] T: Beverley Pell (Toolleen) 11832 NBT
      5. BURN YOUR NAME [7] T: Ronald Kenworthy (Spring Gully) 67817 NBT
      6. NO MARJEN [6] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 22741 17.23(7)-2/3/21
      7. MY NAME'S DANNY [7] T: Daniel Boots (Merrigum) 86145 FSTD
      8. KIHIKIHI STAR (NSW)[7] T: Gary Febey (Braybrook) 74344 17.22(2)-18/12/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PRINCE HECTOR (SA)[5] T: Ronald Kenworthy (Spring Gully) 34857 FSH
      2. BURNING MOUNTAIN [5] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 43472 FSTD
      4. DEWANA FAIR GO [5] T: Richard Anchen (Nagambie) 338PF FSH
      5. NO TICKLES [5] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 48456 16.89(7)-15/4/20
      7. EDDIE LEE (SA)[5] T: Kenneth Kubik (Seymour) 66752 16.91(8)-10/1/20
      8. BILLY'S MISSILE [5] T: Robert Plunkett (Lima South) F8375 16.87(1)-8/5/20