Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MYSTIC MUSE [M] T: David Geall (Lara) 365 NBT
      2. INKA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 57 FSH
      4. MAXIMUM COOK [M] T: Norman Wynd (Lismore) 63243 FSH
      5. ERIC GARFIELD [M] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 25 NBT
      7. INVICTUS ETHAN [M] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 22F2 FSH
      8. GONZAGA [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 4545 FSTD
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLUE CHANDELIER [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 4 FSH
      2. YELLOW BRICK [M] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 6 FSH
      3. WINSLET BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 77 NBT
      4. LORETTA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 742 NBT
      5. TANK GIRL (NSW)[M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 77 NBT
      6. SAGACIOUS [M] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 3 NBT
      7. VERY ELEGANT [M] T: Joe Palma (Lara) 84 NBT
      8. NIGHT JAR [M] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 27 NBT
      9. CURRAWONG [M]Res. T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 7864 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LIBERTY ROYAL [7] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 37462 FSH
      2. RICKY RACOON [7] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 52213 FSH
      3. RIVERDALE SHINE [7] T: Ian Green (Little River) 678T6 23.10(8)-9/6/20
      4. WHO DID THAT [7] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 42456 NBT
      5. VOLENTI [7] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 51573 23.14(4)-26/1/21
      6. SNOW ONYX [7] T: Joe Palma (Lara) 77F12 23.06(2)-23/2/21
      7. RIVERDALE MITCH [7] T: Ian Green (Little River) 22624 22.93(7)-18/8/20
      8. FINCH [7] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 314 23.27(2)-26/2/21
  • PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ICE STAR [6] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 17166 22.99(3)-13/2/21
      2. BAROOGA FRANKY [6] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 37152 22.77(1)-19/2/21
      4. ASTON LEOMIE [6] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 22227 NBT
      5. SAINT PHOENIX [6] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 15123 FSH
      7. ALVIRA [6] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 82554 22.95(7)-2/10/20
      8. SUGAR BOLONEY [6] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 33131 FSTD
  • TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. XARIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 36656 NBT
      2. CHARLIE CHECKER [5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 42231 22.77(7)-23/1/20
      4. HAVELOCK FIRE [5] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 83168 FSH
      5. ROCKSTAR HAYNES (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 34744 23.02(3)-1/12/20
      7. RESSE'S GIRL [5] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 33542 NBT
      8. CAWBOURNE TOE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 66731 22.66(8)-2/3/21
  • NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS)(200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LITTLE BERTHA [6] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 61534 26.23(1)-26/1/21
      2. BRAIN WAVE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 65453 NBT
      3. BORN A RUNNER [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 76678 FSTD
      4. HYENA QUEEN (NSW)[7] T: Kevin Lingard (Kilmore) 63252 FSTD
      5. BOUND BY [6] T: Robert Chivell (Gisborne Sth) 61217 26.31(6)-16/2/21
      6. NANA JUDY [7] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 421 FSTD
      7. DOUGHNUT [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 45662 26.13(7)-2/2/21
      8. GINTOKI BALE (NSW)[7] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 2621 FSTD
  • P & R FOODS SERVICES (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MADE ME BLIND [5] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 63112 FSTD
      2. DENZELL BALE (NSW)[4] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 52376 22.66(1)-24/7/20
      4. SPEEDY AMIRA [4] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 17866 22.45(8)-23/5/19
      5. EUCHRE JOHN [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 15672 22.69(1)-10/2/21
      7. HEADS OR TAILS [5] T: Daniel Bicchieri (Fawkner) 31143 NBT
      8. SPEEDY SPYRO [4] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 22442 22.70(8)-3/12/19
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CIRCUMSTANCE [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 56585 NBT
      2. BABY TALK [5] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 24117 FSTD
      3. FULLY ROASTED [5] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 76216 NBT
      4. CAWBOURNE COCO (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 56653 NBT
      5. DOUBLE SUPREME [5] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 12164 NBT
      6. CLOSE ENCOUNTER (NSW)[5] T: Deborah White (Balliang) 25537 NBT
      7. NOTHING LASTS (SA)[5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 43215 25.66(7)-27/2/21
      8. BLACK MUSTANG [5] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 47625 25.83(4)-19/6/20
      9. TOP RIGHT (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 64644 25.95(4)-17/11/20
  • TAB VENUE MODE (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BITTER DASH [5] T: Louie Bicchieri (Fawkner) 54133 22.90(1)-16/2/21
      2. MAGIC PANTHER [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 33235 22.66(8)-10/11/20
      4. CYCLONE ZARA (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Kenyon (Lara) 78438 22.52(7)-21/4/20
      5. DUNDEE JESTER [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 76831 22.75(2)-2/3/21
      7. AMERICAN STAR [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 47344 22.91(4)-2/2/21
      8. ROCKSTAR HARLEY (NSW)[5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 13563 22.95(4)-18/9/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLACK TESS (NSW)[5] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 36115 22.89(4)-4/6/19
      2. DINNER ROLL [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 31643 22.64(4)-10/11/20
      4. ASTON ELSIE [5] T: Wendy Saathoff (Toolern Vale) 51353 22.72(8)-3/11/20
      5. BUTTER PUDDIN' (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Kenyon (Lara) 12523 22.79(4)-9/2/21
      7. ZAMBORA CLUB (NSW)[5] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 46633 22.87(2)-8/12/20
      8. FLEUR BURGER [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 64375 22.60(2)-17/1/20
  • TOP CAT VIDEO (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SUPER NAT [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 62332 FSH
      2. SQUAWKING BUDGIE (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Kenyon (Lara) 26234 22.61(2)-18/2/20
      4. KISS ME KATE [5] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 68415 22.92(7)-16/2/21
      5. ROTARUA [5] T: Michael Kusznir (Taylors Lakes) 54638 NBT
      7. REAP THE REWARDS [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 55333 FSH
      8. CHACHI ARCOLA [5] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 33667 22.78(4)-29/10/19