Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • 3WM/MIXX FM

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FRANGIPANI BAY [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 6778 FSH
      2. FLAME CHILD [M] T: Garry Harding (Laharum) 28666 NBT
      3. BARK HEALY [M] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 67 NBT
      4. FERNANDO BELLA [M] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 5 NBT
      5. MINI THUNDER (NSW)[M] T: Chananchida Sriboon (Sedgwick) 327 FSH
      6. MISS DAISY HILL [M] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 223 FSH
      7. TEARS NO MORE [M] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 75586 NBT
      8. WEBLEC OPAL [M] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 46263 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU FINAL

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ASTON PRIDE [7] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 7231 23.52(1)-30/3/21
      2. BLUE CHANDELIER [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 44433 NBT
      3. EMERALD GALORE [M] T: Shawn Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 53873 NBT
      4. VILLANOVA [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 54372 NBT
      5. STARLIGHT BLAZE [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 3284 NBT
      6. DASH HOME [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 641 23.44(4)-30/3/21
      7. READY TO LAUNCH [M] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 45534 NBT
      8. TEARS I'M BACK [M] T: Greg Turnbull (Crowlands) 32 NBT
      9. FERNANDO BELLA [M]Res. T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 5 NBT
      10. KING OF GLORY (WA)[M]Res. T: David Geall (Lara) 5 NBT
  • CRYMELON KENNELS

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SEE ME BESPOKED [6] T: Josh Duncan (Heathcote) 26441 NBT
      2. BODY HACK (NSW)[7] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 15 FSH
      3. NIGHT JAR [7] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 72152 FSH
      4. MINNIE BANJO [6] T: Garry Harding (Laharum) 32113 23.04(6)-16/3/21
      5. DIAMOND SIENA [6] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 11543 23.34(1)-9/3/21
      6. SNEAKY KISS [7] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 77613 23.75(1)-23/3/21
      7. SLOANE THE CROW [7] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 3416 NBT
      8. KANDINSKY [7] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 52263 NBT
      9. MY GOLDEN EAGLE [7]Res. T: Barry Fullerton (Red Cliffs) F4577 NBT
      10. MAHOGANY FLAME [7]Res. T: Alfred King (Sulky) 68763 NBT
  • CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NOVA TO BURN [5] T: Kyle Goodwin (Hamilton) 36153 23.46(5)-9/3/21
      2. HOJILLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 36313 23.27(8)-23/3/21
      3. BATMAN'S DREAMS [6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 25234 23.98(6)-15/12/20
      4. FAB NINE [6] T: Shawn Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 54645 23.48(2)-10/12/20
      6. PYRENEES ALPHA [5] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 28468 NBT
      7. SAINT JETT [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 25773 23.66(3)-23/8/20
      8. WILL'S BELLA (SA)[6] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 55212 FSH
  • HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. FAB MOTTO [6] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 16684 FSTD
      2. LONESOME STAR [7] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 71463 FSTD
      3. LADY FERNANDO [6] T: Garry George (Beulah) 33121 NBT
      4. RED MAHOGANY [7] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 38583 27.95(3)-29/12/20
      5. ASTON HELENA [6] T: Helen Hartigan (Horsham) 67616 NBT
      6. ARGYLE AUDREY [6] T: Raymond Morgan (Argyle) 24336 NBT
      7. PLAIN NAME [6] T: Alfred Spruyt (Glenorchy) 77575 FSTD
      8. MONUMENT VALLEY [7] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 65334 FSH
  • LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MAHOGANY QUEEN [5] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 51686 23.80(2)-9/6/20
      2. JETTA'S SHOUT [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 51447 NBT
      3. FLOPPY ROO (SA)[5] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 52741 NBT
      4. BARELLEN PEARL [5] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 65734 23.31(2)-15/9/20
      5. ZULU EYES (NSW)[5] T: Travis Monaghan (Blakeville) 52172 FSH
      6. SOLAR LIFE [5] T: Victor Millington (Great Western) 22732 23.16(5)-16/4/19
      7. PRIDE INTO POWER (NSW)[5] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 43344 NBT
      8. PYRENEES SPIRIT [5] T: Hazelie Robinson (Avoca) 76348 23.88(7)-21/7/20
  • THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+RANK)

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. MOON FLOWER [5] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 54551 FSTD
      2. ANNIE MY MATE [5] T: Terry Taylor (Kolora) 52218 27.50(1)-19/5/20
      3. BUMP'S NUGGET [5] T: Melinda Overington (Broadford) 13376 NBT
      4. CRACKERJACK ZAVE [5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 56581 27.25(8)-30/3/21
      5. ANOTHER EPISODE [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 62153 NBT
      6. ORYA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 66551 FSH
      7. ASTON SPINEL [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 71362 FSH
      8. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 55335 27.34(5)-11/2/20
      9. PATCHES COLOUR [5]Res. T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 23725 NBT
      10. REZZIE'S CHOICE [5]Res. T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 44525 NBT
  • WEBBCON MARINE

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2015, 2nd: $580, 3rd: $290 - total: $2885
      1. THINK BIG HARRY [5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 22611 27.60(2)-18/8/20
      2. ELECTRIC ZULU [5] T: David Gehan (Stawell) 51126 FSTD
      3. HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (NSW)[5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 35145 FSH
      4. WHAT PRICE (NSW)[4] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 51778 27.60(3)-4/6/19
      5. NAMIDA [4] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 16128 27.90(6)-22/12/20
      6. YAZID BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 14447 FSH
      7. SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 11745 NBT
      8. CRUMB SNAGS [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 52357 FSTD
      9. FALCONETTI [5]Res. T: John Kruisselbrink (Raglan) 73165 NBT
  • WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. GEORGIO BALE (NSW)[7] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 27663 NBT
      2. CURRAWONG [7] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 64414 FSH
      3. SWEET HOSTILITY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 53754 FSH
      4. SHIFT CHANGE [6] T: Shayne Fisher (Warracknabeal) 62248 23.61(5)-23/6/20
      6. TEARS I'M HERE [7] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 14464 FSH
      7. LADY CAVIAR [6] T: Gary Cowcher (Broadford) 41236 FSH
      8. PYRENEES PEGASUS [7] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 47257 23.91(4)-26/6/20
  • PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. LIL SNOOZE [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 22251 NBT
      2. BLAZING DEMON [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 24112 FSH
      4. HARMON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 31353 FSH
      5. ASTON PIRATE [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 52365 NBT
      7. CHING CHING [5] T: Gary Cowcher (Broadford) 21212 23.78(8)-23/2/21
      8. CHARLEY DAVIDSON [5] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 72424 23.16(3)-18/8/20
  • WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. HALO LAD [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 75118 FSH
      2. SOLAR TINY [5] T: Victor Millington (Great Western) 24253 23.53(1)-4/4/20
      4. OH MARY [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 26123 23.86(6)-13/9/20
      5. ON THE AIR (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 24125 NBT
      7. POWDER BURN (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 21853 NBT
      8. BLACK KRUGER [5] T: Bronwyn Welsh (Mildura) 14441 FSH
  • WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS

    • Date: 06 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ARGYLE REBEL [5] T: Raymond Morgan (Argyle) 24252 NBT
      2. FLORENTINE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 77554 NBT
      3. GOING VIRAL [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 61555 23.77(8)-1/12/20
      4. MAXIMUM MILKY [5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 52613 23.41(4)-7/4/20
      6. NOT GUILTY (QLD)[5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 15535 NBT
      7. INVICTUS CALEB [5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 54157 23.36(3)-3/11/20
      8. FLEUR BURGER [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 56416 NBT