Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G&T SHARP PLASTERING

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SALANA [M] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 4 FSH
      2. MASTERS ON METRO [M] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 46 FSH
      3. ENABLER [M] T: Robert Bean (Tinamba) 3 FSH
      4. GOT HIM YES [M] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 63226 NBT
      5. JACKIE SPEEDY [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 22273 FSH
      6. FOREVER A DREAM [M] T: Mark Cartechini (Hallam) FSH
      7. UP THE DALE [M] T: Corey Fulford (Bundalaguah) 82822 NBT
      8. DEFENSIBLE [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 24534 FSH
      9. KIWI BILLY [M]Res. T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 23634 NBT
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. AUDACIOUS LEILA [7] T: Diane Wainwright (Rosedale) 62152 NBT
      2. COLLINDA DODGE [7] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 73634 NBT
      4. HOW HIGH AUSTIN [7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 21 FSH
      5. SOMERTON ROSE [7] T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 4824P 25.73(5)-18/10/20
      7. SHANGO RUN [7] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 62245 NBT
      8. ELSWYK STORM [7] T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 88767 25.34(1)-10/1/21
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JUST AUGUSTA (NSW)[6] T: Gregory Kerr (Bairnsdale) 31155 25.37(2)-4/3/21
      2. BRAZEN KING [6] T: John Musselwhite (Lindenow) 76276 FSH
      4. SAINT PHOENIX [6] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 83445 NBT
      5. JAXSON MINO [7] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 82154 FSH
      7. MT. VIEW SHARK [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 36221 NBT
      8. TWO PARS [7] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 74242 NBT
  • MONACELLARS (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CONNOR MAN [6] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 44524 NBT
      2. AUDACIOUS PEARL [6] T: Kevin Wainwright (Rosedale) 81174 25.75(7)-18/3/21
      4. ANGEL EYES [5] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 83413 NBT
      5. MAC ROOSTER [6] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 83613 24.99(8)-14/4/21
      7. ON THE DUCK [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 45281 NBT
      8. BOMBER'S SMOKEY [6] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 55286 NBT
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. DORELLIE LOVE [7] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 55463 FSTD
      2. GEENA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 28537 29.87(4)-16/4/20
      3. TOTAL BABE [7] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 34862 NBT
      4. BIG COIN BUDDY [6] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 58656 NBT
      6. OUR BLUE SPOLLY [6] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 66433 NBT
      7. GO NERA (SA)[6] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 34467 FSTD
      8. CAPTAIN GOLDIE [6] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 58821 FSTD
  • ROTTI SECURITY (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. MAGIC VOYAGE [5] T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 72173 NBT
      2. MIDGET ROCKS (SA)[5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 16473 NBT
      3. JAFAR BALE (NSW)[7] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 52222 FSH
      4. LUXURY ART [5] T: Judy Brereton (Tanjil South) 86344 29.78(6)-17/1/21
      6. FRAY'S COURAGE [6] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 61831 FSTD
      7. DIAMA MISS [5] T: Anthony Clarke-bruce (Trafalgar) 57632 NBT
      8. SWEDISH DUCHESS [5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 34561 NBT
  • MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ROLLO RAGNAR [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 25415 25.26(1)-5/7/20
      2. ZIPPING SENSE (NSW)[5] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 81442 25.21(8)-21/2/21
      4. IGNITE THE STARS [4] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 12184 25.27(1)-19/6/20
      5. JENNY KAY ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 36425 NBT
      7. SUSPENSE RULES (NSW)[5] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 32666 24.80(8)-28/2/21
      8. HARMON BALE (NSW)[4] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 53534 24.92(6)-29/12/20
  • PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2015, 2nd: $580, 3rd: $290 - total: $2885
      1. LEO ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 35454 29.83(1)-2/2/20
      2. STACK [5] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 84213 FSTD
      3. BLUE TIGER (NSW)[5] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 63116 FSH
      4. MARSHALL'S KING [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 65245 NBT
      5. ASHBY MAYHEM [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 84572 NBT
      6. EILISH [4] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 31113 29.47(4)-10/2/21
      7. MADALIA DAISY [5] T: Peter Mckenzie (Tinamba) 31638 NBT
      8. ROSE'S HONEY [5] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 42521 29.90(5)-18/4/21
  • CABINET CONNECTIONS

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MARIO VEST ONLY [5] T: Maxwell Williams (Pakenham) 82212 FSH
      2. MR. FOOTBALL [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 51713 FSH
      4. PARZIVAL [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 13353 NBT
      5. BLOCK STAR (NSW)[5] T: Garry Barnsley (Morwell) 25746 24.81(2)-18/12/20
      7. NIFTY NELLY [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 41387 25.03(8)-23/10/20
      8. SHANTELLE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 45378 25.18(1)-17/1/20
  • TAB VENUE MODE

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SUNNYSIDE PRIDE [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 53357 24.63(1)-28/2/21
      2. BOMBER'S WONDER [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 27366 25.03(4)-15/1/21
      3. PESKY MISS [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 63133 NBT
      4. EARN THE FIZZ [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 38713 25.45(1)-7/2/21
      6. SHE'S OUR ROCKET [5] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 52778 25.12(4)-15/11/20
      7. SHADED DISGUISE [5] T: Samuel Tyler (Boisdale) 54541 25.00(8)-26/1/20
      8. PRIZE DIAMOND [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 24412 NBT
  • IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. IRWIN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 41632 NBT
      2. LOCKED IN [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 55574 25.02(3)-31/12/18
      4. SLICK PAWS [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 64663 24.86(1)-14/2/21
      5. YAZID BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 66448 25.11(8)-31/12/20
      7. HE'S A MINSTREL (QLD)[5] T: Corey Fulford (Bundalaguah) 27538 NBT
      8. WIRED [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 63371 NBT
  • FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 23 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CAPTAIN CRUISER [5] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 73273 NBT
      2. GO TWENTY TWO [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 46525 NBT
      3. FINE EDITION [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 85372 NBT
      4. SWEET ABOUT LILY [5] T: Dermott Prout (Stratford) 66525 NBT
      6. SNAP DECISION [5] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 72868 FSH
      7. FLASH SPOLLY (NSW)[5] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 65545 NBT
      8. LIGHTNING FURY [5] T: Maxwell Williams (Pakenham) 46542 FSH