Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TTS ELECTRICS HT1

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. JEBRYNAH UMIDA [M] T: Bryan Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield) 482 FSH
      2. ELARBEE SHEERAN (NSW)[M] T: David Burnett (Little River) 747 NBT
      3. JET LEGGER [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 6 FSH
      4. GYPSY VISTA [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 7 FSH
      5. INGA LUNA [M] T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 25468 FSTD
      6. WEBLEC WAVE [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) FSH
      7. BOLT OUT [M] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) FSH
      8. ZIPPING BAMBI (NSW)[M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) FSH
  • NARDI PRODUCE HT2

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TAI PAN AGOGO [M] T: Andrea Chapple (Exford) 3 NBT
      2. MEMPHIS HIGH [M] T: John Kantzidis (Plenty) FSH
      3. INDY FIDO [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 65 FSH
      4. PABBIE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 43425 FSTD
      5. PANDORA'S STAR [M] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) FSH
      6. THREE BEARS [M] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) FSH
      7. BLAZER EXPRESS [M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 432 NBT
      8. RUSH OUT [M] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) FSH
  • MILLERS MUZZLES HT3

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WHITE NIKITA [M] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) FSH
      2. DIESEL'S LEGACY (NSW)[M] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) FSH
      3. ASTON HARRISON [M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 72562 NBT
      4. WILD KEYRA [M] T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) FSH
      5. BOOM OUT [M] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) FSH
      6. TANK GIRL (NSW)[M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 82874 NBT
      7. AGNET BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 36642 FSTD
      8. ULYANA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) FSH
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FLYING TORPEDO [M] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 337 FSTD
      2. ZIPPING PETRA (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) FSH
      3. MINNESOTA ACE (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 6 FSH
      4. MINNESOTA NIGHTS (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 5 FSH
      5. VENOMOUS YAALA [M] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 3 NBT
      6. ZIPPING RAFFERTY (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 25 FSH
      7. ZIPPING CELESTE (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) FSH
      8. ZIPPING PISTOL (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 5 FSH
      9. TINKER YAP [M]Res. T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 8756 FSH
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RANAKO BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 37573 NBT
      2. TWO UP TOMMY [6] T: Cassandra Rademaker (Romsey) 24131 FSTD
      3. ZIVON BALE (NSW)[6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 2221F NBT
      4. IZUKU BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 73478 NBT
      6. ASTON KENNO [6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 11428 FSTD
      7. BLUE GAL [7] T: Craig Hughes (Lara) 73368 NBT
      8. MORIAH BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 37548 NBT
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WEST SONG [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 68468 FSTD
      2. MR. BLURTON [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 32212 NBT
      3. AUSPICIOUS QUEEN [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 38148 FSH
      4. TRENDY UNIVERSE [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 84424 26.07(2)-1/1/21
      5. CAWBOURNE COCO (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 21326 NBT
      6. BROTHER BEARING [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 11711 FSH
      7. MIGHTY MARSHALL [5] T: Pasqalia Cassar (Creswick) 71465 NBT
      8. HOOK ALONG PIPPA [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 12544 NBT
      9. JOFFA'S IMPALA [5]Res. T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 24378 FSH
      10. AMELIE OTIS [5]Res. T: Kurt Howard (Allansford) 65367 FSTD
  • TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ESPECIAL ENVY [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 62165 FSTD
      2. LEDGERWOOD LIBBY [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 52651 NBT
      3. GEMMA BLUE [5] T: Wendy Hughes (Lara) 26865 25.98(6)-23/2/21
      4. DAPH'S EXTREME [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 14766 25.86(6)-10/2/21
      5. FLO LAVA [5] T: Kurt Howard (Allansford) 34147 25.83(3)-26/7/19
      6. ROCKSTAR RUBY [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 65514 FSH
      7. TANNER MAX [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 2356F NBT
      8. ARMOUR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 23645 26.00(8)-9/6/20
      9. SUPER MARLI [5]Res. T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 26173 NBT
      10. MOLLY TESSA [5]Res. T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 32377 26.14(8)-3/11/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. EMMY'S SHARK (NSW)[5] T: David Geall (Lara) 12882 NBT
      2. SOUTH SONG [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 36141 FSTD
      3. ROXY TEQUILA [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 56658 26.38(1)-26/3/21
      4. PROVIDENCE BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 61265 25.91(8)-21/2/20
      5. QUINTANA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21333 NBT
      6. DAPH'S ZAC [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 35174 FSH
      7. NEGASI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 58277 FSH
      8. SPEED STAR [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21153 25.48(7)-19/10/18
      9. SUPER MARLI [5]Res. T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 26173 NBT
      10. MOLLY TESSA [5]Res. T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 32377 26.14(8)-3/11/20
  • TAB VENUE MODE

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SWEET SUZIE [7] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 43143 22.89(8)-6/4/21
      2. ETERNAL TEN (SA)[6] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 11 FSH
      3. SLINGSHOT RAVEN [7] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 52142 FSH
      4. ROBBER PRINCE [7] T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 12F63 23.42(8)-16/3/21
      6. ROXY VODKA [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) F2465 FSH
      7. RIVERDALE MITCH [6] T: Ian Green (Little River) 21552 22.71(6)-3/4/21
      8. BLACKPOOL COCO (NSW)[6] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 53447 23.02(5)-9/2/21
  • PARKER PUMPS FINAL

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. RILYNN BALE (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 71141 22.51(3)-23/4/21
      2. IEISHA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 81433 22.67(6)-27/10/20
      3. KISS YOUR LIPS [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 42313 NBT
      4. CRUISY'S SPECIAL [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 31354 NBT
      5. BLAZING DEMON [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 21862 22.39(2)-29/1/21
      6. ASTON PROFIT [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 16732 23.00(5)-1/1/21
      7. PAY THE PRINCE [5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 14614 NBT
      8. ASTON MIREYA [4] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 52161 22.45(4)-23/4/21
      9. GEMMA BLUE [5]Res. T: Wendy Hughes (Lara) 26865 22.93(7)-5/1/21
      10. BAROOGA DODGE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Brett Nye (Little River) 72255 NBT
  • PUP TO TRACK

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. LA LA MISSOURI [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 42217 FSTD
      2. DEVIL'S DISGUISE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 42167 22.94(8)-28/8/20
      3. ASTRO BOY [4] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 63378 22.40(1)-5/3/21
      4. MILWAUKEE MISS [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 18626 22.55(8)-30/1/21
      5. SLINGSHOT TITLE [5] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 15151 FSH
      6. UFORO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 34113 22.58(1)-9/4/21
      7. HEAR THE DRUM (NSW)[4] T: Phillip Tanti (Kings Park) 11131 22.70(5)-5/3/21
      8. TRENDING ZIRCON [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 18213 FSH
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN

    • Date: 30 Apr 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SAY HI [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 22656 NBT
      2. MALT AND SCOTCH (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 43768 FSH
      3. ASTON MARLA [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 75112 22.73(8)-20/4/21
      4. ESPECIAL ONE [5] T: Elise Knott (Heathcote) 45527 NBT
      5. INGA RILEY [5] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 37677 FSH
      6. KATEY PENNY [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 64444 22.94(3)-6/10/20
      7. ERUPTING AVATAR [5] T: Pasqalia Cassar (Creswick) 51638 NBT
      8. SPEEDY LEMON [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 11443 NBT