Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DUKES ICE APPRECIATION MAIDEN

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $250, 2nd: $80, 3rd: $40 - total: $370
      1. ROSEDALE LASS T: Kevin Smith 2473 20.90
      2. CHLOE'S LASS T: Kevin Smith 6366 NBT
      3. KARTER'S BLAZE T: Eloise Thresher 6634 NBT
      4. GRACEFUL LASS T: Kevin Smith 5664 NBT
      5. BLONDIE VALLEY T: Benjamin Spence 2 NBT
      6. KARTER'S POTION T: Eloise Thresher 4X5 NBT
      7. TYPHOON COREY T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr - NBT
      8. TYPHOON DONALD T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr - NBT
      9. SEABROOK BALTA T: David Howarth 8757 NBT
  • PEEL VALLEY TRAFFIC CONTROL TAMW

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. EXTREME SHIAN T: Stephen Howarth 7547 NBT
      2. SWIFT FOX T: John Eather 4424 20.52
      3. CHEESY DIBBLES T: Benjamin Spence 5448 NBT
      4. ANN KEEPING T: Daniel Hoskins 2875 20.89
      6. MATILDA GRACE T: Allan Syphers 5211 NBT
      7. LACHIE'S GIRL T: Brett Hastie 7171 NBT
      8. TRALEE DOMINATOR T: Peter Midson 7685 20.38
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE TAMWORTH 2

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. I'M DUSTY T: Stephen Howarth 5467 20.51
      2. EUREKA BOY T: Benjamin Spence 8667 20.60
      3. LAD FROM BUNNAN T: Kevin Smith 6575 NBT
      4. KEYOSHA T: Barry King 5352 NBT
      6. ROCHILL STORM T: Terry Lockhart 81 NBT
      7. OUTBACK LISA T: Daniel Hoskins 8151 20.78
      8. HARD WORK LORNA T: Allan Syphers 5516 NBT
  • BEARING ACCESSORIES TAMWORTH 2 G

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. ZIPPER SHINE T: Glen Muller 5611 20.60
      2. BANOFFEE DREAM T: Byron Phillips 6526 20.32
      4. FAMILY TOUCH T: Brett Hastie 1155 NBT
      5. TRALEE ERSKIN T: Benjamin Spence 6352 NBT
      7. ONLY A WINNER T: Donna Howarth 14X1 NBT
      8. TURNAROUND TINA T: Stephen Howarth 7875 21.62
  • GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND TAMWORT

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. SOUTHWOOD MIA T: Stephen Howarth 2382 20.31
      2. YORKLEA STASH T: Brett Hastie 3661 NBT
      4. MY MATE JACK T: Benjamin Spence 2831 20.40
      5. MY GIRL MORGAN T: Byron Phillips 5446 20.14
      7. OUTRAGEOUS JET T: Donna Howarth 665X 21.59
      8. NELLY ERSKIN T: Troy Luke 8552 NBT
  • RACE DAY STAFF TAMWORTH 2 GUNNY

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. OPAL SKY T: Allan Syphers 1173 NBT
      2. ELECTRIC NUGGET T: Robert Ryan 2412 NBT
      4. TYPHOON JED T: Carl Stackman 6X55 20.27
      5. SERENA CREEK T: Daniel Hoskins 7535 20.49
      7. DON'T SAY MAYBE T: Brett Hastie 6432 NBT
      8. SIR ERSKIN T: Benjamin Spence 3846 20.34
  • JOHN CINI PAINTING TAMWORTH 2 GU

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. MY LIL LOUIE T: Mark Taylor 3572 20.11
      2. FIRE FLY GORMELY T: Peter Midson 5764 NBT
      4. TILLY THOMAS T: Robert Ryan 8113 19.96
      5. PURPLE VIXEN T: Benjamin Spence 4111 NBT
      7. STELLAR JEWEL T: John Eather 4781 20.68
      8. POLISHED MAGIC T: Brett Hastie 4182 NBT
  • THANK YOU GUNNEDAH GREYHOUND CLU

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. MURPHEY T: Allan Syphers 2315 23.20
      2. DUPITER T: Jamie Bush 6626 23.36
      4. JASON'S CHANCE T: Stephen Howarth 7456 NBT
      6. DANCE T: Jamie Bush 1434 23.68
      8. DOZER MULWEE T: Colin Burns 4785 NBT
  • TAMWORTH CUP MEETING JUNE 19 & 2

    • Date: 08 May 2021
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. FRANCO FERNANDO T: Michael Craig 2557 26.54
      2. TRENDY TRALEE T: Peter Midson 2314 26.53
      4. TRALEE DIESEL T: Peter Midson 7585 NBT
      5. ERSKIN BOY T: Peter Midson 5233 NBT
      7. RIVERGUM BUCK T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 5535 NBT
      8. AWESOME BUDDY T: Samuel Rees 5767 NBT