Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SPEED STAR TRIALS TODAY

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1615, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2305
      1. FOREVER A DREAM [M] T: Mark Cartechini (Hallam) 53 FSH
      2. BLAZIN' SUSHI [M] T: Paula Calafiore (Traralgon) 4424F FSH
      4. TOMMY'S NO ANGEL [M] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 335F7 NBT
      6. WEST ON KLINGER (WA)[M] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 42P FSH
      8. ARBY'S ROGER [M] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 3465 FSH
  • TRIALS STREAMED ON TWITTER (0-2 W)(225+)

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. CAYDEN BALE (NSW)[7] T: Anthony Lamarca (Burwood East) 57746 NBT
      2. ROMY RICCARTON [M] T: Adam Helleren (Croydon North) 43422 FSTD
      4. LAKEVIEW LOLA [M] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 43432 FSTD
      6. NIKEPHOROS (NSW)[7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 53275 NBT
      8. GYPSY TENILLE [7] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 45443 FSTD
  • XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. WHY YES (TAS)[6] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 28326 NBT
      2. GALLOPING RUN [7] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 33165 NBT
      4. SKY AND THUNDER [7] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 21643 34.37(1)-11/4/21
      6. BRILLIANT BRIAN [7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 31363 NBT
      8. MORAINE IZZY [6] T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 45234 FSTD
  • BOOK NOW FOR RSN SANDOWN CUP

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. FLYING HURRICANE [6] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 13521 30.01(7)-2/5/21
      2. PHEME [6] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 64271 FSTD
      3. TOUGH CROWD [6] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 6171 FSH
      4. POSTMAN PICKETT [7] T: Mathew Wright (Allansford) 63235 NBT
      6. MIERS (SA)[6] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 51416 NBT
      7. NITRO NIKKI [6] T: Wayne Gummow (Melton West) 76315 NBT
      8. CONFIRM [7] T: Russell Mcrae (Junction Village) 23312 29.92(6)-25/4/21
  • SAPPHIRE CROWN HEATS THIS THURS

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2015, 2nd: $580, 3rd: $290 - total: $2885
      1. SCATTERBOX [4] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 35875 29.75(1)-13/2/20
      2. GLEESON [4] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 81632 29.66(3)-25/2/21
      4. CARRY ON STAR [4] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 16472 29.79(2)-18/10/20
      5. INDIAN SHADOW [4] T: Waylon Kee (Lethbridge) 78633 29.92(5)-7/3/21
      7. TOUGH TEARS (NSW)[4] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 26566 29.70(4)-20/11/20
      8. PILBARA [4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 31663 NBT
  • HARRISON DAWSON HEATS THIS THURS

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. KISS ME KATE [5] T: Emma Palma (Lara) 16876 NBT
      2. LADY KIN LEE [5] T: Gordon Edwards (Cranbourne West) 56577 NBT
      3. RESURGENCE [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 12451 NBT
      4. REAR VIEW MIRROR [5] T: Rowan Wagenaar (Carrum Downs) F1143 NBT
      6. ESMAY [5] T: Mark Roberts (Colac) 42211 FSH
      7. KAYDEN'S TIGER (NSW)[5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 13341 NBT
      8. BRUREE TOWN [5] T: Edmund Dollery (Croydon) 11511 FSH
  • RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 HT1

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. FRACTURED [5] T: Ned Mcdonald (Pearcedale) 21532 NBT
      2. ZIPPING ANNABEL (NSW)[5] T: Rosalie Kerr (Caldermeade) 24624 34.42(4)-11/10/20
      4. MANDALORIAN [5] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) 25113 NBT
      5. OVERFLOW LISA (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 12433 FSTD
      7. COCONUT MISS [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 44466 35.19(1)-16/8/20
      8. ZIPPING NORMAN (NSW)[5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 1534F 34.16(1)-8/4/21
  • SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 HT2

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. GRACE'S SPIRIT [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 42211 34.21(7)-29/4/21
      2. BESSIE'S DAISY [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 15546 34.50(8)-16/8/20
      3. VICE GRIP [5] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 12247 NBT
      4. VENUS LIGHT [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 11482 34.40(2)-28/3/21
      6. FAIRYTALE WISH [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 14763 34.24(4)-8/4/21
      7. BRADY'S SHOUT [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 35321 34.64(7)-28/3/21
      8. WILLEM POWERFISH (NSW)[5] T: Robert Cook (Munro) 216F4 NBT
  • GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WLADMIR [6] T: Paul Galea (St Albans) 13583 NBT
      2. COALVILLE CHIEF [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 18264 FSH
      3. GOLDEN RATIO [5] T: Andrew Broadley (Aspendale) 27153 29.51(1)-18/4/21
      4. INVICTUS KELLY [6] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 52334 FSH
      6. SEDONA [5] T: Russell Mcrae (Junction Village) 26761 NBT
      7. GO NERA (SA)[5] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 46713 NBT
      8. GREGARIOUS [6] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 73773 NBT
  • ACCELL THERAPY

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. TRON [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 56331 NBT
      2. NOT HAPPENING (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 41151 NBT
      4. FRANK'S GIRL [5] T: Mathew Wright (Allansford) 12442 29.51(2)-22/3/20
      5. JAVI [5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 73546 NBT
      7. SO HAZY [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 14777 29.72(8)-13/12/20
      8. BIT TWISTED [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 36121 FSH
  • FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. DEMOLITION [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 63514 NBT
      2. HIGH PLAIN [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 72844 FSTD
      4. REZZIE'S CHOICE [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 31662 NBT
      6. ENTRANCED [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 43247 NBT
      8. PUNK LASS ROCKS [5] T: Christian Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 24416 NBT
  • sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 09 May 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. STRETCH BUTLER (NSW)[5] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 82763 34.64(5)-6/12/20
      2. MORAINE HAYLEY [5] T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 34363 NBT
      4. LETHAL HAWK [5] T: Rosalie Kerr (Caldermeade) 62751 NBT
      5. POLLY'S YOHANNA [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 36713 34.52(3)-17/1/21
      7. MEPUNGA HOLLY [5] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 38425 NBT
      8. OUR GIRL BAILEE [5] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 47353 FSTD