Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. SILKY GRANT T: Elizabeth Grant 575 NBT
      2. SWISS DESIGN T: Garry Sheather 7444 NBT
      3. LUMEAH GIRL T: Garry Abernethy 8726 18.17
      4. ALTAMUSKIN HILLS T: Rosemarie Camilleri 73 NBT
      6. COSMIC STARLET T: Garry Sheather - NBT
      7. BROTHER BOY T: James Farrell 5757 18.38
      8. JEZILDA T: Derek Kerr 876 18.79
  • AUSURE REGIONAL MASTERS

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. TOM'S THE MAN T: Michelle Mcgrath 8366 26.37
      2. MORNING TIDE T: Amanda Ginn 8565 26.09
      3. MYRNIONG MASTER T: Bradley O'neil 6531 25.65
      4. AUNTY JABBA JAWS T: Bradley O'neil 7876 26.36
      6. SOJOURN T: Amanda Ginn 4371 26.10
      7. NOT FEELING IT T: Jeremy Mcgrath 2535 26.17
      8. SLIPPERY GRANT T: David Grant 2661 26.23
  • GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL Maiden

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3000, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $600 - total: $4600
      1. MISS EZMAE T: Raymond Smith 7 NBT
      2. JOSEPH'S COAT T: Ashley Dwyer 623 31.21
      3. RAY OF HOPE T: Ian Bonham 5745 30.79
      4. WINLOCK TO SHAY T: Augustus Weekes 32 NBT
      5. CHATTING T: John Buttsworth 3 NBT
      6. URALLA T: Earl Anderson 4355 NBT
      7. ALL ABOUT LIFE T: Sydney Swain 8223 30.51
      8. ROYAL OSTI T: Ashley Dwyer 6 NBT
  • LADBROKES HANDICAP

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. MIN JAM SAYA T: Amanda Ginn 7154 26.05
      2. MOVEALONG WINONA T: Stephen Gardiner 1 NBT
      3. CRACKER SHACOBY T: Terrence Northey 1821 27.55
      4. HARD GAME T: Sarah Hopkins 7426 26.20
      5. KOORINGA WAGTAIL T: Mark Wicks 2513 26.24
      6. BOREE BELLE T: Christopher Spratt 1522 26.11
      7. MAXIMUM ZEAL T: Darren Sultana 5236 26.46
      8. LIGHT 'EM SPARKY T: Rodney Mcdonald 3482 26.25
      9. SLEEPY CAN DO T: Richard Board 4552 26.33
      10. HE'S SO HECTIC T: Amanda Ginn 5767 25.93
  • GRNSW 1-4 WIN SERIES HEAT 1 1-4

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. FAKE FAKE FAKE T: Matthew Murphy 5376 30.34
      2. RITZA JANELLE T: Darren Wort 5564 30.58
      3. CHARLIE'S JAR T: Ashley Dwyer 12 NBT
      4. SWEET MARIE T: Robert Littlefield 6484 30.42
      6. DECLAN HARP T: Angela Della Bosca 5655 NBT
      7. MOVEALONG XENIA T: Stephen Gardiner 6112 30.34
      8. CRACKER NIGHT T: Ashley Dwyer 1613 30.43
  • GRNSW 1-4 WIN SERIES HEAT 2 1-4

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ZARMAY T: Peter Barnes 7251 30.15
      2. THIN LITTLE T: Garry Sheather 6615 30.82
      3. SCARRED WARRIOR T: Jeremy Mcgrath 5475 NBT
      4. WE FIX PIPES T: Alan Provest 41 30.71
      6. SPECIAL BLEND T: Ashley Dwyer 2175 29.95
      7. SHOWDOWN T: Amanda Ginn 3745 30.02
      8. MR. HERO T: Ronald Seymour 42X3 30.29
  • LADBROKE IT!

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. HOLD UP T: Darren Sultana 6163 17.94
      2. SAKURA SHACOBY T: Terrence Northey 4732 17.73
      3. MAGIC BLAZE T: Suzanne Stedman 3526 17.75
      4. HEFTY ROYALE T: Darren Wort 2286 17.69
      5. ZIPPING LEVI T: Michael Curtale 3252 17.88
      6. MAXIMUM RHONDA T: Amanda Ginn 3174 17.82
      7. EDALINE BALE T: Michael Holgate 2264 17.88
      8. DANA SOCK T: Rodney Mcdonald 1713 17.80
      9. PIP'S DELIGHT T: Bradley O'neil 6477 17.69
      10. FLYING SOLO T: Peter Parker 4377 18.22
  • BATHURST RSL CLUB

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SHAKIRA SHACOBY T: Terrence Northey 2441 25.76
      2. SCORCHED T: Jeremy Mcgrath 7833 26.27
      3. THREE THIRTY ONE T: Peter Barnes 1256 25.67
      4. WINLOCK SIENNA T: Amanda Ginn 2375 26.07
      5. SHAYE T: Amanda Ginn 6764 26.12
      6. BARRY BOLT T: Michael Glasson 1143 26.05
      7. JACK'S ROAD T: Darren Wort 4162 25.98
      8. NANGAR OPAL T: Dennis Barnes 4741 26.13
      9. DANA HOLYFIELD T: Sarah Hopkins 7562 26.35
      10. FERNANDO ALONSO T: Ricky Brewer 4875 25.58
  • RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SPIKE T: Darren Wort 4342 17.88
      2. HAY SAM T: Laurence Duncan 4136 17.89
      3. SNIPES T: Ricky Brewer 4134 17.87
      4. AWAKE UNTIL DAWN T: Michael Holgate 3545 17.88
      5. MISS RUBELLY T: James Farrell 1265 17.99
      6. GYPSY'S MAGIC T: Suzanne Stedman 343X 17.91
      7. HAY JILL T: Laurence Duncan 2213 17.68
      8. ZIPPING HONEY T: Jeremy Mcgrath 2427 17.91
      9. ALL TOO COLD T: Peter Barnes 5644 17.72
      10. REBEL MAN T: Garry Sheather 62X6 18.21
  • LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. START THE CLOCK T: Ricky Brewer 6237 17.97
      2. ARCHIE VELLA T: Darren Sultana 1151 17.96
      3. MIN JAM SUMA T: Amanda Ginn 5128 NBT
      4. LILAC SKY T: Michael Holgate 2226 17.82
      5. MISS IRWIN T: Steven Cummins 3211 NBT
      6. LANDON'S MATE T: Sarah Hopkins 1355 18.00
      7. EVER HOPEFUL T: William O'neil 1624 18.22
      8. FORGOT TO ASK T: Alan Provest 8346 17.96
      9. URANA MEAT LOAF T: Ricky Brewer 17 NBT
      10. BLESSED KISS T: Richard Board 316X 18.05
  • ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD PATHWAYS

    • Date: 10 May 2021
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ARROGANT SCOTTY T: Len Haaring 4865 18.80
      2. OPHER ROAD T: Earl Anderson 8687 18.51
      3. PLATINUM STATUS T: Len Haaring 5858 18.61
      4. DAINTREE LILLI T: Earl Anderson 6546 18.40
      5. CRYSTAL SHACOBY T: Terrence Northey 8638 18.26
      6. GET THERE T: Ian Bonham 7678 18.18
      7. AUSSIE SWIPER T: Ricky Brewer 6467 NBT
      8. YA MUM T: Earl Anderson 8885 18.39
      9. MULBERRY MEG T: Ian Bonham 4457 18.07
      10. DANA JOJO T: Rodney Mcdonald 6584 17.87