Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • PINK DIAMOND MAIDEN SHORT COURSE S/F1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ASTON AMIGO [7] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 1 22.81(8)-4/6/21
      2. WHAT'S POPPIN' [7] T: Justin Nolan (Devon Meadows) 1 22.66(4)-4/6/21
      3. LIKE A SKYROCKET [M] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 65322 NBT
      4. SWEET SORROW [M] T: Barry Toner (Bunyip) 332 NBT
      5. QUEEN KATHLEEN [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 3 NBT
      6. OFF AND GONE [7] T: Kayla Cottrell (Pearcedale) 1 22.78(3)-4/6/21
      7. YAHOO SERIOUS [M] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 2 NBT
      8. GRAYDEN [M] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 33 NBT
      9. MISS MIKADO [M]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 3 NBT
      10. SHIMMERING SATIN [M]Res. T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 54 NBT
  • PINK DIAMOND MAIDEN SPRINTER S/F1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RUFIANO [7] T: Rodney Ashworth (Cowwarr) 31 25.98(1)-4/6/21
      2. WILSON'S WAY [M] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 3 NBT
      3. PETE [M] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 2 NBT
      4. BLAZIN' SUSHI [M] T: Paula Calafiore (Traralgon) F7644 NBT
      5. PICKETT [M] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 3 NBT
      6. NATHAN RYDER [M] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 35264 NBT
      7. MYSTIFY KICK [7] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 23351 26.11(2)-4/6/21
      8. DR. JAX [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 7382 NBT
      9. FLYING SILK [M]Res. T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 5365 NBT
      10. RATHER [M]Res. T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 5 NBT
  • PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE DISTANCE (0-4 W) HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 680 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. HIS STOP IT [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 61362 FSTD
      2. SHOWTIME BOOMER [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 62227 FSTD
      3. FALLEN PETAL [6] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 75647 FSTD
      4. RICCARTON MATT [M] T: Anthony Helleren (Boronia) 43533 FSH
      6. GALLOPING SPEED [6] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 45423 NBT
      7. FREDA ROCKS [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 62478 FSH
      8. DARNUM BLAZE [7] T: Peter Handley (Darnum) 1 FSH
  • PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION DISTANCE HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 680 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2515, 2nd: $740, 3rd: $370 - total: $3625
      1. CASUS BELLI [5] T: Ned Mcdonald (Pearcedale) 41153 FSH
      2. JAYVILLE SLICK [4] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 11475 FSTD
      4. MADALIA MICK [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 35357 FSTD
      5. GALLOPING OCCY [5] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 67151 NBT
      7. BIT TWISTED [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 73738 FSTD
      8. ENCHANTING [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 12141 FSTD
  • PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SHORT COURSE HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. SHE'S SO LOVABLE [4] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 37211 22.53(4)-21/1/21
      2. RUMOUR IS FACT [5] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 11312 NBT
      3. DISORIENTATED [3] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 32731 22.72(3)-19/1/21
      4. SHE'S GOT WHEELS [5] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 111 FSH
      5. SODA PRINCE [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 61177 22.29(3)-30/3/21
      6. REBELLIOUS [5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11311 22.29(5)-27/4/21
      7. GOLDEN SKYROCKET [4] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 21113 22.58(3)-18/5/21
      8. ELSWYK SHADOW [7] T: Mark Busuttil (Kilmany) 16 23.14(3)-27/5/21
      9. SIMON SAYS [4]Res. T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 22227 22.70(5)-4/5/21
      10. ZACHARY [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32785 NBT
  • PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION SHORT COURSE HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. TOP FAITH [2] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 14332 22.56(3)-8/9/20
      2. AMARILLO HIGHWAY [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 73623 FSTD
      3. DONE TIME [4] T: Tony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 21845 22.55(4)-20/11/20
      4. LOTS OF CHATTER [4] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 35384 FSTD
      5. MY FAITH [1] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 12324 22.41(8)-7/5/21
      6. THROW CAUTION [1] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 13624 22.44(3)-16/11/20
      7. WHY NOT OPAL [4] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 32324 22.73(8)-8/12/20
      8. DR. KNUCKLES [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 12222 22.83(5)-23/3/21
      9. GREYSYND SPECTRE [5]Res. T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 61325 22.62(2)-22/2/21
      10. DR. CARMEL [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 14566 FSTD
  • PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SPRINTER HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. EARN THE ANSWERS [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 12152 25.78(4)-8/1/21
      2. ASTON FASTNET [5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 87117 NBT
      3. DANCING CASSIE [5] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 21741 FSTD
      4. BLACK POWER [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 54661 26.19(7)-3/6/21
      5. LIMITING [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 13778 25.35(1)-19/1/21
      6. BLAZER EDITION [7] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 44124 25.99(6)-6/5/21
      7. MT. VIEW EMMA [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 58855 NBT
      8. AMBITIOUS [5] T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 22347 25.71(3)-26/3/21
      9. ARMSTRONG BOBBY [5]Res. T: Corey Fulford (Bundalaguah) 16666 25.98(8)-8/2/21
  • PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION SPRINTER HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. ASTON RUPEE [3] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 22111 25.33(2)-11/5/21
      2. EQUALIZER [2] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 32512 25.50(8)-8/1/21
      3. REMEMBER JIMMY [5] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 12742 NBT
      4. DREAM WIZARD [3] T: Sean Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 41123 25.67(1)-8/1/21
      5. DR. TUCKER [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 21112 FSTD
      6. ESPECIAL ENVY [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 65313 NBT
      7. FRACTURED [5] T: Ned Mcdonald (Pearcedale) 21113 NBT
      8. CAMULOS [4] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 66283 26.05(8)-3/1/21
      9. WEEONA PETE [5]Res. T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 66754 25.91(8)-25/10/19
      10. SWEET CHANELLE [5]Res. T: Christine Cortese (Devon Meadows) 74773 26.04(3)-23/2/21
  • PINK DIAMOND PRINCESS HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. IVY ISOBEL [4] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 62331 25.81(1)-19/2/21
      2. ASTON GLOW [5] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 42122 25.78(7)-25/1/21
      3. WEST OF WESTEROS [4] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 35252 26.01(2)-20/4/21
      4. TAYLOR'S JEWEL [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 43311 NBT
      5. LIMIT SWITCH [7] T: Michelle Nolan (Devon Meadows) 421 NBT
      6. TIGER ISLA [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 28122 25.91(3)-27/4/21
      7. WILLOW ASH [3] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 62225 25.96(5)-30/3/21
      8. ASTON ROSA [4] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 13633 26.22(2)-9/2/21
      9. BELLA MIA ROCKS [7]Res. T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 34262 NBT
      10. SOMERTON ROSE [6]Res. T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 38217 NBT
  • PINK DIAMOND VETERANS HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PERFECT ROCKY [3] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 42226 22.54(4)-23/4/19
      2. BUSY BELLA [3] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 24831 22.68(5)-7/5/21
      3. LAYBACK CRUISER [3] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 44427 22.66(2)-21/6/19
      4. HENESSEY VENOM [3] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 4522T 22.64(8)-7/4/20
      5. WHY NOT KEZ [4] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 71443 23.01(7)-20/3/21
      6. SHELBOURNE STAR [4] T: Gary Summers (Hazelwood North) 52725 22.68(8)-5/2/19
      7. KILPATRICK [5] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 655F5 NBT
      8. LOCKED IN [3] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 57417 22.54(2)-31/1/20
      9. WEEONA PETE [5]Res. T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 66754 22.77(2)-29/12/19
  • PINK DIAMOND CHALLENGER SPRINTER HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. LUXURY ROCKS [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 48315 NBT
      2. DIGITORUM [5] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 84413 25.95(1)-15/4/21
      3. KING OF ALL [7] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 52641 26.12(1)-3/6/21
      4. DON'T GET LIPPY [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 53653 NBT
      5. BABY PECHEY [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 86513 26.05(6)-8/4/21
      6. SAINT BLUEY [7] T: Bethany Garrick (Devon Meadows) 35215 NBT
      7. ESPECIAL EMPIRE [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 27262 FSTD
      8. TIGER BLURTON [5] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 45326 NBT
      9. FRAY'S COURAGE [6]Res. T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 64535 NBT
      10. WHY NOT GIGI [5]Res. T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 77235 26.35(6)-22/10/20
  • PINK DIAMOND CHALLENGER SHORT COURSE HT1

    • Date: 10 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. BIDGEE BOY [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 66874 22.45(6)-4/12/20
      2. PETER COIN [6] T: Kyle Brooks (Devon Meadows) 27654 NBT
      3. FOR THE THRILL [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 54153 FSH
      4. ASTON LIGHTS [7] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 86363 22.78(8)-1/2/21
      5. FLYING SURPRISE [7] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 1468 FSH
      6. BANJO PLATO [5] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 24778 22.95(1)-12/12/19
      7. ELLIOTT NESS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 58417 FSH
      8. BAZ THE ROCKET [5] T: Christopher Watson (Drouin West) 54642 22.81(2)-9/11/20
      9. CALABRESE GINO [5]Res. T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 45644 22.78(6)-19/11/20
      10. RED NANGANA [6]Res. T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 25635 22.86(3)-18/2/21