Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH CUP MEETING

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. MAURITIAN FLYER T: William Marmara 4 20.42
      2. SERENGETI T: Bradley Wakem 3 20.50
      3. TRALEE TRISTAN T: Melanie Mabbott 4 20.63
      4. KARTER'S BLAZE T: Mark Taylor 3426 20.51
      5. LUCKY ERA T: Robert Ryan 5772 20.87
      6. RILEY CASEY T: Peter Carr 33 NBT
      7. PETUNIA DURSLEY T: Robert Ryan 4553 20.66
      8. NASHVILLE BANDIT T: Bryan Garland 424 20.28
      9. HUT SIX T: John Taylor 5 20.71
      10. DANGER BOY T: John Eather 7 NBT
  • LADBROKE IT!

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. JARGON JIMMY T: Graeme Wilkinson 8867 20.10
      2. KARTER'S POTION T: David Howarth 7167 20.51
      3. BONT'S CHARLIE T: Graeme Wilkinson 8676 20.07
      4. IMPRESS SMOKEY T: Allan Ivers 6875 20.06
      5. BOURBON LOUIE T: Adam Memorey 714 20.57
      6. I'M DUSTY T: Stephen Howarth 8885 20.52
      7. SPRING MOVER T: Samantha Ashman 3774 20.30
      8. LOGISTICS LICKER T: Bryan Garland 8356 20.29
      9. WESTSIDE LATER T: Tyler Fleming X887 19.99
  • ALLAN SYPHERS FENCING

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. LUCY'S BEAR T: William Marmara 8653 19.98
      2. TOTAL WINLOCK T: Samantha Ashman 1XX2 20.13
      3. TYPHOON NELLIE T: Kevin Sills 4427 19.84
      4. GAGAN DOLLY T: Troy Robinson 7842 20.21
      5. MIDNIGHT LALA T: William O'neil 1416 20.34
      6. LEXUS HERRERA T: Ricky Brewer 1172 20.09
      7. LILY GIRL T: Glen Muller 3362 19.85
      8. TYPHOON CURLY T: Kevin Sills 5546 20.35
      9. WESTSIDE LATER T: Tyler Fleming X887 19.99
  • HOPE'S FUEL

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. URANA DREAM T: Ricky Brewer 6153 20.56
      2. REMEMBER THAT T: Graeme Wilkinson 1787 19.75
      3. BIG BRO TANGO T: Glen Muller 6223 19.95
      4. MURIEL TARANTINO T: Allan Ivers 7324 19.97
      5. VOLCANO FUSION T: Tania Trappett 8868 21.19
      6. MAURITIAN JAZZ T: William Marmara 1216 19.87
      7. MAYWYN HERSHEYS T: Kenneth Fuller 5675 19.89
      8. URANA MEAT LOAF T: Ricky Brewer 4112 19.92
      9. WESTSIDE LATER T: Tyler Fleming X887 19.99
  • KANKOOL PETFOODS

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. RICE'S LEGACY T: Tyler Fleming 2344 19.91
      2. SHE KNOWS UNO T: Ashley White 1616 19.77
      3. SOY SAUCE T: Stephen Noad 6317 20.01
      4. CAWBOURNE RINGO T: Michael Craig 5227 19.90
      5. CAEDEN'S CONTROL T: Scott Farley 3377 19.82
      6. STELLAR JEWEL T: John Eather 1815 20.34
      7. JOHN'S CALL T: Troy Robinson 1274 19.69
      8. JASON'S CHANCE T: Stephen Howarth 6773 20.12
      9. WESTSIDE LATER T: Tyler Fleming X887 19.99
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE & LADBROKES

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5000, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $500 - total: $6500
      1. FAST TALKING T: Michael Landrigan 2 20.34
      2. JAYDAH'S JET T: Adam Memorey 2 20.15
      3. TRALEE BAM T: Melanie Mabbott 2 20.24
      4. WILDE LILY T: Melanie Mabbott 5252 20.20
      5. TARNIE T: John Lawson 61 19.82
      6. HOT SYRENE T: Allan Ivers 61 20.04
      7. CINDY MAREE T: Graham Novley 1 19.95
      8. GREEK TEMPTATION T: William Marmara 1 20.10
      9. BULLET TRAIN T: John Taylor 3 20.25
      10. SASSY KIRA T: Adam Memorey 3 20.27
  • GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT Cou

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 527 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7500, 2nd: $1700, 3rd: $800 - total: $10000
      1. ASTEROID EVEE T: Scott Farley 1857 30.97
      2. TYPHOON TONY T: Kevin Sills 3433 30.91
      3. DANA BIG JOHNNY T: Cherie Rosier 7663 30.73
      4. ZIPPING TRISH T: Glen Muller 2335 31.24
      5. EXTREME SHIAN T: Stephen Howarth 7456 31.44
      6. CASUAL GLANCE T: Michelle Lill 1724 NBT
      7. ONLY A WINNER T: Donna Howarth 6533 31.77
      8. NELLY ERSKIN T: Troy Luke 2223 NBT
      9. DAPHNE DIXIE T: Robbie Neville 7435 30.78
      10. SOUTHWOOD MIA T: Stephen Howarth 4666 30.70
  • LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC C

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 527 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $15000, 2nd: $5000, 3rd: $2500 - total: $22500
      1. IT'S A RUSH T: Gerard Bowe 1113 31.10
      2. LUCKY LANCE T: Robert Ayres 1551 30.47
      3. FRANCO FERNANDO T: Michael Craig 1142 30.75
      4. MURPHEY T: Allan Syphers 1113 30.43
      5. BREA CASEY T: Peter Carr 2512 30.80
      6. FERNANDO ALONSO T: Ricky Brewer 5131 30.75
      7. MAURITIAN POGBA T: William Marmara 4712 30.77
      8. MERCATOR BELL T: Ricky Brewer 6331 30.85
      9. DANA BIG JOHNNY T: Cherie Rosier 7663 30.73
      10. CAWBOURNE CANELO T: Steven Burgis 2164 30.60
  • LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS FIN

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5000, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $500 - total: $6500
      1. FERNANDO'S CHARM T: Ricky Brewer 1561 19.95
      2. QUIRKY CASSIE T: Ricky Brewer 7241 19.87
      3. WILD SYRENE T: Allan Ivers 1312 19.92
      4. TYPHOON MAE T: Ricky Brewer 5371 20.02
      5. KEY NOSE T: Allan Ivers 2241 19.81
      6. ELECTRIC DREAMS T: Robbie Neville 2521 19.86
      7. PURPLE VIXEN T: Melanie Mabbott 1141 19.83
      8. DAVETTE'S DIVA T: Kevin Sills 4151 19.81
      9. URANA MEAT LOAF T: Ricky Brewer 4112 19.92
      10. LILY GIRL T: Glen Muller 3362 19.85
  • PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. DISCO CHOOK T: Jamie Bush 3432 25.07
      2. GUNNEDAH GIRL T: William Marmara 5354 25.16
      3. MY LIL LOUIE T: Mark Taylor 7233 25.17
      4. TYPHOON JED T: Carl Stackman 2462 25.22
      5. THAT'S NICE TOO T: Allan Ivers 1183 25.04
      6. TRALEE ACE T: Melanie Mabbott 6535 25.30
      7. DUPITER T: Jamie Bush 3544 24.99
      8. CHANCE AMELIA T: Colin Anderson 6612 24.99
      9. SOUTHWOOD MIA T: Stephen Howarth 4666 25.24
  • GUNNEDAH TIMES

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. MATILDA GRACE T: Bradley Wakem 7653 25.56
      2. TURNAROUND TINA T: Stephen Howarth 6777 25.62
      3. OUTRAGEOUS JET T: Donna Howarth 3674 25.16
      4. DANCE A TANGO T: Glen Muller 5124 25.51
      5. CHARLIE BENDER T: Kenneth Fuller 3145 NBT
      6. ICY SPRING T: Kevin Sills 3432 25.18
      7. ROAD TO GLEBE T: Gary Wilton 3232 25.31
      8. JIMMY JOE T: Michael Craig 2222 25.03
      9. SOUTHWOOD MIA T: Stephen Howarth 4666 25.24