Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Sale
  • TAB VENUE MODE HT1

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZELKO SPOLLY [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 43 NBT
      2. OSCAR ROSE [M] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 4 FSH
      3. MY MATE DAMIEN [M] T: Cheryle Ragen (Kilmany) 2 NBT
      4. RONA'S ROCKET [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) FSH
      5. INTO THE SHED [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) FSH
      6. CHILLY SLATER (NSW)[M] T: Paul Kennedy (Walkerville North) 2 NBT
      7. INTO THE RIVER [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 36523 NBT
      8. SHOT FOSSIL [M] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 6 FSH
      9. SAY YOU WILL [M]Res. T: Adrian Nuttall (Woodside) FSH
      10. CENTER [M]Res. T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 4854 NBT
  • MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS HT2

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SIR CHAMP [M] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) FSH
      2. OKAY FLASH [M] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 78 NBT
      3. DR. GRADY [M] T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 56483 NBT
      4. INTO THE KITCHEN [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) FSH
      5. OSEYE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 53323 NBT
      6. ELMO ROSE [M] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) FSH
      7. OMEGA HONDO [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 53443 NBT
      8. VESNA SPOLLY [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 25 NBT
      9. KIWI BILLY [M]Res. T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 46337 NBT
      10. CENTER [M]Res. T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 4854 NBT
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. OMEGA SIERRA [7] T: Barry Harper (Seaspray) 33134 25.37(7)-16/5/21
      2. NEVAEH BALE (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 44212 FSH
      3. DR. WADE [7] T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 22156 25.45(4)-28/5/21
      4. CAPTAIN WARRIOR [7] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 44166 NBT
      5. LONESOME BEE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 83588 25.54(1)-14/4/21
      6. JAYVILLE MENACE [7] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 74271 25.22(6)-6/6/21
      7. KEIRA SPOLLY [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Kilmany) 31 25.47(3)-6/6/21
      8. PUMPING AIR (NSW)[7] T: Raymond Gilmore (Kilmany) 34554 FSH
      9. DR. BRONTE [7]Res. T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 46665 25.34(6)-27/11/20
      10. DR. PERRY [7]Res. T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 78757 25.66(1)-21/2/21
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JAYVILLE TAHLIA [6] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 67578 25.35(8)-26/1/20
      2. BOWIE [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 51144 25.22(7)-21/5/21
      3. RED SUNSET [6] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 15233 NBT
      4. MATILDA FLYER [6] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 11333 NBT
      5. DR. NEEKI [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 41626 FSH
      6. SPRING DRIVEN (SA)[6] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 55426 FSH
      7. BERNADETTE [6] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 71361 25.20(8)-6/6/21
      8. MADALIA PIXIE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 24322 NBT
      9. BIGSY [7]Res. T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 86435 25.40(1)-17/1/21
      10. BOMBER'S SMOKEY [6]Res. T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 23783 NBT
  • MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. TRUST I SEEK [7] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 62215 FSTD
      2. GEENA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 37623 29.87(4)-16/4/20
      3. RIVERHAWK [5] T: Rosalie Kerr (Caldermeade) 11257 FSTD
      4. JET AGE (NSW)[6] T: John Boreland (Giffard West) 54437 FSH
      5. ELEPHANT [6] T: Steven Hanning (Yinnar South) 14127 FSTD
      6. JAFAR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 85172 NBT
      7. REBECCA GAY [6] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 75435 NBT
      8. MONTARO [5] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) F4827 NBT
      9. KUTA COWBOY [6]Res. T: Clint Leviston (Callignee) 35646 NBT
  • ROTTI SECURITY FINAL

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. MT. VIEW AUDREY [5] T: Paul Spiteri (Morwell) 11522 25.05(7)-3/9/20
      2. GO EMMY GO (QLD)[4] T: Corey Fulford (Bundalaguah) 14131 24.88(6)-6/6/21
      3. ANGEL EYES [5] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 56513 NBT
      4. NIHARI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 14132 25.31(4)-6/12/20
      5. BLAZING NENNA (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 36281 24.83(6)-6/6/21
      6. COOL CUSTOMER [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 21573 25.15(3)-18/12/20
      7. LANGFIELD BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 16142 NBT
      8. AUBAMEYANG [4] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 54331 24.76(4)-6/6/21
      9. MADALIA BRODIE [5]Res. T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 43413 25.37(8)-28/5/21
      10. INVICTUS SYBIL [5]Res. T: Kelvin Browney (Tynong) 16214 25.18(8)-28/6/20
  • CABINET CONNECTIONS

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2015, 2nd: $580, 3rd: $290 - total: $2885
      1. ZIPPING CAVIAR (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63483 NBT
      2. EASTSIDE [5] T: Steven Hanning (Yinnar South) 46336 NBT
      3. MOROKA MAGIC [5] T: Jodie Elston (Sale) 85574 29.63(2)-1/3/20
      4. ANNIE ROSE [4] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 56355 29.47(3)-7/2/21
      6. GENERAL COLLINDA [4] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 72531 29.51(8)-12/11/20
      7. MASSIMO [4] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 14127 29.56(1)-23/5/21
      8. ROSE'S HONEY [5] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 63366 29.90(5)-18/4/21
  • LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. SANDY GEM [4] T: John Connor (Rosedale) 52616 24.82(6)-2/8/20
      2. NICHOLAS ROSE [4] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 23453 24.70(5)-8/11/20
      3. LAVISH DIAMOND [4] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 66273 24.94(8)-18/4/21
      4. DR. LYNCH [4] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 37618 24.89(6)-27/11/20
      5. DR. COLLETTE [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 67163 24.99(2)-18/3/21
      6. MADALIA CHAMP [3] T: John Connor (Rosedale) 53241 24.88(1)-26/4/20
      7. CARRIE [4] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 42553 24.76(8)-4/10/20
      8. OMEGA DODGE [1] T: Barry Harper (Seaspray) 41115 24.76(5)-30/5/21
  • PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. DR. CARMEL [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 14566 24.91(8)-7/3/21
      2. LARA'S LOVE [5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 35374 24.93(5)-28/3/21
      3. DR. ARCHER [5] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 64211 25.24(6)-30/5/21
      4. MOON SISTER (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 13118 FSH
      5. GOT ME SMARTY [5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 33176 25.42(3)-15/1/21
      6. BLUE TIGER (NSW)[5] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 16165 NBT
      7. FARGO [5] T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 57834 25.02(2)-10/2/21
      8. NIFTY NELLY [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 24665 25.03(8)-23/10/20
      9. LEO ROSE [5]Res. T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 43366 24.84(1)-29/12/20
      10. BARWIDGI [5]Res. T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 23856 25.15(4)-18/3/21
  • RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CAPTAIN CRUISER [5] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 33466 NBT
      2. SPEED DEMON [5] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 56463 25.69(6)-25/1/20
      3. PRABAKER (NSW)[5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 42421 NBT
      4. WIGRAM ROAD [5] T: Cheryle Ragen (Kilmany) 22151 24.86(8)-6/6/21
      5. CAPTAIN GOLDIE [5] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 75441 NBT
      6. ROCK ME GORGEOUS [5] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 86365 25.22(5)-5/9/19
      7. BUSY TIME (NSW)[5] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 25521 NBT
      8. HARLEQUIN ROSE [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 52356 NBT
      9. CRACKERJACK CARR [5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51163 NBT
      10. ULTIMATE MAYHEM [5]Res. T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 36366 FSH
  • TRFM (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FUNAMBULIST (SA)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 13152 NBT
      2. CALIFORNIA BLOND [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 64236 24.96(1)-29/11/20
      3. LOCKED IN [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 57417 25.02(3)-31/12/18
      4. PRINCESS LACE [5] T: Rosalie Kerr (Caldermeade) 48127 25.23(8)-5/1/21
      5. BIT OF PEPPER [5] T: Chloe Kerr (Caldermeade) 13772 25.40(1)-18/3/21
      6. TAKE A SUNFLOWER [5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 22852 25.58(3)-23/10/20
      7. WINLOCK MUNGO (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 46523 NBT
      8. JUST AUGUSTA (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Kerr (Bairnsdale) 51551 25.37(2)-4/3/21
      9. ARMSTRONG BOBBY [5]Res. T: Corey Fulford (Bundalaguah) 16666 NBT
      10. ULTIMATE MAYHEM [5]Res. T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 36366 FSH
  • IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 13 Jun 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CAWBOURNE COOPER (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 65763 NBT
      2. ZIEMS PARK MISS (NSW)[5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 44176 NBT
      3. COSMIC ROY [5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 87638 NBT
      4. ASTON FRIGATE [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) F2757 24.91(8)-8/11/20
      5. JUDGE HOOK [5] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 78356 24.91(8)-19/4/20
      6. CONCRETE FEVER [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 31651 FSH
      7. SELECT CHARLIE [5] T: Corey Fulford (Bundalaguah) 11677 NBT
      8. MADALIA BRODIE [5] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 43413 25.37(8)-28/5/21
      9. DIAMOND CARTEL [5]Res. T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 85853 NBT
      10. ADDIE ATTITUDE [5]Res. T: Kellie Leviston (Callignee) 47664 NBT