Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. GAMBLIN' WAYS [M] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 75 NBT
      2. BLACKPOOL CRUZ [M] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 47522 NBT
      3. YARELI BALE (NSW)[M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) FSH
      4. FERNANDO MILA (NSW)[M] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) FSH
      6. RIVERDALE TEXAS [M] T: Ian Green (Little River) 5655 NBT
      7. FLIGHT CHASER [M] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) FSH
      8. FERNANDO DUSTY (NSW)[M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 253 FSH
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. EASY STREET [M] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 6 FSTD
      2. MARSHALL GIBLET [M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 36463 NBT
      3. EXIT SIGN [M] T: Nathan Hunt (Point Cook) 25226 NBT
      4. RIVERDALE POPPY [M] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 76875 NBT
      6. FERNANDO MIMMA (NSW)[M] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 4 FSH
      7. FERNANDO FLOP (NSW)[M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) FSH
      8. LEKTRA TERRACE [M] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 24624 FSH
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BEENA SUCCESS [M] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 3 FSH
      2. KAZOO GIBLET [M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 27452 NBT
      3. REIKO BINGLE [M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 7 FSH
      4. FERNANDO HOPE (NSW)[M] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) FSH
      6. FERNANDO MARK (NSW)[M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 2 FSH
      7. ARCUS [M] T: Paul Santoro (Melton West) 2 FSH
      8. ROSEBUD SMILE [M] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 6 FSTD
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. FERNANDO PAT (NSW)[M] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) FSH
      2. FERNANDO LOUISE (NSW)[M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 45 FSH
      3. VIOLET ROSE [M] T: Judith Mccullagh (Lara) 352 NBT
      4. REIKO BARTY [M] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 5 FSH
      6. IRVING [M] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 37666 NBT
      7. RIVERDALE PEGGY [M] T: Ian Green (Little River) 63744 NBT
      8. ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (NSW)[M] T: Gary Mannion (Balliang) FSH
  • MILLERS MUZZLES

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. FEEL THE THUNDER [5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 28446 NBT
      2. MAX MCCARTIN [5] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 85581 23.06(2)-26/5/20
      3. ALMAPA SUNSHINE [5] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 61265 22.85(1)-13/4/21
      4. ALVIRA [5] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 63164 22.95(7)-2/10/20
      5. GELLAR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 78573 22.73(7)-18/2/20
      6. EXPLOSIVE YAALA [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 86687 22.73(6)-3/11/20
      7. MR. LONELY [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 38645 22.73(6)-25/8/20
      8. WHITE FLOWER [5] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 5118F 23.28(6)-4/9/20
  • TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA [6] T: Steven Colpoys (Coleraine) 32277 FSH
      2. ACACIA DREAM [6] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 21462 NBT
      3. MEGA HEIST [6] T: Glenn Maxwell (Altona Meadows) 52123 NBT
      4. RAINBOW CITY [7] T: Paul Santoro (Melton West) 185 26.24(6)-29/6/21
      5. PRESS ON [7] T: John Higgins (Napoleons) 44144 26.25(2)-22/6/21
      6. FEROCIOUS PEDRO (NSW)[7] T: Gary Mannion (Balliang) 67853 26.24(3)-15/6/21
      7. SHE'S FOREVER [7] T: Margery Quick (Haddon) 34241 FSTD
      8. COOL KAT [7] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 74282 NBT
      9. CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (NSW)[6]Res. T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 57576 NBT
  • NARDI PRODUCE

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. CHARLIE CHECKER [5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 27332 22.77(7)-23/1/20
      2. JEZIAH BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 55617 22.94(8)-6/7/21
      3. MIDNIGHT VANDAL [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 11367 22.61(6)-29/6/21
      4. VOLTAGE SPIKE [5] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 44365 NBT
      5. ESMAY [5] T: Mark Roberts (Terang) 56216 22.82(3)-1/12/20
      6. NEW JACK SWING (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 33363 NBT
      7. JOYOUS PROMISE [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 47214 22.43(6)-27/4/21
      8. FORBIDDEN LOVE [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 51744 22.80(8)-25/6/21
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. AUSSIE BUILT [5] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 16264 25.83(6)-19/1/21
      2. LOVES THE SURF [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11114 NBT
      3. TINKER COUNT [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 55826 26.28(7)-20/4/21
      4. TOYED [5] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 25435 25.90(8)-17/11/20
      5. CORNISH PIXIE [5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 88745 26.32(7)-4/8/20
      6. ZIPPING BAMBI (NSW)[5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 33151 26.82(6)-20/7/21
      7. WENT FOR SWIM [5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 52814 26.09(3)-15/6/21
      8. MAELYNN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 37786 26.08(3)-3/4/21
  • TTS ELECTRICS (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. EMMELINE VANCE [M] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 464 NBT
      2. ODDBALL ARMO [7] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 82137 FSH
      3. ROCK ME MAMA [M] T: Targ Pipczak (Melton South) 5 FSH
      4. YUNA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 44351 26.47(7)-20/7/21
      5. SPENCER GIBLET [7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 84445 NBT
      6. ARCOBALENO [M] T: Paul Santoro (Melton West) 35 NBT
      7. PACE OUT [7] T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 15586 FSTD
      8. OSEYE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 27553 FSTD
  • PARKER PUMPS

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. ILLUMINATION [7] T: Paul Santoro (Melton West) 1 FSH
      2. FERNANDO ALESSIA (NSW)[7] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 17 FSH
      3. RIVERDALE TIFANY [7] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 55772 NBT
      4. RONNIE ARMO [7] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 74146 FSH
      5. ORSON REIKO [7] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 731 23.02(1)-20/7/21
      6. RIVERDALE ELLA [7] T: Ian Green (Little River) 13624 22.99(6)-22/6/21
      7. QUINNLEE GIBLET [7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 17477 NBT
      8. ON PURSUIT [7] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 3718 22.68(6)-13/7/21
      9. RIVERDALE SHINE [7]Res. T: Ian Green (Little River) 8T647 23.10(8)-9/6/20
  • PUP TO TRACK

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. ASTON HARRISON [6] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 71436 NBT
      2. OUR FRANKIE [6] T: Colin Kelly (Warrnambool) 35826 NBT
      3. SWEET SUZIE [6] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 41223 22.72(4)-19/6/21
      4. ROCK YOU QUEEN (QLD)[6] T: Phillip Thomson (Drysdale) 53441 23.14(8)-20/7/21
      5. FISH TOG GIBLET [7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 25176 23.00(7)-9/7/21
      6. WILL'S BELLA (SA)[6] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 2244F NBT
      7. JOYOUS COURAGE [6] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 34525 NBT
      8. ORCADES [7] T: Liam Sharp (Avalon) 22657 22.82(8)-19/3/21
      9. LIMBURG SPECIAL [6]Res. T: Peter Reivers (Lara) 66578 NBT
      10. RIVERDALE SHINE [7]Res. T: Ian Green (Little River) 8T647 23.10(8)-9/6/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. RIVERDALE TOMMY [5] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 56155 22.97(5)-18/8/20
      2. ACCUSED [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 28437 22.78(2)-21/6/20
      3. ASTON MARLA [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 33138 22.73(8)-20/4/21
      4. RIVERDALE GOLDIE [5] T: Ian Green (Little River) 46526 22.77(8)-21/5/21
      5. SHORT TYSON [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 44222 22.88(8)-19/11/20
      6. MAGIC PANTHER [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 77623 22.66(8)-10/11/20
      7. KATIE CORTIS [5] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 22534 23.07(1)-1/5/21
      8. JOYOUS SENSATION [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 11526 NBT