Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. COSMETIC ROSE [M] T: Peter Dunlevey (Cohuna) 86247 NBT
      2. WINLOCK DOZER (NSW)[M] T: Chris Glen (Corop) 86556 NBT
      3. KID TULLAMORE [M] T: Donald Jarvis (Mount Camel) 23424 NBT
      4. CALL ME BUDDY [M] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) 5848 NBT
      5. FOREVER A DREAM [M] T: Olivia Cartechini (Hallam) 328T4 FSH
      6. LITTLE WILMA [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 746 FSH
      7. CALL ME LUCY [M] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 76757 NBT
      8. ROYAL RUFUS [M] T: Peter Trim (Campbells Forest) 87676 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. MCIVOR SPECKS [M] T: Barry Hiscock (Long Gully) 764 NBT
      2. CAM'S GIRL [M] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 83242 NBT
      3. LAP TO FAR [M] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 7 NBT
      4. JESSIE'S BREW [M] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 264 FSH
      5. CALL ME MOLLY [M] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) F35 NBT
      6. HAPPY DANCE [M] T: Peter Trim (Campbells Forest) F7233 NBT
      7. DENNIS DELIGHT [M] T: Susan Trim (Campbells Forest) 757 NBT
      8. CLASE AZUL [M] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 77 NBT
  • CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $330, 3rd: $165 - total: $1645
      1. AL'S KEEPER [M] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 6877 FSH
      2. RIVAL WIGGY (NSW)[M] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 24666 NBT
      3. QUIZ POP [M] T: William Donlon (Burnbank) 348F8 FSTD
      4. YOSHIRO BALE (NSW)[M] T: Alfred Spiteri (St Albans) 58755 NBT
      6. AL'S BROTHER [M] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 87776 FSH
      7. MCIVOR JILL [M] T: Barry Hiscock (Long Gully) 5444 FSTD
      8. CRYSTAL OPAL [M] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 6 NBT
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $330, 3rd: $165 - total: $1645
      1. MAD BAILEY [7] T: Nathan Mckay (Strathfieldsaye) 6721 28.64(7)-21/7/21
      2. OKAY KAREN [7] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 51255 FSTD
      3. PANDORICA [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 26324 NBT
      4. SKIBO BOY [7] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 44686 NBT
      5. INKY'S FIREBALL [M] T: David Long (Tarnagulla) 45323 NBT
      6. PRINCE ARCHER [6] T: Lournay Malcolm (Durham Ox) 67852 NBT
      7. ALL INN OLIVIA [7] T: Kim Abela (Lockwood) 67414 FSTD
      8. WHERE'S LESLEY [7] T: Peter Dunlevey (Cohuna) 51534 FSTD
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. GOLD LUMINESCE (NSW)[5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 42236 24.21(1)-18/3/21
      2. MEATBALL SOUP (SA)[5] T: Julie Abela (Echuca) 16383 23.91(5)-3/2/21
      3. ASTON PAQUIN [5] T: Samuel Webb (Tennyson) 24841 24.27(8)-28/3/21
      4. JIMMY CHEESECAKE [5] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 18625 24.09(3)-11/12/20
      5. BLUEY MCGEE (NSW)[5] T: Gayle Lemin (Axedale) 12828 NBT
      6. STRUCTURE (NSW)[5] T: Abraham Formosa (Heathcote) 43658 FSH
      7. SPRING ROLL [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 71252 NBT
      8. SEE ME BESPOKED [5] T: Josh Duncan (Heathcote) 57655 NBT
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $330, 3rd: $165 - total: $1645
      1. LOCH [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 17665 NBT
      2. TAKE THE LEAD [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 62677 28.23(6)-1/5/20
      3. MAJOR BOURBSKI (NSW)[5] T: William Lambert (Sunbury) 33387 NBT
      4. DOUBLE TACTIC [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 2F366 NBT
      5. BLUE VEIN [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 47511 FSTD
      6. DAISY HILL LAD [5] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 57575 NBT
      7. MOUTHY BOOF [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 42574 NBT
      8. SWARM [5] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 56F63 NBT
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. RED TALTARNI [5] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 83244 24.22(8)-25/11/20
      2. CRACKERJACK NEV [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 33454 NBT
      3. FILORGA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Neville Bischard (Leitchville) 64216 24.61(4)-21/4/21
      4. RAQUEA'S DREAM [5] T: Stephen Spiteri (St Albans) 52362 NBT
      5. KING BROWN [5] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 66554 NBT
      6. ULTIMATE MAYHEM [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 63666 FSH
      7. RED HOT LADY [5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 45185 24.31(2)-19/8/20
      8. FAST AND FLYING [5] T: Robert Hayes (Toolleen) 24F11 24.24(5)-14/7/21
  • SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $330, 3rd: $165 - total: $1645
      1. OUR ROCK MAN [5] T: Michele Berry (Longlea) 27621 28.40(1)-20/7/19
      2. ASTON ROXY [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 75361 28.44(2)-16/6/21
      3. PETE CABANG [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 35832 NBT
      4. ASTON REMI [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 44131 28.51(2)-14/7/21
      5. CHLOE EXOTIC [5] T: Michele Berry (Longlea) 14146 NBT
      6. MAC ZEPHYR (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin Abela (Echuca) 73673 NBT
      7. REGAL MISSILE [5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 13734 29.25(1)-16/6/21
      8. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 34277 28.97(2)-1/8/18
  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. CRUSOE KID [M] T: Gemma Abela (Lockwood) 44 NBT
      2. JOHNNY FATBOY [M] T: Pauline Patterson (Bet Bet) 84756 NBT
      3. MCIVOR JACK [M] T: Barry Hiscock (Long Gully) 44226 NBT
      4. CALL ME BEAU [M] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) 675 NBT
      5. QUEEN LISA [M] T: Samuel Webb (Tennyson) 36432 NBT
      6. INTOLERABLE [M] T: Brian Lock (Eaglehawk) 22T88 NBT
      7. CINDERELLA STORM [M] T: Cassendra Jayakody (Winchelsea) 28454 NBT
      8. COOL WHIP [M] T: Peter Trim (Campbells Forest) 4 NBT
  • GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BIG BREW [7] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 6F462 NBT
      2. CAN I ROCK (NSW)[7] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 74321 NBT
      3. ISLAND CHIEF [7] T: Peter Dunlevey (Cohuna) 82222 NBT
      4. EMMA'S DOUBLE (NSW)[7] T: Steven Abela (Lockwood) 43163 NBT
      5. ASTON SCEPTER [7] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 24731 NBT
      6. EILEEN JAY [7] T: Donald Jarvis (Mount Camel) 76462 NBT
      7. BIG BASH JESS [7] T: Mark Cartechini (Hallam) 15F34 NBT
      8. SONIC RAINBOOM [7] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 76546 NBT
  • TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BIG FUSS (NSW)[6] T: Chananchida Sriboon (Sedgwick) 26543 24.36(4)-29/5/21
      2. ROCKY STRIKE [6] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 24475 NBT
      3. SQUEAKY MOUSE [6] T: Susan Trim (Campbells Forest) 83F14 24.51(4)-26/5/21
      4. WINLOCK SHINE (NSW)[5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 55626 NBT
      5. BIG BLUEY ROCKS [6] T: Lynette Anstee (Huntly) 52531 24.29(2)-16/4/21
      6. GLORY ROAD [6] T: Chris Glen (Corop) 64675 24.72(2)-11/12/19
      7. DARK KRYSTAL [6] T: Robert Hayes (Toolleen) 48544 NBT
      8. WICKED ONE [6] T: Robert Hodgson (Axedale) 54357 NBT
  • HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. LOOK AROUND [5] T: Katrina Evans (Kyneton) 22168 24.82(6)-4/11/20
      2. CRACKERJACK TYS [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 77762 24.14(1)-22/1/20
      3. MIZUKI ROSE [5] T: William Donlon (Burnbank) 76325 NBT
      4. SECRET THOUGHTS [5] T: Tamara Fernandes (Tragowel) 38784 24.37(1)-27/11/19
      5. DOUBLE UP (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 65274 NBT
      6. GOLD OSTARE (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 41756 FSH
      7. QUICKER THAN JOE [5] T: Alan Hanson (Marong) 23372 24.08(5)-25/10/19
      8. PRINCE HECTOR (SA)[5] T: Ronald Kenworthy (Spring Gully) 77782 NBT