Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SHOT FOSSIL [M] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 34433 FSTD
      2. MY NAME'S JOCK [M] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 2 NBT
      3. TIGER ROSIE [M] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 5 NBT
      4. RASPUTIN [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) FSH
      5. QUEEN OF FIRE [M] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) FSH
      6. INVICTUS XAVIER [M] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 57 NBT
      7. SHE'S MISS ORSON [M] T: Mario Cortese (Devon Meadows) 24652 NBT
      8. BLAZIN' SUSHI [M] T: Paula Calafiore (Traralgon) 42533 NBT
      9. BIG BIRD ROSE [M]Res. T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) FSH
      10. LACIE ROSE [M]Res. T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 35424 NBT
  • SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. INSIDE JOB [7] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 18 FSH
      2. SYSTEM ISSUES [7] T: Georga Gray (Stratford) 1 23.24(5)-19/7/21
      4. GUNG HO HUNTER (NSW)[7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 1435 FSH
      5. WHAT COULD BE [7] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 25477 FSH
      7. INGA LUNA [7] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 87613 FSH
      8. RECAPTURE TIME [7] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang East) 23433 22.84(1)-9/11/20
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BELT UP DUSTY [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 55288 22.84(1)-21/12/20
      2. KNOCK AN SCRATCH (QLD)[5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 54351 FSH
      3. LET OUT [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 46374 22.92(7)-25/2/21
      4. FLIRTY TALKS [5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 45162 22.62(5)-11/2/21
      6. ALECIA [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 11765 22.98(1)-16/11/20
      7. ABOUT BOB [5] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 55573 22.75(6)-8/2/21
      8. BREAKAWAY BENJI [5] T: Chloe Kerr (Caldermeade) 48413 23.03(1)-22/4/21
  • THE BARN BAR (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ELSWYK JORDY [6] T: Crystal Busuttil (Kilmany) 42126 23.00(8)-17/6/21
      2. DEEDEE'S CHARM [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 32362 22.78(2)-8/1/21
      3. PARTY DOLL (NSW)[6] T: Ian Brown (Loch) F2321 22.77(3)-6/5/21
      4. MAYHEM'S QUEST [6] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 24256 22.95(2)-7/9/20
      6. ASTON KAYEE [6] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 36164 NBT
      7. SHINING GEM [6] T: Julian Gauci (South Morang) 41623 NBT
      8. SYMBOL FOR YOU [6] T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 74242 NBT
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ZIPPING CHEW (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 22523 NBT
      2. OBSESSION AGOGO [7] T: Kirsty Wilson (South Morang) 56457 NBT
      3. TOTAL BABE [6] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 24562 NBT
      4. THYLACINE [6] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 42838 NBT
      6. ASTON MARLEY [7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 2315 FSTD
      7. ASTON AMIGO [7] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 43234 FSTD
      8. ASTON MARVEL [7] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 17 FSH
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ROYAL GOSSIP [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 23616 NBT
      2. ASTON PERCIVAL (NSW)[4] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 11513 22.69(6)-1/7/21
      3. INDY'S HAPPY [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 24122 22.77(4)-15/4/21
      4. MY BRO JOE (TAS)[5] T: Debra Winter (Drouin) 62256 FSTD
      6. MAIN FORCE [5] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 62153 22.65(8)-25/1/21
      7. EUREKA ICON [5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 38123 NBT
      8. ASTON ATLAS [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 31115 23.01(1)-5/7/21
  • KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. DINKYDI ASSET [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 25478 FSTD
      2. CONCRETE FEVER [5] T: Carolyn Cook (Munro) 51821 22.44(8)-11/8/20
      3. STUART LEE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 5177T FSTD
      4. FAB ROCKET [5] T: Jennifer Holden (Longford) 33158 22.61(6)-22/2/21
      5. STAR MAGIC [5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 27441 22.48(6)-23/2/21
      6. EL FERNANDA [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 21535 22.83(3)-1/2/21
      7. ESPECIAL ELISE [5] T: Elise Knott (Heathcote) 21135 NBT
      8. ZIPPING KINGSTON (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 52374 22.66(1)-11/8/20
  • PAUA KENNELS FINAL

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. BLACKPOOL FLASH (NSW)[4] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 31821 22.63(7)-20/7/21
      2. GUNAI REBEL [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 27732 NBT
      3. DR. CARMEL [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 11282 NBT
      4. MADE ME BLIND [4] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 14511 22.41(6)-20/7/21
      5. TANGO ICON [5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 11212 NBT
      6. ELLIOTT NESS [4] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 25251 22.85(5)-20/7/21
      7. PAUA OF JANIE (NSW)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 11112 NBT
      8. BLACKPOOL BOLT (NSW)[4] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 38731 22.99(7)-20/7/21
      9. DR. COLLETTE [5]Res. T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 84143 NBT
      10. JAVIER BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 55673 NBT
  • SENNACHIE AT STUD

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. MOW A MEADOW [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 25466 26.11(6)-1/5/21
      2. HUGO [4] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 37212 25.85(2)-14/12/20
      4. ASTON FRAICHE [5] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 15376 26.09(2)-21/12/20
      5. RUMOUR FILE [5] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 34474 25.86(7)-7/5/21
      7. BROADY LIGHTS [4] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 51175 25.88(8)-26/1/21
      8. BIG FONZIE [5] T: Kayla Cottrell (Pearcedale) 21121 FSTD
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FENWAY LIGHTS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 14228 25.79(4)-26/3/21
      2. NERA ENOUGH (SA)[5] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 35341 26.04(5)-25/8/20
      4. ULTIMATE COAT [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 13257 FSH
      5. SECURITY MAN [5] T: Neville Wakefield (Cranbourne) 21711 NBT
      7. BLACKPOOL STORM [5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 73618 FSH
      8. TALK TALK TALK [5] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 42215 NBT
  • ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP

    • Date: 27 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. KNIGHT ZIPPER (NSW)[5] T: Les Weeks (Tyabb) 16654 NBT
      2. FLYING FIFI [5] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 32777 25.78(3)-28/2/20
      4. COOPED UP [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 72354 NBT
      5. CALLUM'S CAPERS [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 31175 NBT
      7. RIO BASKIN [5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 34212 NBT
      8. JEZZA BENCE [5] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 75445 26.25(6)-8/6/21