Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FABRIOLA YANIS [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 862 NBT
      2. COCO TIGER [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 78 FSTD
      3. KANJI NANO [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 57223 NBT
      4. BLAZER NATION (QLD)[M] T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) 32373 NBT
      5. KANJI KILO [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 45452 NBT
      6. KANJI OLYMPIC [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 5 FSH
      7. FABRIOLA ZERO [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 743 NBT
      8. TRENDING POWER [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) FSH
      9. CINDY FUSO [M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 82325 NBT
      10. ZIPPY TESLA [M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 33526 NBT
  • 3BA/POWER FM

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. REALITY HOPE [M] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) FSH
      2. FLORIDA QUAY [M] T: Tracy Elliot (Greenhill) FSH
      3. BALT'S FLYING [M] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) FSH
      4. MCTAVISH [M] T: Tracy Elliot (Greenhill) 33 NBT
      5. RED ON RED [M] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 67 NBT
      6. BALTS AGENDA [M] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 82 NBT
      7. JEMIMA GOLD [M] T: Tracy Elliot (Greenhill) FSH
      8. LOCH TERRACE [M] T: Tracy Elliot (Greenhill) FSH
      9. UNIQUE FAITH [M]Res. T: Stephen Brincat (Albanvale) 62646 NBT
  • STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PLAUSIBLE DREAM (NSW)[5] T: Phillip Tanti (Kings Park) 41125 NBT
      2. ASTON SHADOW [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 68676 22.37(3)-21/12/20
      3. MERRY LASS [5] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 52423 NBT
      4. DARLEY DYNAMO [5] T: Jordan Monaghan (Blakevillie) 12462 22.35(6)-26/4/21
      5. SENOR SENOR (NSW)[5] T: Rohan Gladman (Ballarat) 36387 22.17(5)-6/1/21
      6. TOKYO TED [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 17478 FSH
      7. RUSH OUT [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 28233 NBT
      8. NAME ME NELLY [5] T: John Bray (Smythes Creek) 33234 22.23(3)-18/1/20
  • BOTTLE-O HT1

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JOFFA'S MONARO [6] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 7411 FSH
      2. ALBUQUERQUE [7] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 31334 25.89(6)-26/6/21
      3. VALESKA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 87343 NBT
      4. TRENDY TOUCHDOWN [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 58651 NBT
      5. FABRIOLA DURAN [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 76247 25.66(7)-19/5/21
      6. ASTON WONDER [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 32331 FSH
      7. REVOLUTION [6] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 11 25.01(5)-21/7/21
      8. ZIPPY WIESMAN [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 24681 25.63(2)-2/6/21
  • TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. GLAMOROUS LASS [5] T: Ann Panetta (Melton West) 35535 NBT
      2. TAN STAR [5] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 12262 NBT
      3. NITRO ROXY (NSW)[5] T: Wayne Gummow (Melton West) 75126 NBT
      4. KISS YOUR LIPS [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 41261 FSTD
      5. ASTON PROFIT [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 35333 FSH
      6. LORETTA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 68513 NBT
      7. SPUN OUT [5] T: Gregory Mcrae (Yarraville) 16262 NBT
      8. IVY ISOBEL [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 61212 FSH
      9. AVENGER LASS [5]Res. T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) 818T7 FSTD
      10. DON'T ARGUE LOVE [5]Res. T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 56247 25.23(2)-29/1/20
  • CATERING ALLSORTS

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BAG SECURED [5] T: Brayden Klemke (Kennington) 13316 FSH
      2. HAPPY LASS [5] T: Gary Peach (Cape Clear) 11537 FSH
      3. TIG (NSW)[5] T: Trent Blacker (Mitchell Park) 52187 25.55(8)-17/10/20
      4. FINCH [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 36162 NBT
      5. HAVILAH KID [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Anakie) 46541 FSH
      6. FERNANDO'S QUEST [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 31314 25.45(6)-14/7/21
      7. ROXY OUZO [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 33367 25.42(2)-19/5/21
      8. CRISPY DUCK [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 43714 NBT
      9. FIREBALL FRANK [5]Res. T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 33424 NBT
  • GAP GDR (1-4 WINS)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 660 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3585, 2nd: $1040, 3rd: $520 - total: $5145
      1. BARK HEALY [6] T: Greg Turnbull (Crowlands) 74113 FSTD
      2. CAYDEN BALE (NSW)[6] T: Anthony Lamarca (Burwood East) 55541 FSTD
      3. VEGAS GANGSTER (NSW)[5] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 33746 FSH
      4. GINTOKI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 46234 FSTD
      5. WILD ACES AGOGO [6] T: Scott Levett (Delahey) 14346 FSH
      6. SHIVERS [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 31583 FSTD
      7. GYPSY URANA [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 45364 FSTD
      8. MICK'S KIMMY [6] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 27433 FSTD
      9. TEARS I'M HERE [7]Res. T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) 75647 FSTD
  • A1 SIGNAGE

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. NEGASI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 45756 NBT
      2. INTERROGATE (NSW)[4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 12354 25.28(8)-23/6/21
      3. SPEARHEAD [4] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 44475 NBT
      4. TYNSLEE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 16234 FSH
      5. SELYNYA TEDDY [5] T: Selwyn Coates (St Albans Park) 33813 25.60(8)-25/9/19
      6. INDY JUNO [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 31867 25.56(5)-30/6/21
      7. HAPPY RUBY [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 28211 FSTD
      8. ZIPPING ZARBO (NSW)[4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 13163 25.01(2)-29/1/20
      9. FIREBALL FRANK [5]Res. T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 33424 NBT
  • EUREKA CONCRETE HT2

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JOFFA'S NEPTUNE [7] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 421 FSH
      2. FLYING HERCULES [6] T: Jamie Loudon (Ballarat) 35121 25.78(7)-5/7/21
      3. ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 83336 NBT
      4. INDY GHOST [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 53262 NBT
      5. TRENDING QUARTER [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 61758 NBT
      6. HABITS TO BURN [6] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 41286 FSTD
      7. OBERON BALE (NSW)[7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 15 FSH
      8. ORSON AVERY [6] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 28451 NBT
  • GPP 3300 LASER HT3

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BLUE CHANDELIER [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 35254 FSH
      2. KANJI LENGTH [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 14442 26.07(1)-23/6/21
      3. JET LEGGER [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 23648 NBT
      4. ENDURANCE [7] T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) 1 25.50(2)-21/7/21
      5. INDY KORIE [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 23118 NBT
      6. SIMPLY SLICK [6] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 62846 25.73(1)-17/5/21
      7. PAUA OF MINDY (NSW)[7] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 22122 FSH
      8. BOLT OUT [7] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 7187 FSH
  • DOWNLOAD THE WATCH DOG APP

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MILLIE'S WONDER [6] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 65243 22.67(1)-14/6/21
      2. FREYA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 13733 FSTD
      3. ASTON SABELLE [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 21256 FSH
      4. WHAT'S POPPIN' [7] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 133 FSH
      5. PRINCESS BARCIA (NSW)[6] T: Dean Elliot (Balliang) 16248 22.22(3)-21/6/21
      6. ASTON ARTEMIS [7] T: Liam Sharp (Avalon) 5217 FSH
      7. TILLOTSON [7] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 51 22.40(3)-21/7/21
      8. ENTICE [7] T: Margery Quick (Haddon) 5143 FSH
  • REVOLUTION PRINT

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. UFORO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 26254 22.22(6)-14/4/21
      2. ASTON MINERVA (SA)[5] T: Dustin Drew (Dennington) 22611 22.15(6)-5/9/20
      3. TOP FAITH [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 36643 NBT
      4. HAZEY ROY [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 21245 FSTD
      5. ASTON MIREYA [4] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 14711 21.91(4)-21/7/21
      6. OLIVER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 52476 22.00(4)-14/12/20
      7. SLINGSHOT TITAN [4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 61112 21.93(6)-10/6/20
      8. ROMEO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 41324 22.18(7)-7/10/20