Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB VENUE MODE

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STORM RAPTOR [M] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 72552 FSH
      2. PATRIOT EARHART [M] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) FSH
      3. BLUE SKY LIMIT [M] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 2 FSH
      4. SMOKIN' CHARLIE [M] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) FSH
      5. GRAYDEN [M] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 37244 FSH
      6. FERNANDO FEBEY [M] T: Gary Febey (Braybrook) FSH
      7. ASTON CLOVER [M] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) FSH
      8. CORALINE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) FSH
      9. EMMA'S WILL [M]Res. T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 23424 NBT
      10. ZURIAL BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 65654 FSH
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES FINAL

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SEPARATIST [M] T: Graham Nicoll (Botanic Ridge) 4443 NBT
      2. BULLY BAR [M] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 43824 NBT
      3. EVADED [M] T: Justin Bowman (Kilmany) 2 NBT
      4. IRON LAD [M] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 3 NBT
      5. BEE'S SPARKLE [M] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 84 NBT
      6. ASTON GENEVE [7] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 1 17.72(7)-21/7/21
      7. ALBERT'S MAGIC [M] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 2 NBT
      8. MYSTICAL ZENDIK [7] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 7251 18.14(4)-21/7/21
      9. DR. FRANCISCO [M]Res. T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 22555 NBT
      10. ASTON ANZA [M]Res. T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 8545 NBT
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BERNICE [6] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 25571 17.87(5)-18/11/20
      2. NOVA'S WAY [6] T: Darryl Connor (Cranbourne) 141 17.70(5)-14/7/21
      3. PANDORA'S STAR [7] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 65334 NBT
      4. CHILLY BIN [6] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 32533 FSH
      5. CELTIC GYPSY (NSW)[6] T: John O'connor (Willow Grove) 15154 18.25(2)-9/6/21
      6. ZARDORA [7] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 22314 NBT
      7. MISS BUTTON [7] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 33154 18.26(8)-7/7/21
      8. HARDAWAY ROCKET [7] T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 314 FSH
      9. SHIMMERING SATIN [7]Res. T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 41444 NBT
      10. WAY TO STAND [7]Res. T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) 76675 18.28(8)-24/5/21
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA GDR

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 699 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3915, 2nd: $1140, 3rd: $570 - total: $5625
      1. BESSIE'S DAISY [3] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 43543 41.57(7)-9/9/20
      2. LUMP SUM [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 55635 NBT
      4. I'M EASY BOYS [4] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 13316 FSTD
      5. GALLOPING OCCY [4] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 77875 41.52(1)-12/3/21
      7. ROCK ON JIMMY [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 45527 NBT
      8. JAYVILLE SLICK [4] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 47254 NBT
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. EMMA BANJO [4] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 15267 17.70(8)-21/4/21
      2. MOODY GIRL [4] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 11583 17.46(6)-17/2/21
      3. ALLIE NOVAK [4] T: Fred Vassallo (Eumemmerring) 31236 17.67(7)-12/5/21
      4. CALLUM ARI [4] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 51476 17.45(5)-13/1/21
      5. DASHING DANTE [4] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 42415 17.83(2)-14/7/21
      6. ALWAYS PRIMED [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 65211 17.76(2)-8/4/20
      7. DR. LYNCH [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 55486 17.68(3)-17/3/21
      8. INUKA [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 62224 17.83(7)-21/6/21
      9. SPRITELY STAR [5]Res. T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 33135 17.83(8)-15/2/21
      10. MIA'S HAND [5]Res. T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 35644 17.86(6)-11/12/19
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. WHY NOT OPAL [3] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 11333 17.66(6)-16/6/21
      2. LAYBACK CRUISER [4] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 22143 17.58(3)-28/4/21
      3. HEIDI [1] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 12452 17.56(5)-17/2/21
      4. STEBONHEATH LAD (SA)[2] T: Keith Brew (Rosedale) 15131 17.41(2)-12/3/21
      5. HUEY'S DREAM [3] T: Shaun Hughes (Albanvale) 52866 17.72(2)-18/11/20
      6. JUST IN TIME (TAS)[3] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 42227 17.64(5)-8/5/21
      7. IT'S A DRAMA [1] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 34744 17.51(8)-27/1/21
      8. BUS DRIVER [2] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 52473 17.58(1)-7/4/21
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RAPID REIKO [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 11627 18.14(6)-25/9/20
      2. BERNADETTE [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 12675 NBT
      3. ANDY TIME [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 36546 17.77(1)-7/10/20
      4. BERDEEN [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 67357 NBT
      5. JUST THE MARJEN [5] T: David Jensen (Heathcote) 24176 FSH
      6. TWO FACE [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 25482 17.63(7)-17/2/21
      7. BLACK PHOENIX [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 1F576 FSH
      8. DR. COLLETTE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 41434 17.67(4)-31/3/21
      9. SPRITELY STAR [5]Res. T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 33135 17.83(8)-15/2/21
      10. MIA'S HAND [5]Res. T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 35644 17.86(6)-11/12/19
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. MAGNETIC STEFF [5] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 41157 30.27(2)-12/5/21
      2. DAWN SPIRIT [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 61821 NBT
      3. CAMILA [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 47587 NBT
      4. AMBITIOUS [5] T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 26365 FSH
      5. ENTRANCED [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 41134 FSH
      6. CARRIE [5] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 56815 NBT
      7. FAMILY TRUST [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 42383 30.19(1)-23/6/21
      8. MAX BLACK [5] T: Michael Italia (Pearcedale) 64323 30.55(5)-30/11/20
      9. PHEME [5]Res. T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 46468 NBT
      10. DON'T GET LIPPY [5]Res. T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 36448 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WHY NOT KEZ [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 74535 17.90(6)-10/5/21
      2. WHY NOT DAN [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 82F56 17.74(1)-4/11/20
      3. DESTINI TRUCKER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 14T22 17.81(7)-16/12/20
      4. MCLINDEN [5] T: Doris Toner (Bunyip) 14514 17.84(1)-17/7/21
      5. CHIEF'S SHOUT [5] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 5513F FSH
      6. SHAKE THE WORLD (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 51F58 17.95(4)-16/6/21
      7. INFINITE WILL (QLD)[5] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 17376 NBT
      8. TINKER DAZZ [5] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 13412 FSH
      9. SPRITELY STAR [5]Res. T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 33135 17.83(8)-15/2/21
      10. MIA'S HAND [5]Res. T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 35644 17.86(6)-11/12/19
  • TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (3-6 WINS)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RUN FAST ONESIE [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 18211 17.89(1)-17/5/21
      2. PHIL'S MY BRO [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 53421 17.78(4)-21/7/21
      3. COLONEL DIESEL [5] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 34267 NBT
      4. ZANDER (NSW)[5] T: Dylan Sharp (Lara) 84578 17.68(8)-24/2/21
      6. ZUMI'S SWAGGER [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 45353 17.67(3)-19/4/21
      7. BEAN'S MULTI [2] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 23513 17.51(5)-21/4/21
      8. MAC ROOSTER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 26514 17.83(2)-14/7/21
  • RAM LOCKSMITH HT2 (3-6 WINS)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. DOMINUS [4] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 61765 17.56(2)-20/1/21
      2. EDGE SERENA [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 21625 17.82(2)-30/11/20
      3. BELL PARK DRAGON [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 36332 17.61(3)-15/5/21
      4. STAR HAWK [5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 14532 17.78(4)-6/2/21
      5. ASTON DIMPLE [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 42221 17.74(2)-15/5/21
      6. SODA PEE WEE [4] T: Leonie Dalton (Coldstream) 45221 17.74(5)-24/2/21
      7. NINE WINE WINE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 68342 17.74(1)-23/12/20
      8. DR. LUNA [4] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 57413 17.92(7)-21/7/21
  • hookedonscotch.com.au HT3 (3-6 WINS)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. LEE WILL (NSW)[3] T: Ian Hopper (Hoppers Crossing) 3F834 17.73(2)-21/4/21
      2. SHE'S SO LOVABLE [4] T: Peter Schofield (Hazelwood) 11712 17.68(1)-26/5/21
      3. MALA RUBY (NSW)[5] T: Jai Willoughby (Avalon) 17855 17.80(4)-5/5/21
      4. ROXY DIVA (SA)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 37723 17.63(1)-12/5/21
      6. ASTON DYNASTY [4] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 42631 17.68(7)-21/7/21
      7. MOON SISTER (NSW)[5] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 22573 17.85(5)-2/6/21
      8. GIZMO OSTI [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 66331 18.08(5)-26/4/21