Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. LOCH IT T: Ranald Dawes 7113 19.75
      2. FIVE MILE GEM T: Jamie Bush 1212 19.62
      4. BLAZING SNAP T: Benjamin Sweetman 5171 19.69
      5. ZIPPING HONEY T: Jeremy Mcgrath 6518 NBT
      7. OLSEN STREET T: Gary Ernst 1121 19.52
      8. NO HARDY T: John Lawson 3875 19.81
  • LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. KILLARA BLEW T: Tania Trappett 756 NBT
      2. ALISHA EYES T: Josephine Lockhart 7885 NBT
      3. MEAN NIECE T: Melanie Mabbott - NBT
      4. FAIRY TAIL T: Tania Trappett 2 NBT
      6. KENZI'S BLAZE T: Eloise Thresher 4764 20.50
      7. MRS HALO T: Lauren Bramble 7234 NBT
      8. NASHVILLE BANDIT T: Bryan Garland 4656 20.28
  • LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. COMB AND CUTTER T: Colin Burns 7484 20.59
      2. BAROOGA TOY T: Eloise Thresher 4468 NBT
      3. BROTHER JON T: Tania Trappett 557 NBT
      4. FLIGHTY NINJA T: Tania Trappett 6587 NBT
      5. AWOKEN T: Adam King 46 21.40
      6. ARROGANT ANDY T: Len Haaring 4737 21.06
      7. HELLO HEATHER T: Jamie Bush 2 20.35
      8. TRALEE TROUBLE T: Melanie Mabbott 6462 NBT
  • TAMWORTH TO GUNNEDAH 0-3W FINAL

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $460 - total: $2690
      1. TIME TO SHOUT T: Karl Miller 6321 20.77
      2. LOVIN' THE SUN T: Gary Wilton 5231 NBT
      3. ZIPPING BINDI T: Mark Munn 2342 20.92
      4. SWIFT FOX T: Robert Ryan 2372 20.34
      5. BLONDIE VALLEY T: Benjamin Spence 4311 NBT
      6. PETUNIA DURSLEY T: Robert Ryan 5532 20.66
      7. BLAZING DRAGON T: Mark Taylor 6571 20.13
      8. CUNDLE KATE T: Ronald Wright 7831 NBT
      9. DEB'S BABY T: Robert Ryan 152 20.41
      10. MINI PRIDE T: Karl Miller 6382 NBT
  • LADBROKES EASY FORM

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. QUICK THRILL T: Cherie Rosier 821 20.23
      2. BONT'S CHARLIE T: Graeme Wilkinson 6638 20.07
      3. CINDY MAREE T: Graham Novley 138 19.95
      4. STILL WAITING T: Allan Ivers 5556 NBT
      5. MEXICAN MAVIS T: Loren Davis 1852 19.96
      6. OUR CHAP TOM T: Robert Bray 61 NBT
      7. DEB'S BABY T: Robert Ryan 152 20.41
      8. ARROGANT SCOTTY T: Len Haaring 2884 20.13
      9. KARTER'S POTION T: David Howarth 7554 20.39
      10. MR. HILLBILLY T: John Eather 8687 NBT
  • PAUL HICKMAN PLUMBING

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. MINI PRIDE T: Karl Miller 6382 NBT
      2. FUN FACT T: Cherie Rosier 1878 NBT
      3. SHE'S A THIEF T: Colin Anderson 4367 20.17
      4. WILD TRADITION T: Allan Ivers 2144 NBT
      5. EGYPTIAN KATIE T: Ronald Whitton 3132 NBT
      6. RUTLAND CHARLIE T: Michael Ruttley 4656 19.98
      7. MRS BROWN T: Tania Trappett 1237 20.45
      8. LOGISTICS LICKER T: Bryan Garland 2338 20.29
      9. JARGON JIMMY T: Graeme Wilkinson 4585 20.10
      10. ARROGANT SPIKE T: Len Haaring 7678 20.35
  • LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ARROGANT SUZY T: Len Haaring 4263 25.48
      2. NICK'S GIRL T: Nevyl Hand 2514 25.71
      3. WHITE TICKET T: Nevyl Hand 2826 NBT
      4. LAINEY ZAPPER T: John Eather 7873 NBT
      5. DEADLY ELEGANCE T: Robert Ryan 8241 NBT
      6. ZIPPING TRISH T: Glen Muller 524X 25.08
      7. REDEEM A PRIZE T: Allan Ivers 6223 NBT
      8. TYPHOON TONY T: Kevin Sills 2364 25.55
      9. TRALEE ACE T: Melanie Mabbott 6635 25.30
      10. DAVETTE'S DIVA T: Kevin Sills 8616 NBT
  • GUNNEDAH TIMES

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. DISCO CHOOK T: Jamie Bush 7652 25.07
      2. HAZY'S GIRL T: Robert Ryan 8245 25.96
      3. CUNDLE ALLY T: Ronald Wright 6777 NBT
      4. JIMMY THE FOX T: Karl Miller 5713 NBT
      5. WINDY PINES T: Tania Trappett 3331 25.72
      6. WILD SYRENE T: Allan Ivers 5213 25.18
      7. KALANG BEACH T: Len Haaring 3154 25.12
      8. JIMMY JOE T: Michael Craig 2161 24.88
      9. FLYING ASPARAGUS T: Ronald Wright 6417 NBT
      10. DANA BIG JOHNNY T: Cherie Rosier 4755 25.13
  • TAMWORTH TO GUNNEDAH FINAL Dual

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. OUTRAGEOUS JET T: Donna Howarth 7353 25.16
      2. PURPLE VIXEN T: Melanie Mabbott 5532 25.42
      3. NELLY ERSKIN T: Troy Luke 3562 25.20
      4. DANCE A TANGO T: Glen Muller 5721 25.11
      5. FRANCO FERNANDO T: Michael Craig 1231 25.00
      6. ONLY A WINNER T: Donna Howarth 4233 25.05
      7. RIVERINA IVY T: Mark Munn 8724 25.21
      8. TRALEE ERSKIN T: Benjamin Spence 1274 25.14
      9. HAZY'S GIRL T: Robert Ryan 8245 25.96
      10. TRALEE ACE T: Melanie Mabbott 6635 25.30
  • LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SOY SAUCE T: Stephen Noad 2686 20.01
      2. PLATINUM STATUS T: Len Haaring 8683 20.58
      3. LILY GIRL T: Glen Muller 1526 19.85
      4. WEEONA BOBBY T: Josephine Lockhart 2115 19.93
      5. BIG BRO TANGO T: Glen Muller 4468 19.95
      6. DANCE T: Jamie Bush 4253 19.83
      7. DEFIER T: Graham Novley 7848 19.93
      8. REMEMBER THAT T: Graeme Wilkinson 7781 19.75
      9. RACE CAR T: Samantha Ashman 7554 20.66
      10. CHEESY DIBBLES T: Benjamin Spence 6766 20.09
  • LADBROKES SWITCH

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. TYPHOON CURLY T: Kevin Sills 6882 20.35
      2. TOTAL WINLOCK T: Samantha Ashman X244 20.13
      3. HOT SYRENE T: Allan Ivers 7613 20.04
      4. TARNIE T: John Lawson 1573 19.82
      5. HOOK IN QUINN T: John Eather 3186 20.09
      6. SPRING MOVER T: Samantha Ashman 6137 20.21
      7. FIRE FLY ANGEL T: Colin Anderson 8552 20.07
      8. HALLY MULWEE T: Ranald Dawes 1162 20.54
      9. REMADOR T: Karl Miller 3845 NBT
      10. DASHING MARY T: Denis Hendry 5X76 NBT
  • THANK YOU TAMWORTH MASTERS

    • Date: 29 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. NOT FEELING IT T: Jeremy Mcgrath 6575 NBT
      2. ARROGANT BOBBY T: Len Haaring X545 25.55
      3. CURSED T: Hayden Munn 3451 NBT
      4. MURPHEY T: Allan Syphers 1111 24.64
      5. RICE'S LEGACY T: Tyler Fleming 1354 25.30
      6. DUPITER T: Jamie Bush 4475 24.99
      7. WESTSIDE LATER T: Tyler Fleming X887 25.56
      8. ALL NEGOA T: Gary Wilton 5663 NBT