Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2185, 2nd: $640, 3rd: $320 - total: $3145
      1. ZAMBORA ALANI [7] T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 22616 NBT
      2. PIRATE TAILS [6] T: Patrick Bouchier (Dennington) 55525 NBT
      3. BILLIE'S GIFT [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 458 FSTD
      4. GUNNADOO GRACE (NSW)[M] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 55 FSH
      5. PERPETUATE (NSW)[6] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 17873 FSTD
      6. ARBY'S LUCY [7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 14353 NBT
      7. EMANI BALE (NSW)[7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 13525 FSTD
      8. KRAKEN PEARLER [7] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 34652 FSH
  • MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1615, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2305
      1. CABERNET GIRL [M] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 5527 NBT
      2. MY ENVY [M] T: James Shaw (Seymour) 3 NBT
      3. HYPERFINE [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 255 NBT
      4. BURN BELLA BURN [M] T: David Pryse (Benloch) 84464 FSH
      6. RAICHU [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 3 FSH
      7. NANA JILL [M] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 24344 NBT
      8. WHISKEY ROAD [M] T: Scott Melville (Axedale) 6222 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. CHRISTMAS MAGIC [7] T: Scott James (Waubra) F4757 30.36(6)-3/3/21
      2. CHUCK ROCKS [7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 128 NBT
      3. WEBLEC STAR [6] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 35442 30.12(2)-17/3/21
      4. ORSON EMMY [7] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 25652 NBT
      6. RIO HATO [6] T: Rosalyn Hume (Wattle Flat) 2114 FSH
      7. HARRISON HOUSE [7] T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 76263 NBT
      8. CURATOR [6] T: Daryl Holmes (Blind Bight) 45112 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. CLOUDY DIAMOND [6] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 22447 NBT
      2. MIDORIYAMA [6] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 32123 NBT
      3. DEFENSIBLE [6] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 22344 30.50(4)-5/6/21
      4. LINE STEPPER [6] T: Jason Hardy (Tarneit) 24156 NBT
      6. CROSS WIND [6] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 31716 FSH
      7. DR. MACIE [7] T: Kimberley Mcmahon (Darriman) 73427 NBT
      8. WEBLEC WAVE [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 37233 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. WING CHUN GIRL [6] T: Luckie Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) 1317 FSH
      2. VAL ALI [7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 3616 NBT
      3. GOLDEN QUEST [6] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 18251 NBT
      4. MEPUNGA LEGEND [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 31572 FSH
      6. DR. NEEKI [6] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 71555 30.44(2)-7/7/21
      7. AZTEC BLAZE [7] T: Darren Irby (Rosebud) 72246 FSH
      8. RIDGE [6] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 23633 29.91(4)-21/4/21
  • COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. TIGGERLONG REBEL (NSW)[5] T: Ken Hunt (Eaglehawk) 42211 NBT
      2. PATCHES COLOUR [5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 26585 NBT
      3. SUDOKU COBRA [5] T: Paul Mathieson (Lara) 53214 NBT
      4. LEKTRA JENA [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 62322 30.28(1)-1/10/20
      6. SUVLA BAY [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 73125 NBT
      7. ZIPPING RAFFERTY (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 15556 30.09(1)-26/5/21
      8. SNOW ANGEL [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 63314 30.46(4)-23/6/21
  • HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. BIG GORDY [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Rowsley) 24362 FSH
      2. CURRAWONG [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 72342 FSH
      3. WHO CRY NOW [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 26348 29.92(5)-11/3/20
      4. CODE BLUE SUE [5] T: Steve Daniliuk (Sunbury) 25633 30.15(5)-13/1/21
      6. TOO EASY JACK [5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 58232 30.50(4)-18/1/20
      7. KRAKEN SPIKE [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 26661 NBT
      8. FORCEFULLY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 24F32 30.43(1)-8/8/20
  • JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2015, 2nd: $580, 3rd: $290 - total: $2885
      1. KRAKATOAN [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 61667 30.32(2)-3/2/21
      2. NEYMAR JUNIOR [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 31778 30.48(1)-5/6/21
      3. ASTON CHAMPAGNE [5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 56F47 30.16(2)-3/2/21
      4. ASTON GWEN [4] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 12515 30.04(4)-13/5/20
      6. ZACHARY [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 21242 NBT
      7. COLDEN DAYTO [4] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 41122 30.03(2)-1/5/21
      8. WEBLEC WHIRL (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 25166 29.99(6)-14/11/20
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. DONNY ROCKS [6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 12812 30.35(1)-10/7/21
      2. WEBLEC SCORCHER [7] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 41634 30.22(4)-16/6/21
      4. TOM THE CHEAP [6] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 86125 30.17(2)-31/5/21
      5. RUN MACHINE [6] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 56684 NBT
      7. ASTON PRIDE [7] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 34224 NBT
      8. TAIEPA [6] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 36342 30.33(1)-12/12/20
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT5

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. SORELL [7] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 13567 NBT
      2. DR. LYSANDRA [7] T: Judith Mcmahon (Darriman) 66535 NBT
      4. NANA JUDY [7] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 34626 NBT
      5. WEBLEC FLAME [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 32318 FSH
      7. SMOKEY CAPE [6] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 24521 NBT
      8. MCINERNEY [7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 23614 FSH
  • themeadows.org.au (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. HALWES [5] T: Darren Kee (Lethbridge) 46422 30.04(3)-6/11/19
      2. KONTA [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 82336 30.01(2)-21/10/20
      4. RESURGENCE [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 44145 30.30(7)-5/5/21
      6. SUPER MARLI [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 13471 FSH
      8. FAIRYTALE NACHO [5] T: Derek Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 45346 NBT
  • TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. EIGHT BALL [5] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 56672 29.78(1)-8/6/19
      2. NICMAC PADDYWACK [5] T: Lisa Farquhar (Wendouree) 65587 NBT
      4. GLEAMING [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 47158 NBT
      5. EMERGENCY [5] T: Scott Melville (Axedale) 34333 NBT
      7. BERKEL BOY [5] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 43533 30.46(8)-21/4/21
      8. NOT DELIVERED [5] T: Sarah Fothergill (Numurkah) 14654 FSH