Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. SICILIAN [M] T: Dylan Cortese (Devon Meadows) 8763 NBT
      2. LEO GIBLET [M] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 54667 FSH
      3. MY AMELDA ROSE [M] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 77677 NBT
      4. LILY ROSE HARPER (NSW)[M] T: Natalie Perkins (Romsey) 626 NBT
      5. FEEL THE BREEZE [M] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 37 FSH
      6. MY ANNABELLE [M] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 48566 NBT
      7. MT. VIEW BUCK [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 77 FSH
      8. INTO THE KITCHEN [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 67735 NBT
  • HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. COMEBACK JACK [M] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 733 FSTD
      2. SPIN [M] T: Grant Walker (Warragul) 34 NBT
      3. OMEGA HONDO [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 43363 NBT
      4. MT. VIEW MOON [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 47657 FSTD
      6. BATTLE AXE [M] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 75 NBT
      7. MT. VIEW BURNER [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 78786 NBT
      8. FAIRYTALE BLISS [M] T: Anthony Clarke-bruce (Trafalgar) 7685 NBT
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. WHIZ OUT [M] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 86327 NBT
      2. MT. VIEW IVY [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 74484 FSH
      3. TREGUNNA [7] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 61357 17.05(8)-10/8/20
      4. LATCHI'S GIRL [M] T: Georga Gray (Stratford) 32465 NBT
      5. INTO THE RIVER [M] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 35368 NBT
      6. SHE'S MISS ORSON [M] T: Mario Cortese (Devon Meadows) 46527 NBT
      7. ICE CREAM LADY [7] T: Alan Croxford (Mount Moriac) 55474 FSH
      8. MT. VIEW SASSY [7] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 66653 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. MT. VIEW ENTRY [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 65645 NBT
      2. MT. VIEW DODGER [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 66778 17.22(7)-22/9/20
      3. CHARM OFFENSIVE (NSW)[7] T: Keith Kelly (Wallan) 62775 NBT
      4. BIG JOHN MAC [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 5316 17.24(8)-2/7/21
      5. SYSTEM GLITCH [7] T: Georga Gray (Stratford) 63187 FSH
      6. DUSTY KNIGHT (NSW)[7] T: David Schwarz (Dallas) 77323 17.50(2)-13/1/21
      7. TAY TAY SWIFTY [7] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 66374 NBT
      8. BLAZIN' COOL [7] T: Paula Calafiore (Traralgon) 43846 17.20(7)-20/6/21
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. WILSON'S WAY [7] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 25442 FSH
      2. YOU NUGGET [7] T: Garry Condon (Hampton Park) 25434 NBT
      3. BROTHER GUY [7] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 82166 NBT
      4. MECHANICS KISMET [7] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 37221 19.95(1)-23/7/21
      5. WIGGLE IT BART [7] T: Donna Furey (Pearcedale) 38742 19.93(7)-11/5/21
      6. LEAPING LYDIA [7] T: Daniel Turnley (Diamond Creek) 52132 NBT
      7. TOM FOR SHAW [7] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 55631 19.88(8)-23/7/21
      8. MT. VIEW REDGIE [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 54227 FSTD
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. SWEET ABOUT LILY [5] T: Dermott Prout (Stratford) 73514 19.91(1)-15/5/20
      2. SHOWBOAT CAPERS [5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 41774 19.75(1)-2/7/21
      3. SUGAR BOLONEY [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 47641 19.92(6)-23/7/21
      4. LADY KIN LEE [5] T: Gordon Edwards (Cranbourne West) 53648 NBT
      5. MELANISTIC [5] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 52628 19.41(1)-31/7/20
      6. TINY SHINY [5] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 53547 19.86(7)-22/12/19
      7. COLOSSAL FIRE [5] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 16475 19.69(1)-8/1/21
      8. BOES BANDIT [5] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 15346 NBT
  • HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. SAINT BLUEY [7] T: Bethany Garrick (Devon Meadows) 48822 19.98(7)-1/6/21
      2. BOES BAMBINO [6] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 61426 NBT
      3. INTER VINCE [6] T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 27632 NBT
      4. MEGA HEIST [6] T: Glenn Maxwell (Altona Meadows) 21236 19.99(2)-9/7/21
      5. CLARETOWN DERMOT [6] T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 18174 19.69(6)-13/7/21
      6. BRAEMAR BRIANNA [6] T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 21764 19.69(7)-6/7/21
      7. NO WAY NELLIE (NSW)[6] T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 65146 NBT
      8. SONIC LAURYN [6] T: Peter Reinders (Gruyere) 68167 NBT
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. OUR GIRL BAILEE [5] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 37263 NBT
      2. JAX FLASH [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 73735 NBT
      3. ESPECIAL EMPIRE [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 23484 19.37(3)-24/1/20
      4. GRUMPY AL [5] T: Alan Campbell (Drouin) 64145 19.68(7)-5/2/21
      6. ALFIE MIKADO [5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 54536 19.46(3)-11/8/19
      7. SONIC SENSATION [5] T: Peter Reinders (Gruyere) 43332 19.76(6)-31/3/19
      8. STUNNING ONE [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 43216 19.77(2)-16/7/21
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. SAINT PHOENIX [6] T: Ebony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 76736 NBT
      2. SPEED LIMIT [6] T: Donna Beasley (Mount Cottrell) 15551 FSH
      3. ANOTHER ATTEMPT [6] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 45642 17.52(5)-12/2/21
      4. CAIRNLEA WINNIE [6] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 36175 FSH
      6. REV THE JOCKEY [6] T: Gordon Edwards (Cranbourne West) 58837 17.19(7)-8/1/21
      7. JONAH ALCATRAZ [6] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 51465 17.26(3)-30/4/21
      8. MAN CAVE [6] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 22535 NBT
  • TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BUSY BELLA [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 47875 16.92(4)-15/2/19
      2. YELLOW AND BLACK [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 88677 NBT
      3. BILLY TIRCH [5] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 55621 16.87(4)-30/4/21
      4. BROTHER GRIFF (NSW)[5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 28248 16.91(6)-15/12/20
      5. TINKER CALIE [5] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 38432 NBT
      6. PAT MY LASS [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 66157 17.23(4)-23/4/21
      7. GET AROUND ME [5] T: Bethany Garrick (Devon Meadows) 63246 17.17(1)-1/6/21
      8. HALF A DOUBLE (NSW)[5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 84441 17.01(3)-29/1/21
  • THE ARROW - 29/8

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. STEVE SWORDFISH (NSW)[5] T: Neil Kelly (Warragul South) 24138 16.96(5)-10/1/21
      2. OREO LADY [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 65676 NBT
      3. CLAN MCMILLAN [5] T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 45445 17.14(1)-13/3/20
      4. LILY ROSE JAZZ [5] T: Steven Hanning (Yinnar South) 74444 16.93(1)-30/4/21
      5. MS. LUCKY LEAVES [5] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 56717 16.85(5)-16/7/21
      6. NOW AND THEN [5] T: Glenda Buchanan (Sunday Creek) 34613 16.92(2)-27/11/20
      7. MAXIMUM TRINA [5] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 12874 17.14(2)-23/10/20
      8. BOES REWARD [5] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 37535 16.97(7)-14/9/20
  • STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING

    • Date: 30 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. DON'S SCOLARI [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 74576 NBT
      2. CAWBOURNE MOVE (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 46664 NBT
      3. GEE DALTON (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 87746 17.03(6)-29/4/19
      4. BLACK STRAT [5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 65775 NBT
      5. INDY'S DREAM [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 16758 16.88(4)-11/6/21
      6. PAT'S ME MUM [5] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 84314 16.95(4)-16/7/21
      7. UNROADWORTHY [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 72863 16.87(8)-22/1/21
      8. TABLE TOP [5] T: Keith Kelly (Wallan) 65636 NBT