Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. CHRISTMAS MAGIC [7] T: Scott James (Waubra) 47574 30.36(6)-3/3/21
      2. SIN CITY AGOGO [7] T: Scott Levett (Delahey) 48663 FSH
      3. KANJI LENGTH [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 14442 NBT
      4. ORSON EMMY [7] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 56525 NBT
      5. TRENDY TOUCHDOWN [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 58651 30.80(2)-21/7/21
      6. CALIX BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 15775 NBT
      7. TRENDING QUARTER [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 61758 NBT
      8. ASTON VIRAGO [7] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 28153 FSH
  • TOPCAT VIDEO

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. SMOKEY CAPE [6] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 24521 NBT
      2. FABRIOLA DURAN [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 76247 NBT
      3. DONNY ROCKS [6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 28123 30.35(1)-10/7/21
      4. OZARK BALE (NSW)[6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 84755 30.23(8)-19/3/21
      6. INDY GHOST [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 53262 NBT
      7. ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 83336 30.79(6)-9/6/21
      8. GOLD SYMBOL (NSW)[6] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 11 30.29(4)-24/7/21
  • MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. WEDDING OR BABY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 72266 30.21(8)-6/1/21
      2. ARAGOG [5] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 52241 30.32(1)-27/8/20
      3. TYNSLEE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 16234 30.46(5)-21/4/21
      4. THUNDER TEARS (NSW)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 31532 FSH
      5. CALL ME BUSTER [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 61164 NBT
      6. PIRATES PATCH [5] T: Glenn Maxwell (Altona Meadows) 32213 30.06(2)-30/9/20
      7. ASTON ADONIS [5] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 84515 30.31(2)-25/11/20
      8. ARIZONA GOLD [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 52226 30.41(7)-12/12/20
  • themeadows.org.au

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. GRACE'S SPIRIT [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 22128 FSH
      2. WEBLEC EAGLE [4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Rowsley) 13123 34.28(5)-23/11/19
      4. HE SHALL RODGER [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 16454 NBT
      5. GRACLYN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63615 NBT
      7. TRENDING ROOKIE [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21424 FSTD
      8. DO IT (QLD)[4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 37221 34.50(8)-24/7/21
  • TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. BLACK HAWK JET [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 13314 NBT
      2. CARLA VELOSO [5] T: Paul Bartolo (Little River) 32184 34.89(2)-21/4/21
      3. GYPSY WYONG [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 15131 34.33(2)-21/7/21
      4. REDZIN [5] T: Patrick Burley (Wattle Glen) 12662 34.65(4)-23/6/21
      5. INKA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 31872 NBT
      6. MR. SPEAKER (NSW)[5] T: Joshua Formosa (Anakie) 64313 34.27(1)-19/5/21
      7. HUSHING DUSK [5] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 11541 34.81(3)-21/7/21
      8. ROTHWELL PRINCE [5] T: Philip Smith (Pascoe Vale South) 11133 35.06(4)-30/6/21
      9. DUNDEE EMBER [5]Res. T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 24354 34.76(4)-26/5/21
      10. AMBITIOUS [5]Res. T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 26365 35.06(1)-23/12/20
  • HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 725 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. STAR BLAZER [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 61332 42.77(5)-1/5/21
      2. MY FATHER'S SON [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 73244 NBT
      3. EMPRESS TEARS (NSW)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 24281 FSH
      4. ROCK ON JIMMY [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 45527 NBT
      6. CLOSE YOUR EYES (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 78443 NBT
      7. I'M EASY BOYS [4] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 13316 43.03(2)-17/7/21
      8. UP THE AMOUNT [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 46162 NBT
  • FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5600, 2nd: $1600, 3rd: $800 - total: $8000
      1. NIGHT TO BURN [4] T: Lorraine Goodwin (Hamilton) 17472 30.20(2)-30/12/20
      2. JAX BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 43311 29.97(7)-11/4/20
      3. NENNA TEARS [4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 44723 30.31(6)-3/10/20
      4. WEBLEC JET (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 42141 30.04(7)-30/9/20
      5. ABELERO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 45215 29.83(4)-9/1/21
      6. INDY JUNO [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 31867 30.47(8)-10/7/21
      7. SWEET PETIT [5] T: Daryl Holmes (Blind Bight) 72186 30.18(8)-19/5/21
      8. KURO KISMET [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 42112 29.95(3)-16/12/20
  • JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. FABRIOLA ZAD [2] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 53863 29.78(7)-8/5/21
      2. MR. FIX IT (QLD)[1] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11413 29.75(4)-27/2/21
      3. PLAN AHEAD [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 21432 30.13(5)-17/4/21
      4. NIHARI BALE (NSW)[3] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12217 29.83(1)-30/1/21
      6. BOBBY THE BRUTE (NSW)[4] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 11113 29.80(1)-16/5/20
      7. CARRY ON STAR [2] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 86252 29.86(8)-30/12/20
      8. DAPH'S ZAC [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 24623 30.03(8)-15/5/21
  • KCR PET TRANSPORT

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. CARRY ON LIAM [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 33845 30.24(3)-11/11/20
      2. JAVI [5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 22328 30.01(4)-15/8/20
      3. HANDSOME JACK [5] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Spotswood) 11221 30.07(2)-31/3/21
      4. WINLOCK THOR (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 75615 29.85(1)-28/11/20
      5. BIG WINGS (NSW)[5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 16758 30.03(6)-22/5/21
      6. MERLOT [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 21142 30.20(3)-7/7/21
      7. MAHOGANY JET [5] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 11242 29.95(4)-30/6/21
      8. EAT MY DUST [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 13141 NBT
  • COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. CALL ME CHLOE [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 17344 NBT
      2. ASK FOR MORE [5] T: Cassandra Rademaker (Romsey) 78415 30.29(2)-21/7/21
      3. SUMMER LIGHTS [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 7F432 30.23(5)-20/8/20
      4. DASH OF REYNE [5] T: Harrison Goss (Anakie) 26255 30.36(7)-5/5/21
      5. NEGASI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 45756 30.43(2)-5/3/21
      6. ROXY OUZO [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 33367 30.54(7)-9/6/21
      7. OSPREY PHANTOM [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 23654 NBT
      8. ZIPPING CAVIAR (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 75653 30.23(3)-9/9/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. CORNISH PIXIE [5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 74514 NBT
      2. ASTON LEE [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 52731 FSH
      3. MAHOGANY QUEEN [5] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 35646 NBT
      4. MIDDAY SNOOZE [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 21512 30.08(3)-14/7/21
      5. SHOWTIME BOOMER [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 61426 30.08(5)-17/2/21
      6. ERIC GARFIELD [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 45513 NBT
      7. CIRCUMSTANCE [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 54456 30.23(8)-13/3/21
      8. WAY TO IMPORTANT [5] T: Derek Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 22531 NBT
  • HAPPY RETIREMENT CHERYL

    • Date: 31 Jul 2021
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. HOSTILE RAVEN [5] T: Neville Lenehan (Portland) 13764 FSTD
      2. MEPUNGA SPARKLE [5] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 45632 34.67(1)-8/5/21
      4. HOSTILE SAVAGE [5] T: Neville Lenehan (Portland) 33543 35.12(4)-15/7/20
      5. JUST WINS BOSS [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 46387 FSH
      7. GINTOKI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 46234 FSTD
      8. LOLA COASTER (NSW)[5] T: Simon Barker (Elphinstone) 23176 FSH