Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT1

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. MAN IN BLUE [M] T: David Bourke (The Basin) 63337 NBT
      2. MADISON ROSE [M] T: Kevin Lingard (Kilmore) 64386 FSTD
      4. DYNAMO DASH [M] T: Taylor Edwards (Broadford) 45 FSH
      6. TEXICALI MASTER [M] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) F FSH
      8. NANA PAT [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 78667 NBT
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. GOT THE BLUES [M] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 64553 NBT
      2. BARBARIAN [M] T: Adam Norris (Girgarre) 4F776 FSTD
      4. HOT WASH [M] T: John Mccallum (Craigieburn) 67766 NBT
      5. IVANKA TEA [M] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 6767 FSH
      7. FLYING MERCEDES [M] T: Kevin Lingard (Kilmore) 76675 FSTD
      8. DEWANA BE DEAN [M] T: Matthew Dewan (Carrum Downs) 7 NBT
  • TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT3

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. THREE FEET AWAY [M] T: David Mckenzie (Tynong North) 4 FSH
      2. DEWANA MILO [M] T: Brendan Dewan (Carrum Downs) 4 NBT
      4. STAINES (NSW)[M] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) FSH
      5. BLACK JAM [M] T: Alfio Giacca (Sunshine North) 66878 NBT
      7. JAIMANDY GEBAUER [M] T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 62354 NBT
      8. ORANGE MAN BAD [M] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 34532 FSH
  • TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. HE'S AN ACE [3] T: Claire Allen (Greendale) 74285 16.57(8)-13/4/20
      2. KROOS (NSW)[5] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 71163 16.94(1)-27/9/20
      3. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 32461 16.71(5)-3/2/19
      4. SOLE ELUSION [3] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 34464 16.63(5)-28/7/19
      6. OUT OF ACES (NSW)[5] T: Jason Hardy (Tarneit) 55471 16.99(1)-10/9/21
      7. STEEL MAGNOLIA [5] T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 67478 16.94(3)-24/4/20
      8. JAIMANDY JESTER [5] T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 76127 16.79(1)-23/3/21
  • #13STRONG (1-3 WINS)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. WHERE'S THE BEES (NSW)[7] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 83758 NBT
      2. ITCHY KAALA [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 18547 NBT
      3. SYMBOL FOR YOU [6] T: Davide Fasoli (Heyfield) 24676 20.25(2)-10/3/20
      4. WAKE UP DUSTY [6] T: David Bourke (The Basin) 42245 NBT
      6. HUGS AND KISSES [7] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 54241 19.70(8)-10/9/21
      7. ALMIGHTY MACK [7] T: Brian Sonneman (Lillico) 26215 NBT
      8. SCOTT HUE (NSW)[5] T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 12143 19.61(1)-18/7/21
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. COLOSSAL FIRE [5] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 33568 19.69(1)-8/1/21
      2. PAINT PEELER [5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 55334 19.31(5)-29/6/20
      3. TRICKSTER CABANG [5] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) F8727 NBT
      4. DIGITORUM [5] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 13426 FSH
      5. BLIND ELECTRA [5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 85127 19.33(5)-14/2/21
      6. LADY BABA [5] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 46542 19.55(7)-21/5/21
      7. ROCKSTAR BRASS (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 38441 NBT
      8. DEWANA SUCCESS [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 57632 FSTD
      9. TIGER'S CREST [5]Res. T: Neil Baker (Plenty) 33363 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. RICCARTON WEAVER [4] T: Adam Helleren (Ferntree Gully) 27528 16.90(6)-30/5/21
      2. PERFECT CRIPPA [3] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 54215 16.81(1)-4/5/21
      3. ADDIE ATTITUDE [4] T: Kellie Leviston (Callignee) 46634 16.94(5)-6/1/21
      4. SODA DIAMOND [1] T: Colin Dalton (Coldstream) 73136 16.54(4)-14/6/20
      5. GYPSY PLAY [3] T: Neville Tait (Wangaratta) 42744 16.77(2)-13/7/21
      6. ANITA SONIC LOVE [2] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 11425 16.45(2)-15/8/21
      7. TINKER DAZZ [4] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 61453 16.88(6)-10/8/21
      8. MAGIC MARK [4] T: Frank Toth (Pakenham) 77748 16.93(6)-8/6/21
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. JEBRYNAH OCTAVE [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 34326 19.53(1)-2/7/21
      2. BEERS ON BRODY [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 62637 19.55(6)-26/1/20
      3. SLINGSHOT REAPER [5] T: Brett Hare (Greendale) 21334 NBT
      4. PERFECT TREASURE [5] T: Taylor Edwards (Broadford) 25332 19.67(1)-4/5/21
      5. PERFECT FLOSSY [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 52626 19.49(6)-15/11/20
      6. MOON SISTER (NSW)[5] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 35411 FSTD
      7. NITRO ROXY (NSW)[5] T: Wayne Gummow (Melton West) 34561 NBT
      8. MS. LUCKY LEAVES [5] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 65213 19.82(3)-7/5/21
      9. TIGER'S CREST [5]Res. T: Neil Baker (Plenty) 33363 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. KILPATRICK [4] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 51341 19.43(5)-12/9/21
      2. UNCLE DREW [4] T: Jihad Talgi (Devon Meadows) 1531F 19.43(8)-2/2/20
      4. TYSONS TOWN [2] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 27584 19.28(8)-3/1/21
      5. ZIPPING HIGGINS (NSW)[4] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 66763 19.46(7)-30/5/21
      7. BEES AND HONEY (NSW)[4] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 66356 NBT
      8. STRUCTURE (NSW)[4] T: Abraham Formosa (Heathcote) 64217 19.24(6)-26/1/20
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. CALL ME JADE (NSW)[6] T: Mark Hetherton (Broadford) 26137 17.06(2)-3/9/21
      2. MOYARRA ILLUSION [7] T: Steven Waycott (Springhurst) 14 17.06(2)-30/3/21
      3. JERRY BUZZARD [7] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 56475 17.44(2)-2/2/21
      4. LAQUITA STAR [7] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 1 17.25(5)-2/9/21
      5. TEXICALI SWEETY [7] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 471 NBT
      6. TOUCH OF MINT [7] T: Belinda Harley (Axedale) 41 FSH
      7. PALMISTRY [7] T: Steven Hetherton (Broadford) 28723 NBT
      8. RIVAL KAREN [6] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 16841 FSH
  • LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. CEE ME SNOOP (SA)[5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 65688 17.01(5)-9/2/21
      2. HALO LAD [5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 15333 NBT
      3. AMERICAN MISSILE [5] T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 33242 16.71(8)-4/10/20
      4. NOW AND THEN [5] T: Glenda Buchanan (Sunday Creek) 37376 16.92(2)-27/11/20
      5. WAKE THE DRAGON [5] T: Graham Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 76622 16.74(6)-25/9/20
      6. GAZER'S LANE [5] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 37821 NBT
      7. KING BROWN TRAV [5] T: Adam Norris (Girgarre) 43555 16.86(3)-19/2/21
      8. SCARAMOUCHE [5] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 22683 16.90(5)-8/6/21
      9. TIGER'S CREST [5]Res. T: Neil Baker (Plenty) 33363 NBT
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. LILY ROSE JAZZ [5] T: Steven Hanning (Yinnar South) 28663 16.81(6)-8/8/21
      2. LITTLE SWAGGER (NSW)[5] T: Kelvin Browney (Tynong) 63421 NBT
      3. BILLY TIRCH [5] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 51744 16.87(4)-30/4/21
      4. HALF A DOUBLE (NSW)[5] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 78274 17.01(3)-29/1/21
      5. PATRICIA MAUREEN [5] T: Sharon Neocleous (Morwell) 13755 16.72(5)-18/5/21
      6. SHE'S A CHARM [5] T: Brian Sonneman (Lillico) 76312 16.86(8)-24/8/20
      7. BOES BOUNTY [5] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 13211 16.81(7)-9/2/21
      8. PAT'S ME MUM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 67757 16.84(5)-1/8/21
      9. TIGER'S CREST [5]Res. T: Neil Baker (Plenty) 33363 NBT