Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • 3WM/MIXX FM

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PYRENEES PRADA [M] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 47562 NBT
      2. LEKTRA SARAH [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 27 NBT
      3. ATOMIC CABANG [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) FSH
      4. ONE HAPPY HIPPO [M] T: Brendan Bunworth (Penshurst) 634 FSH
      5. CRYMELON IVY [M] T: Ian Bibby (Warracknabeal) 63353 NBT
      6. RAICHU [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 35772 NBT
      7. ASTON NICOLA [M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) FSH
      8. ARBY'S CHLOE [M] T: Brian Weis (Portland) 33263 NBT
      9. AL'S BIG SISTER [M]Res. T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 68866 FSH
  • THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TURTLE FERNANDO [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 6274 NBT
      2. MEMPHIS ROSE [M] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) T3 FSH
      3. PENSHURST LASS [M] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) FSH
      4. JESSIE'S BREW [M] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 23425 NBT
      5. CRYMELON LIBBY [M] T: Ian Bibby (Warracknabeal) 55443 NBT
      6. LEKTRA GAL [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 427 NBT
      7. LILLY BLAZE [M] T: Nicholas Sheehan (Koroit) 2 NBT
      8. LEKTRA FLYING [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 23 NBT
      9. AL'S BIG SISTER [M]Res. T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 68866 FSH
  • WEBBCON MARINE

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1615, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2305
      1. ASTON JONAS [M] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) FSH
      2. SAINT BOGAN [M] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 44643 NBT
      3. SHORE LANKA [M] T: Cassendra Jayakody (Winchelsea) 86344 FSH
      4. PANAMA CANAL [M] T: Jane Garland (Longlea) FSH
      5. KINLOCH GEEK [M] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 77457 FSTD
      6. SUPASONIC ROMEO [M] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 7 FSH
      7. MONEY OWES [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) FSH
      8. TANGO TEMPTATION [M] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) P FSH
      9. AL'S BIG SISTER [M]Res. T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 68866 FSH
  • WARRACK HOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. BERRINGA BLUE [5] T: Geoffrey Williamson (Marong) 16822 NBT
      2. TSAR BELL [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 24132 FSTD
      4. KING CROW [6] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 68338 FSTD
      5. DON'T FORGET KEV [6] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 33657 NBT
      7. BELLA DREAMTIME (NSW)[7] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 16663 FSH
      8. WAR OF WORDS [7] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) T7474 FSTD
  • CRYMELON KENNELS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FISHBONE EXPRESS [5] T: John Weir-smith (Dooen) 47547 23.43(3)-29/6/21
      2. DEVIL'S DISGUISE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 65315 NBT
      3. BLAZING BEAST [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 17827 23.41(1)-4/5/21
      4. MOUTHY BOOF [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 73451 23.65(2)-22/10/19
      5. FUGACIOUS [5] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 46871 23.20(3)-2/8/20
      6. WAY UP NORTH [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 21633 FSH
      7. MISS TICKLE [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 53215 23.34(7)-10/11/20
      8. WHERE'S GOOSE [5] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 77217 NBT
      9. SEE ME BESPOKED [5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 46722 23.47(1)-6/4/21
  • ON-SITE ENGINEERING

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. HENDRIK BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 53118 NBT
      2. CRACKERJACK NOAH [5] T: Patricia Smith (Wonwondah) 54244 23.29(1)-27/7/21
      3. KENJI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 28143 FSH
      4. TALTARNI BLACK [5] T: Patrick Bull (Maryborough) 43345 NBT
      6. BAREFOOT BARRY [5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 53622 23.72(1)-14/4/20
      7. SASSENACH [5] T: Alisdair Armstrong (Huntly) 32112 FSH
      8. ASTON HEIDI [5] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 42633 23.37(2)-1/9/20
  • TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. POWDER BURN (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 15787 NBT
      2. PYRENEES ALPHA [5] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 55634 23.64(7)-11/5/21
      3. STAR SHOOTER [5] T: John Weir-smith (Dooen) 62325 23.57(7)-17/4/21
      4. EAST STREET [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 24884 NBT
      5. ELECTRIC ZULU [5] T: David Gehan (Stawell) F6814 23.21(1)-9/3/21
      6. MISSILE EDITION (NSW)[5] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 52671 FSH
      7. JABBA BOLT [5] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 73224 23.49(3)-17/11/20
      8. ON THE AIR (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 32275 NBT
      9. SEE ME BESPOKED [5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 46722 23.47(1)-6/4/21
  • HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS FINAL

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. KISS YOUR LIPS [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 47372 NBT
      2. PIRATES PATCH [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 83113 NBT
      3. TYPHOON BOLT [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 33312 NBT
      4. WILL DO (NSW)[4] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 31721 23.18(1)-13/10/20
      5. CRYMELON COMET [5] T: Ian Bibby (Warracknabeal) 51662 NBT
      6. IT'S A BREW [4] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 51221 23.27(1)-14/9/21
      7. HANDSOME JACK [4] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Spotswood) 51161 23.29(6)-14/9/21
      8. KING OF GLORY (WA)[5] T: David Geall (Lara) 27173 23.76(1)-20/4/21
      9. CRAZY OLD DUCK [5]Res. T: Garry Marshman (Heathmere) 37473 23.31(1)-15/12/20
      10. ASTON FLAME [5]Res. T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 87134 NBT
  • LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PYRENEES PEGASUS [7] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 33368 23.91(4)-26/6/20
      2. LONELINESS [7] T: Garry George (Beulah) 1 23.36(4)-14/9/21
      4. GECKO FERNANDO [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 43153 NBT
      5. ASTON RIO [7] T: Helen Hartigan (Horsham) 45145 23.73(1)-13/8/21
      7. MY NAME'S JOCK [7] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 215 FSH
      8. BOOM BUSTER [7] T: Lournay Malcolm (Durham Ox) 76485 NBT
  • WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. INGA LUNA [6] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 62361 FSH
      2. VILLANOVA [7] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 72776 23.74(4)-25/5/21
      4. SWEET EMILY [7] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 142 23.60(3)-31/8/21
      5. RAHELA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 72141 FSH
      7. DARK STORMY (SA)[6] T: Nicholas Sheehan (Koroit) 12633 NBT
      8. DAYLEN BALE (NSW)[7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 42173 FSH
  • PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. MYSTERY ROAD [4] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 27253 23.31(6)-10/8/21
      2. CRACKERJACK ZAVE [2] T: Clifford Smith (Wonwondah) 14141 22.82(8)-10/8/21
      4. BRAEMAR PRINCE [1] T: Mark Strahan (Bendigo) 27323 22.95(1)-6/3/21
      5. MOON FLOWER [4] T: Heather Baxter (Murtoa) 45647 23.75(7)-30/3/21
      7. CYPRESS BALE (NSW)[3] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 27714 23.42(8)-23/2/21
      8. FEARLESS PIGEON [4] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 55855 23.22(5)-1/6/21
  • CHS GROUP (250+RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WORMS ARE BITING (SA)[5] T: Scott Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater) 62462 NBT
      2. ALABAMA ANNA [5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 43153 23.43(2)-16/3/21
      3. CRAZY OLD DUCK [5] T: Garry Marshman (Heathmere) 37473 23.31(1)-15/12/20
      4. PYRENEES SPIRIT [5] T: Hazelie Robinson (Avoca) 25674 23.88(7)-21/7/20
      5. SLOANE THE CROW [5] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 77362 NBT
      6. DUNDAS HOUDINI [5] T: Evan Keene (Long Gully) 24226 NBT
      7. AL'S VIXEN [5] T: Lisa Farquhar (Wendouree) 27468 23.80(3)-20/6/21
      8. HAVE A ROADIE [5] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 64346 NBT
      9. SEE ME BESPOKED [5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 46722 23.47(1)-6/4/21