Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • THE BARN BAR HT1

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CATCH A PEARL [M] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 7 FSH
      2. GOTHAM DIVA [M] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 7 NBT
      3. ONE'S OBSESSION [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 3 FSH
      4. DR. FRAYA [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) FSH
      5. BLAZE TO WIN [M] T: Amy Langley (Tooradin) FSH
      6. TRUTH I FEAR [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      7. LADIES GET GRACE [M] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 2 FSH
      8. ESTABLISHMENT [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 3563 NBT
      9. LEO GIBLET [M]Res. T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 66777 FSTD
  • TOP RUN IMAGES HT2

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GOTHAM BARON [M] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 6 NBT
      2. WILLING WILMA [M] T: Lynette Gough (Nyora) FSH
      3. MINOLI MAGIC [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      4. BACK MOO MOO (NSW)[M] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 34 FSH
      5. BARISTA CHICK [M] T: Daryl Holmes (Blind Bight) FSH
      6. DUNDEE SILK [M] T: Rocky Crisafi (Pakenham) 22722 NBT
      7. BOOM BOOM CIAO [M] T: John Delaroche (Cranbourne North) 63337 NBT
      8. DR. EARNIE [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 567 FSH
      9. LEO GIBLET [M]Res. T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 66777 FSTD
  • SENNACHIE AT STUD HT3

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DEAL STRIKER [M] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) FSH
      2. DR. DULCIE [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) FSH
      3. NIGHT WONDER [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 4 FSH
      4. EUGENIE [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 5 FSH
      5. OUR DREAMER [M] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 332 FSH
      6. MY SHOUT [M] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) FSH
      7. BIG TOWN JILL (NSW)[M] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 853 FSH
      8. GOLDEN GO [M] T: Daryl Holmes (Blind Bight) 5 FSH
      9. LEO GIBLET [M]Res. T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 66777 FSTD
  • THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. STAR NIGHT (QLD)[5] T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 42214 25.92(2)-6/12/19
      2. HE SHALL RODGER [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 45874 NBT
      4. DR. MADISON [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 26112 25.82(7)-26/3/21
      5. GOTHAM DUKE [5] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 16265 NBT
      7. DAWN SPIRIT [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 77652 26.02(1)-15/6/21
      8. RUMOUR FILE [4] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 35511 25.86(7)-7/5/21
  • SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. QUEEN KATHLEEN [5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 22111 NBT
      2. RIZZO (QLD)[5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 51666 22.53(1)-19/1/21
      3. ASTON PERCIVAL (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 47278 22.69(6)-1/7/21
      4. CYBER CRIME [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 43721 22.66(2)-16/9/21
      6. BERNADETTE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 46515 22.89(8)-6/7/21
      7. FAB ROCKET [5] T: Jennifer Holden (Longford) 12711 22.61(6)-22/2/21
      8. LAVISH DIAMOND [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 72331 23.08(1)-25/3/21
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MY BRO JOE (TAS)[5] T: Debra Winter (Drouin) 66374 NBT
      2. MADALIA KEN [5] T: John Connor (Rosedale) F4354 26.00(2)-18/10/19
      3. DR. ROZZIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 53461 NBT
      4. DR. MUMMA [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 54137 NBT
      6. KLOPP [5] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 68371 26.31(1)-16/9/21
      7. MAGIC VOYAGE [5] T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 55145 NBT
      8. NOVA'S WAY [5] T: Darryl Connor (Cranbourne) 11511 FSTD
  • KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. THROW CAUTION [1] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 32416 22.44(3)-16/11/20
      2. STACK [4] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 83181 22.60(4)-24/4/20
      3. CALL ME HARVEY [3] T: Sean Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 24113 22.59(8)-2/9/21
      4. ASTON MARLON [4] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 53326 22.44(2)-22/1/21
      6. GEE DALTON (NSW)[4] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 74652 22.75(4)-16/5/19
      7. MAC ROOSTER [4] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 41468 22.71(8)-26/8/21
      8. SNEAKY MOJO [1] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 32311 22.52(4)-14/9/21
  • GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3300, 2nd: $1000, 3rd: $500 - total: $4800
      1. BIGSY [5] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 16432 NBT
      2. DR. DANIKA [5] T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 44684 NBT
      3. SWEET PETIT [4] T: Daryl Holmes (Blind Bight) 12111 25.76(7)-14/9/21
      4. PERFECT COLOUR [5] T: Jane Reynolds (Pearcedale) 38552 NBT
      5. SIR HARLEY [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 11153 NBT
      6. PRINCE JED [5] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) F3714 25.98(8)-24/11/20
      7. LITTLE NELLIE [4] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 31211 26.00(6)-14/9/21
      8. CARRIE [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 36533 NBT
      9. LEEKY LEE [5]Res. T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 13245 25.81(2)-8/1/21
      10. JET LIKE RICO [5]Res. T: Vicki Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) 14715 NBT
  • PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ROCKIN' ROSIE (NSW)[5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 757T7 NBT
      2. JAYVILLE HOPE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 71652 NBT
      3. MASANI BALE (NSW)[6] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 66114 NBT
      4. TRUST I SEEK [5] T: Rosalie Kerr (Caldermeade) 37786 NBT
      5. ROCK IT JED [7] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 64683 NBT
      6. SITIZANO ROCKS [7] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 45352 26.01(1)-22/2/21
      7. HAVOC'S LEGACY [7] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 73623 NBT
      8. PRADA GEM [6] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 74252 26.66(8)-15/7/21
      9. WEEONA JACK [7]Res. T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 42817 NBT
      10. FLY TO VICTORY (NSW)[6]Res. T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 63366 26.27(3)-9/11/20
  • DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ODA MAY [6] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 231F1 23.06(8)-6/5/21
      2. BUBBLING BETTY [7] T: Lynette Gough (Nyora) 41 22.91(3)-14/9/21
      3. BRINDLE GOAT [6] T: Michael Ferguson (Drouin) 12421 23.05(8)-14/9/21
      4. WRITE ABOUT HER (SA)[7] T: Kyle Brooks (Devon Meadows) 5T558 NBT
      5. ZIPPING UTAH (NSW)[7] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 45432 NBT
      6. HARLEY BALE (NSW)[7] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 65356 FSH
      7. WHAT'S POPPIN' [6] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 16328 22.66(4)-4/6/21
      8. AMAZONIAN QUEEN [7] T: Sean Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 127 22.84(8)-10/8/21
      9. CLARETOWN DERMOT [6]Res. T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 825F7 FSTD
      10. CRYSTAL EDITION [7]Res. T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 73353 NBT
  • ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MAYHEM'S QUEST [5] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 63122 22.95(2)-7/9/20
      2. MAN CAVE [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 45125 23.19(8)-1/4/21
      3. CELTIC GYPSY (NSW)[5] T: John O'connor (Willow Grove) 41283 NBT
      4. FLYWHEEL BELLA [5] T: Samuel Bye (Gormandale) 57654 23.05(5)-3/7/20
      5. HURRICANE KEELY [5] T: Joseph Sultana (Trafalgar East) 12257 22.72(2)-4/12/20
      6. DUNDEE JOKER [5] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 86873 FSTD
      7. GRAYDEN [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 12633 NBT
      8. COOL STONE [5] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 31783 23.09(2)-17/8/21
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 21 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SWEET ABOUT LILY [5] T: Dermott Prout (Stratford) 56331 22.88(4)-21/12/20
      2. EARN THE FIZZ [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 77432 22.87(2)-8/4/21
      3. ZIPPING KINGSTON (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 87177 22.66(1)-11/8/20
      4. SHAZBOT [5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 23271 NBT
      5. STUNNING ONE [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 77452 NBT
      6. BIT OF PEPPER [5] T: Chloe Kerr (Caldermeade) 61722 22.82(3)-24/12/20
      7. IRONGATE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 68345 NBT
      8. ZIEMS PARK MISS (NSW)[5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 33674 NBT
      9. LAMOTTA [5]Res. T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 23685 22.98(7)-18/6/20
      10. GOLDEN YEARS [5]Res. T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 57817 22.63(2)-23/2/21