Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HANGE ZOE (QLD)[M] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 5 NBT
      2. VIOLET ROSE [M] T: Ronald Mccullagh (Lara) 72242 FSH
      3. EYE CANDY [M] T: Tess Galea (Brookfield) 73323 NBT
      4. MY JULIANA (NSW)[M] T: Bobi Veleski (Cranbourne East) 5 FSH
      5. FOREVER [M] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) FSH
      6. CANDY GEM [M] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 6 NBT
      7. MYSTIC EBONY [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 6 NBT
      8. SHADOW JEWEL [M] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 2 NBT
      9. VIATRIX (NSW)[M]Res. T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) FSH
      10. REIKO SHOCK [M]Res. T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 28368 NBT
  • RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. DR. DEAN [M] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 432 NBT
      2. FAT CRACKER [M] T: Terri-maree Morris (Traralgon) 52323 NBT
      3. OUR ISSUES (QLD)[M] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 4 NBT
      4. MORE ISSUES (QLD)[7] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 371 18.10(6)-15/9/21
      5. ZEA JAY [M] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 2 NBT
      6. UNDER HIS SPELL [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 364 NBT
      7. BILLY BOB JORDAN [M] T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon) 32222 NBT
      8. CHARLOTTE'S HAND [7] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 33281 18.16(1)-15/9/21
      9. HANGE ZOE (QLD)[M]Res. T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 5 NBT
      10. BIONIC QUEEN [M]Res. T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 5 NBT
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. I'M ACE OSTI [7] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 56246 18.39(4)-12/7/21
      2. JEBRYNAH UMIDA [6] T: Bryan Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield) 51443 17.76(4)-26/5/21
      3. DR. BRONTE [7] T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 66653 NBT
      4. BONNIE GEM [7] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 1 18.24(7)-13/9/21
      6. COME ON LEVENDI [6] T: Stavros Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South) 22852 18.51(4)-10/7/19
      7. ASTON LILA [7] T: Renata Silva (Devon Meadows) 12 18.16(8)-16/8/21
      8. NO ALIBI [7] T: Ryan Galea (Brookfield) 32221 18.42(8)-17/9/21
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WAVES CRASHING [6] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 211 17.96(2)-13/9/21
      2. CATCH [6] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 15736 FSH
      3. JONAS [6] T: Terry Taylor (Kolora) 33321 18.07(8)-11/9/21
      4. ANTIQUE ELSA [6] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 3511 18.07(1)-28/8/21
      6. PANDORA'S STAR [6] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 384F3 NBT
      7. AQUILINE NOSE [6] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 11757 18.15(3)-31/8/21
      8. EYNESBURY FLYER [6] T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 31318 18.02(4)-13/9/21
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NUNNIONG BEAR [5] T: Geoff Smith (Mill Park) 21587 NBT
      2. RAG TIME GRIFF [5] T: Marion Clay (Lang Lang) 31543 17.85(6)-25/8/21
      3. FARGO [5] T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 66481 17.94(3)-25/11/20
      4. SCOOTER BOOTS [5] T: Cheryl Morris (Briagolong) 22116 17.93(8)-14/7/21
      6. SMOKIN' ZAG [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 44515 FSH
      7. MIGHTY TRACEY [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 18262 17.76(4)-15/4/20
      8. ALLIE NOVAK [5] T: Fred Vassallo (Eumemmerring) 68335 17.67(7)-12/5/21
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. BAGGY'S GOLD (NSW)[4] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 8213T 17.84(3)-12/6/21
      2. ZUMI'S SWAGGER [4] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 81363 17.67(3)-19/4/21
      3. PHIL'S MY BRO [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 74618 17.78(4)-21/7/21
      4. BUBBA JO [4] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 71364 17.77(8)-15/4/20
      5. CALLUM ARI [4] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 22226 17.45(5)-13/1/21
      6. MCLINDEN [4] T: Doris Toner (Bunyip) 84734 17.84(1)-17/7/21
      7. ROXY DIVA (SA)[4] T: Dale Chapman (Lara) 64182 17.63(1)-12/5/21
      8. LEMONADE KID [4] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 46155 17.47(3)-11/3/20
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NINE WINE WINE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 64223 17.74(1)-23/12/20
      2. KING KABOOM [5] T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) 32512 NBT
      3. PARTY DOLL (NSW)[5] T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 11426 NBT
      4. STIRLING LIGHTS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 62238 NBT
      6. DR. CARMEL [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 82435 NBT
      7. INDY'S HAPPY [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 21368 17.76(5)-8/5/21
      8. DASHING DANTE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 31836 17.83(2)-14/7/21
  • hookedonscotch.com.au

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. FAB SIX (SA)[4] T: Abraham Formosa (Heathcote) 13717 17.78(1)-25/8/21
      2. HEIDI [1] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 23437 17.56(5)-17/2/21
      3. BEAN'S MULTI [3] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 26552 17.51(5)-21/4/21
      4. IT'S A DRAMA [1] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 83222 17.51(8)-27/1/21
      5. EMMA BANJO [4] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 53332 17.70(8)-21/4/21
      6. LOCKED AND READY [4] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 81346 17.72(2)-28/4/21
      7. DR. KNUCKLES [2] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32111 17.57(6)-8/9/21
      8. BUS DRIVER [3] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 45366 17.58(1)-7/4/21
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RAPID REIKO [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 73546 18.14(6)-25/9/20
      2. GINGER MEGGS [5] T: John Galea (Brookfield) 36756 18.03(6)-31/8/20
      3. SMOKIN' ZIGGY [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 72171 18.14(2)-11/9/21
      4. ASTON HEBE [5] T: Dylan Sharp (Lara) 41635 17.86(4)-23/6/21
      6. MALA RUBY (NSW)[5] T: Jai Willoughby (Avalon) 35327 17.80(4)-5/5/21
      7. BLACK PHOENIX [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 75227 NBT
      8. HARRIGAN [5] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 12536 FSH
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SMOKIN' CHARLIE [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 56612 NBT
      2. QUICK PAWS [5] T: Justin Booker (Kilmany) 35584 NBT
      3. SHAKE THE WORLD (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) F585T 17.95(4)-16/6/21
      4. ASTON SOLAR [5] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 63131 17.94(1)-19/5/21
      5. ROSTA POWER [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 21347 17.93(6)-5/2/20
      6. MATCHBOX QUEEN [5] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 13312 18.03(2)-6/9/21
      7. EDGE SERENA [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 25727 17.82(2)-30/11/20
      8. RUN FAST ONESIE [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 72838 17.89(1)-17/5/21
  • TOP CAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. LEMBOR [5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 44856 NBT
      2. TOKYO TED [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 17687 NBT
      3. EILISH'S DREAM [5] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 55531 18.10(2)-24/5/21
      4. MISSY'S HAND [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 463F5 17.73(2)-2/6/21
      6. ZANDER (NSW)[5] T: Dylan Sharp (Lara) 86535 17.68(8)-24/2/21
      7. KAIDEN [5] T: Abraham Formosa (Heathcote) 44632 NBT
      8. HIGH PLAIN [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 65521 FSTD
  • TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. LENNY'S JAGGER [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 61321 17.93(6)-28/8/21
      2. CHILL OUT DUSTY [5] T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 25153 17.97(4)-23/8/21
      3. ANOTHER ATTEMPT [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 63718 18.05(6)-8/9/21
      4. GIZMO OSTI [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 53264 18.08(5)-26/4/21
      6. COCONINO [5] T: Judith Mccullagh (Lara) 75334 FSH
      7. SHIFTY (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Dalton (Hazelwood North) 76675 18.03(1)-1/2/20
      8. GRACIE'S GIRL [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 42352 17.52(5)-17/2/21