Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EUREKA CONCRETE

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. GOGO LILLIAN [M] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) FSH
      2. BIG JOHN [M] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) FSH
      3. GO GO MARTHA [M] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) FSH
      4. SHIFTY SHIRL [M] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) FSH
      5. BROWNING BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) FSH
      6. CONROY [M] T: John Barbara (Exford) FSH
      7. HAMISH BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) FSH
      8. MATT'S HOPE [M] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 2 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MY NAME'S BILL [M] T: Samantha Hooke (Bushfield) 2254 NBT
      2. ONIX BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) FSH
      3. SORINDER BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) FSH
      4. FLYING NANCY (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) FSH
      5. TORQUAY BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) FSH
      6. BARBELLA'S IMAGE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 8 NBT
      7. I'M INDIGO [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 634 NBT
      8. MINI DIMMY [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 778 NBT
      9. LITTLE LEO [M]Res. T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 65547 FSTD
  • GAP HT1

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MAYFAIR FANTASY [7] T: Alexis Kenyon (Lara) 4512 FSTD
      2. ASTON BURTON [7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 2315 FSTD
      3. ENEMY WITHIN [6] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 23112 FSH
      4. ASTON SAMBA [7] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 45212 25.61(3)-8/9/21
      5. GERRY'S DREAM [7] T: Kurt Howard (Allansford) 31662 FSH
      6. HEIDI'S GIFT [7] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 63456 NBT
      7. PURPLE STORM (WA)[6] T: Norman Wynd (Lismore) 11244 NBT
      8. TRIVET (QLD)[6] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 76751 NBT
  • A1 SIGNAGE HT2

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JOHNNY DISCO (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 66322 FSTD
      2. BINGO RINGO [7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 66324 FSTD
      3. ROCKY HORROR [7] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 24144 FSH
      4. CODE CRACKER [6] T: John Barbara (Exford) 112 FSTD
      5. KANJI KILO [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 12612 NBT
      6. MCGLYNN [7] T: Rodney Millington (Red Cliffs) 187 FSH
      7. ASTON KNOX [7] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 31826 NBT
      8. BLACKPOOL BART [7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 13253 FSTD
  • GRASSROOTS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7000, 2nd: $2000, 3rd: $1000 - total: $10000
      1. MIGRATION [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 18112 FSH
      2. BOLT OUT [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 53121 25.77(4)-5/9/21
      3. PARZIVAL [5] T: Steven Curtain (Cranbourne South) 62211 FSH
      4. ALL INN ABBY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 25612 FSH
      5. WINLOCK MUNGO (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 46211 NBT
      6. EXCLUSIVELY MINE [4] T: Steve Daniliuk (Sunbury) 56512 25.60(2)-7/7/21
      7. ABBY'S STAR [5] T: Kerry Prowse (Red Cliffs) 64712 FSH
      8. AVENGER LASS [5] T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) T7811 NBT
      9. COCO'S HOT [5]Res. T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 31413 FSH
      10. SILVER COMPASS [5]Res. T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 32453 25.42(2)-28/12/20
  • GRASSROOTS REGIONAL DISTANCE FINAL

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 660 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7000, 2nd: $2000, 3rd: $1000 - total: $10000
      1. MICK'S KIMMY [6] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 84762 NBT
      2. HAPPY HANNAH [5] T: Wendy Hughes (Lara) 56241 FSTD
      3. SHE'S A LOOKER [4] T: Ian Beattie (Laceby) 48321 FSH
      4. MT. VIEW EMMA [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 47222 FSTD
      5. KRAKEN PEARLER [7] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 52642 FSH
      6. LONG BLACK LASS (QLD)[5] T: Mark Rothwell (Drouin) 52471 FSH
      7. CROWN KNOX [4] T: Robert Taylor (Warracknabeal) 25261 FSTD
      8. BUTTERFLY INDEE [7] T: Thomas Boehmke (Lillicur) 33212 FSTD
      9. FOREVER A DREAM [6]Res. T: Olivia Cartechini (Hallam) 45113 FSH
      10. CAYDEN BALE (NSW)[6]Res. T: Anthony Lamarca (Burwood East) 62753 NBT
  • REVOLUTION PRINT

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 545 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2015, 2nd: $580, 3rd: $290 - total: $2885
      1. SHOWTIME BOOMER [5] T: Claire Allen (Greendale) 63715 FSTD
      2. ROLLO RAGNAR [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 86275 FSH
      3. COLLINDA BEAST [4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 47416 30.72(8)-3/9/21
      4. EL CAZADOR [5] T: Tracey Deglaitis (Moolap) 42323 30.96(4)-16/1/21
      5. ALWAYS HO HO [5] T: Stefano Cassar (Creswick) 25376 NBT
      6. SWIFT BRITTANY [5] T: Rodney Millington (Red Cliffs) 74337 NBT
      7. WHAKAHORO [5] T: Pasqalia Cassar (Creswick) 72741 FSTD
      8. FLO LAVA [4] T: Kurt Howard (Allansford) 16636 31.02(7)-17/4/20
  • 3BA/POWER FM

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ZIPPING RAMBO (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22616 FSH
      2. JARICK BALE (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 31323 25.12(8)-24/2/21
      3. ANGUS RHODE [4] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 2F121 25.21(5)-10/3/21
      4. BAROOGA SMOKE (NSW)[4] T: Brooke Ennis (Lara) 48181 25.02(1)-4/3/20
      5. TRENDING AIR [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 33413 25.12(1)-10/3/21
      6. IRENE'S A STAR [5] T: Wendy d Seymour (Woodvale) 42377 25.25(8)-2/6/21
      7. TRENDY UNIVERSE [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 61445 25.47(4)-18/12/20
      8. PEPONI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 24251 NBT
      9. WILLOW ASH [5]Res. T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 73623 NBT
      10. INDY JUNO [5]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 8755F 25.56(5)-30/6/21
  • GPP 3300 LASER

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SHE'S SERIOUS [5] T: Steve Daniliuk (Sunbury) 15524 25.40(7)-7/4/21
      2. MAGNIS BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 25128 25.60(5)-31/10/20
      3. ABBY'S COMET [5] T: Kerry Prowse (Red Cliffs) 26316 FSH
      4. FERNANDO DUSTY (NSW)[5] T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 61271 FSTD
      5. KRAKEN CANDY [5] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) 56432 FSH
      6. TOBY CASTLE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 14511 FSH
      7. MANILA DUSK [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 11624 FSTD
      8. KING OF ALL [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 62321 NBT
      9. APACHE CHAZ [5]Res. T: John Higgins (Napoleons) 33166 25.42(6)-20/1/20
      10. CAWBOURNE COCO (NSW)[5]Res. T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 64754 NBT
  • STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ULTIMATE AVENGER [4] T: Joe Borg (Maryborough) 24174 21.72(6)-20/1/21
      2. CROWN ELLA [4] T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) 11371 22.54(1)-15/9/21
      3. PAT MY LASS [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 61371 NBT
      4. BODY HACK (NSW)[5] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 45115 NBT
      5. ZIMMER BALE (NSW)[4] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 15751 21.99(2)-12/5/21
      6. DEEDEE'S CHARM [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 31152 22.45(2)-18/12/20
      7. DISTINGUISH [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 21316 FSTD
      8. ZULU EYES (NSW)[5] T: Travis Monaghan (Blakeville) 14767 22.23(5)-21/4/21
      9. JOSIE WAGS [5]Res. T: Rodney Millington (Red Cliffs) 75518 FSH
      10. SAINT PHOENIX [5]Res. T: Ebony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 45517 FSH
  • CATERING ALLSORTS

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NITRO GEORGIE (NSW)[5] T: Robert Taylor (Warracknabeal) 23452 22.47(2)-13/7/20
      2. MARKUS RHODE [5] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 55332 FSTD
      3. EXTREME HARRIET [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 31255 NBT
      4. TINTED (QLD)[5] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 52614 NBT
      5. KRAKEN ROVER [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 24351 FSH
      6. FERNANDO LOUISE (NSW)[5] T: Paul Cusack (Mount Cottrell) 83611 22.35(4)-2/8/21
      7. SNACK ATTACK (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 76286 FSTD
      8. SHORT TYSON [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 12442 22.34(4)-9/9/20
      9. CRYPTIC SIGNAL [5]Res. T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 86228 NBT
      10. WHY NOT HUTCH [5]Res. T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 26786 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 22 Sep 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ROLL YOUR EYES [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 63T34 FSTD
      2. ZIPPING SLADE (NSW)[5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 51454 22.61(1)-5/10/20
      3. LIVVY'S PRINCESS [5] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 74562 NBT
      4. NALANI [5] T: Steven Waycott (Springhurst) 23167 NBT
      5. OVER TALKING [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 15667 NBT
      6. WHY NOT KEZ [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 86245 22.31(3)-14/3/18
      7. NAME ME NELLY [5] T: John Bray (Smythes Creek) 32347 22.23(3)-18/1/20
      8. CRUISING RUBY [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 36726 NBT
      9. JOSIE WAGS [5]Res. T: Rodney Millington (Red Cliffs) 75518 FSH
      10. SAINT PHOENIX [5]Res. T: Ebony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 45517 FSH