Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Cranbourne
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. SIR COME AGAIN [M] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 8 NBT
      2. DR. KYE [M] T: Guiseppe Girvasi (Cranbourne) 6 NBT
      3. JAY JAY LOPEZ [M] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) FSH
      4. ALWAYS DIAMOND (NSW)[M] T: Michael Ferguson (Drouin) FSH
      5. STRAIGHT SHOOTER [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 7 NBT
      6. SALUT SIDEWAYS [M] T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 36233 FSTD
      7. JAM JAM [M] T: Ivan Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills) 4 FSH
      8. TURTLE FERNANDO [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 74253 NBT
      9. WILLOW'S FRIEND [M]Res. T: Darryl Connor (Cranbourne) FSH
      10. ESTABLISHMENT [M]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 63564 NBT
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. GALLOPING DEBBIE [M] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 6 NBT
      2. DON'T TRY ME [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 7 NBT
      3. DEB'S WISH [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 25 NBT
      4. TOWER BELL [M] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 3 FSH
      5. ECHO CHAMBER [M] T: Judy Brereton (Tanjil South) 7 FSH
      6. SHEILA SAZS [M] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 4 FSH
      7. GIOVANI [M] T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 4 NBT
      8. HANGE ZOE (QLD)[M] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 52 NBT
      9. KEEPING SECRETS (QLD)[M]Res. T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) FSH
      10. PRINCE OF MELTON (SA)[M]Res. T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) FSH
  • TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. TAKESHI FERNANDO [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 843 NBT
      2. KISS ME DEADLY [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 2 NBT
      3. LITTLE DIDAK [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 1 17.88(2)-13/10/21
      4. KENZO FERNANDO [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) F7733 NBT
      5. MAYFAIR REIGN [7] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 18 18.43(8)-13/10/21
      6. OUR ISSUES (QLD)[7] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 421 17.91(2)-13/10/21
      7. INDIGO [M] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 52 NBT
      8. THERE'S MY SPOT [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 2 NBT
      9. TURTLE FERNANDO [M]Res. T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 74253 NBT
      10. GIOVANI [M]Res. T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 4 NBT
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ASTON FOXTROT [7] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 518 18.04(7)-6/10/21
      2. BIG TANGO [7] T: Tony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 86558 NBT
      3. BLAZE TO WIN [7] T: Amy Langley (Tooradin) 52214 18.25(2)-11/10/21
      4. SICILIAN [7] T: Dylan Cortese (Devon Meadows) 78826 18.82(3)-20/9/21
      5. MORE ISSUES (QLD)[7] T: Darren Beasley (Footscray West) 37136 18.10(6)-15/9/21
      6. MAGICAL DOLL (QLD)[7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 74633 18.25(8)-8/9/21
      7. BIG FLATTY [7] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 73466 FSH
      8. JOHNNY COLLAR [7] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang East) 1 18.06(2)-11/8/21
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. JOYOUS PROMISE [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 15345 NBT
      2. SAINT PHOENIX [5] T: Ebony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 22541 NBT
      3. LOVE HEART [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 22724 FSH
      4. BIT OF PEPPER [5] T: Chloe Kerr (Caldermeade) 21548 17.82(4)-17/5/21
      5. JEBRYNAH OCTAVE [5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 62731 NBT
      6. MOODY GIRL [5] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 12677 17.46(6)-17/2/21
      7. PERFECT CRIPPA [5] T: Gaetano Rossin (Yarrambat) 15613 FSH
      8. TWO FACE [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 54223 17.63(7)-17/2/21
      9. ANTIQUE ELSA [5]Res. T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 48187 17.94(4)-6/10/21
      10. MAGIC MARK [5]Res. T: Frank Toth (Pakenham) 81533 18.09(5)-21/4/21
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. LOCKED AND READY [3] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 67314 17.57(4)-6/10/21
      2. DASHING DANTE [4] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 42513 17.74(6)-6/10/21
      3. BUS DRIVER [3] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 61347 17.58(1)-7/4/21
      4. PRINCESS LACE [3] T: Rosalie Kerr (Caldermeade) 14768 17.81(7)-24/5/21
      5. IT'S A DRAMA [2] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 25222 17.51(8)-27/1/21
      6. BEAN'S MULTI [2] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 22131 17.51(5)-21/4/21
      7. COOLANT [4] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 27112 17.53(2)-6/1/21
      8. ROXY DIVA (SA)[3] T: Dale Chapman (Lara) 21836 17.63(1)-12/5/21
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. ON TIME CASH [4] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 13455 17.75(2)-7/7/21
      2. ALWAYS PRIMED [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 71117 17.76(2)-8/4/20
      3. NOVA'S WAY [4] T: Darryl Connor (Cranbourne) 11332 17.68(8)-11/9/21
      4. TWO PHONES [5] T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 22665 17.65(1)-13/1/21
      5. DANCING CASSIE [4] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 37351 17.65(7)-13/10/21
      6. SODA PEE WEE [4] T: Leonie Dalton (Coldstream) 22111 17.73(5)-15/9/21
      7. MISS SOMERTON [4] T: Michael Delaney (Cobains) 71141 17.64(7)-13/10/21
      8. PHIL'S MY BRO [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 18621 17.59(4)-13/10/21
      9. PARTY DOLL (NSW)[5]Res. T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 63567 NBT
      10. ASTON HARRISON [5]Res. T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 31757 NBT
  • TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2500, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3550
      1. RIDE ALONG (NSW)[5] T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 21434 NBT
      2. ASTON MATRICE [5] T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 16613 FSH
      3. ASTON SUNSET [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 44274 30.24(4)-5/5/21
      4. GOING ALRIGHT [3] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 36423 30.23(3)-11/9/21
      5. LONG BLACK LASS (QLD)[5] T: Mark Rothwell (Drouin) 12435 30.42(6)-2/8/21
      6. BOURNE BURNER (SA)[5] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 34366 FSH
      7. BLACK POWER [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 62243 NBT
      8. SIERRA FOXTROT [4] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 54512 30.03(4)-6/10/21
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. DUNDEE SILK [6] T: Rocky Crisafi (Pakenham) 44113 17.90(1)-6/10/21
      2. ZIPPING CHEW (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 36745 18.19(2)-9/6/21
      3. LADY WYNAL [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 63411 FSH
      4. SAY YOU WILL [6] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 24216 FSH
      5. EYNESBURY FLYER [6] T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 31824 18.02(4)-13/9/21
      6. ASTON LILA [6] T: Renata Silva (Devon Meadows) 1217 18.13(7)-22/9/21
      7. DUNDEE IDOL [6] T: Kenneth Buxton (Cranbourne East) 66332 NBT
      8. BALMORAL (NSW)[6] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 46225 NBT
      9. ASTON MARLEY [6]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 34641 NBT
  • DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ALFIE SOLOMON [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 36161 17.75(3)-11/10/21
      2. ZUMI'S SWAGGER [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 63754 17.67(3)-19/4/21
      3. SWEET SUZIE [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 38873 NBT
      4. JOYOUS VENTURE [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 11488 18.00(3)-24/5/21
      5. YOUR EMBRACE [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 21175 17.92(2)-13/9/21
      6. MALA RUBY (NSW)[5] T: Jai Willoughby (Avalon) 76532 17.80(4)-5/5/21
      7. MIGHTY TRACEY [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 26245 17.76(4)-15/4/20
      8. ASTON SOLAR [5] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 13542 17.94(1)-19/5/21
      9. ASTON RUSTON [5]Res. T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 62547 FSH
      10. ASTON SUNDANCE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Renata Silva (Devon Meadows) 66414 17.79(2)-5/5/21
  • hookedonscotch.com.au

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. MY GIRL MEL [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 22554 17.74(1)-11/5/20
      2. ODESSA ROCK [5] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 51147 17.80(6)-17/9/21
      3. TORRYN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 41541 17.84(2)-11/10/21
      4. BAGGY'S GOLD (NSW)[5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 3T875 17.84(3)-12/6/21
      5. JOYOUS LEGACY [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 4F358 18.00(2)-15/5/21
      6. MATCHBOX QUEEN [5] T: Chris Constantinou (Devon Meadows) 33127 18.03(2)-6/9/21
      7. EMMA'S WILL [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 22618 17.78(2)-11/10/21
      8. KAZOO GIBLET [5] T: Amy Langley (Tooradin) 15117 18.20(5)-11/9/21
      9. NOT GUILTY (QLD)[5]Res. T: Suzanne Reaper (Tynong) 53536 FSH
      10. WILLOW'S HAND [5]Res. T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 64668 17.86(3)-8/5/21
  • RAM LOCKSMITH (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. BLACK MINTIE [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 55462 18.16(4)-12/4/21
      2. CROUCHING TIGER [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 44817 17.96(1)-7/10/21
      3. JUNKET JARROD [5] T: Frank Toth (Pakenham) 51437 NBT
      4. FRECKLES BROWN (QLD)[5] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 14525 17.96(7)-15/5/21
      5. MISSY'S HAND [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 53346 17.73(2)-2/6/21
      6. ZANDER (NSW)[5] T: Dylan Sharp (Lara) 57813 17.68(8)-24/2/21
      7. WHY NOT ROSE [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 44372 17.74(3)-11/1/21
      8. PACIFIC BAR [5] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 16441 17.82(2)-7/10/21
      9. WITCHIE'S GAS [5]Res. T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 16386 18.03(1)-2/8/21
      10. FARGO [5]Res. T: Ian Brown (Loch) 12288 17.94(3)-25/11/20