Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Ballarat
  • THANK YOU PAUL WHEELER

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. DENIS THE MENACE (NSW)[M] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 63 FSH
      2. FAINT PERFUME [M] T: Thomas Boehmke (Lillicur) 6 FSH
      3. ASTON SHERICKA [M] T: Natasha Fullerton (Long Gully) 2 FSH
      4. SURF TO BURN [M] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 6 FSH
      5. SHIFTY SHIRL [M] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 6 NBT
      6. HAMISH BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 67 NBT
      7. PURNIA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 6 FSH
      8. TIGGERLONG RHEVE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 7 FSH
      9. OMAHA BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) FSH
      10. MAD COCO [M]Res. T: Cassendra Jayakody (Winchelsea) FSH
  • EUREKA CONCRETE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. ADLER BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 54 FSH
      2. ROSALIND BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 6 FSH
      3. GO GIGI GO [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 45233 NBT
      4. ROMINA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 57 FSH
      5. XYLUS BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 67 FSH
      6. QUINTESSA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 48 FSH
      7. ZAIDA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 88 FSH
      8. WARRINGAH BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 35 FSH
      9. JAGGER'S LADY [M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 36344 NBT
      10. MINI DIMMY [M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 78864 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. JIGGLYPUFF [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 54822 NBT
      2. TAYLEN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 4 FSH
      3. JUST SHOUT [M] T: John Callus (Toolern Vale) FSH
      4. FABRIOLA ALI [M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 26 FSH
      5. UTAH BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 74 FSH
      6. CAMBRIA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 53 FSH
      7. AMBROSE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 75 FSH
      8. JOVI BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) FSH
      9. OCTAVIA BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) FSH
      10. BARBELLA'S IMAGE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 84768 NBT
  • RAY DREW NEVER FORGOTTEN

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. ANGUS RHODE [5] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 12131 22.00(5)-2/12/20
      2. CLOSE ENCOUNTER (NSW)[4] T: Deborah White (Balliang) 55143 22.17(2)-14/6/21
      3. COL COWBOY (NSW)[5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 33632 NBT
      4. SENOR SENOR (NSW)[5] T: Rohan Gladman (Ballarat) 11612 22.17(5)-6/1/21
      6. WERINA EXPRESS (QLD)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 38424 FSH
      7. UNATHI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 25367 NBT
      8. TANGO ICON [4] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 44547 22.20(3)-10/3/21
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. LITIGATOR [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 53681 25.46(2)-25/1/21
      2. BRAITH BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 88526 25.29(8)-2/6/21
      3. LONELY LISA [5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 73735 25.45(7)-1/1/21
      4. PAUA OF JANIE (NSW)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 12551 FSH
      5. BALTS ORSON [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 31752 NBT
      6. PERCY'S PRINCESS [5] T: Nathan Rooney (Lara) 15141 25.51(5)-7/6/21
      7. WAY UP NORTH [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 33453 25.73(5)-27/8/21
      8. MR. LONELY [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 22881 NBT
  • A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. RANAKO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 12584 25.47(7)-3/3/21
      2. LITTLE TIGER (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Chapple (Exford) 13713 NBT
      3. GOLDEN QUEST [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 52553 25.55(3)-1/9/21
      4. PEPONI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 16372 NBT
      5. SHE'S SO KIND [3] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 12371 25.45(6)-18/8/21
      6. COMBUST [4] T: Ashlee Terry (Lara) 51641 25.64(2)-13/10/21
      7. BUSTER GIBLET [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 64114 25.96(8)-4/10/21
      8. SAILOR'S GIRL [5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 63532 NBT
      9. ZIPPING HEAT (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 14115 NBT
      10. LONELY LISA [5]Res. T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 73735 25.45(7)-1/1/21
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. STORM TO BURN [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 65172 NBT
      2. TIGGERLONG GINGA (NSW)[5] T: Jack Strutt (Anakie) 71552 NBT
      3. HEAR THE DRUM (NSW)[5] T: Phillip Tanti (Kings Park) 52583 25.55(8)-28/11/20
      4. INDY JUNO [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) F7574 25.56(5)-30/6/21
      5. ZIPPING HEAT (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 14115 NBT
      6. BROADWAY BENNY [5] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 46236 FSH
      7. SPRING BJORN (SA)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 66672 NBT
      8. ZIVON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 51235 25.32(7)-14/4/21
  • STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. ZIPPY ZENVO [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 24424 25.75(4)-16/6/21
      2. SPEARHEAD [5] T: Stephen Bruce (Warrnambool) 51413 NBT
      3. FABRIOLA DURAN [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 46167 25.42(5)-28/7/21
      4. LANGFIELD BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 65242 25.12(5)-1/1/21
      5. RILYNN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 15746 25.44(2)-15/7/20
      6. TYPHOON SAMMY (NSW)[4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11113 25.11(7)-3/9/21
      7. HABIB [4] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 32613 25.03(1)-20/11/19
      8. USMAN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 11728 NBT
  • BOTTLE-O HT1

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. INDY KORIE [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 27673 FSTD
      2. ACTION GIRL [6] T: Gary Peach (Cape Clear) 11 FSH
      3. BASMATI [6] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 11 22.04(4)-6/10/21
      4. CHASING MOET [6] T: Scott Melville (Axedale) 51122 FSH
      5. TWO PARS [6] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 46523 FSH
      6. ZIPPY YAMAHA [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 53722 NBT
      7. SPRING EMPIRE (SA)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 66147 22.41(1)-30/6/21
      8. ASTON COOPER [7] T: Darryl Fullerton (Long Gully) 1 FSH
      9. ZIPPY AUDI [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 52445 22.49(2)-16/6/21
      10. FABRIOLA ZERO [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 67334 FSTD
  • CATERING ALLSORTS HT2

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. BRECKEN BALE (NSW)[6] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 62761 FSTD
      2. BALT'S FLYING [6] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 42183 22.44(3)-28/7/21
      3. KICK IT HOME [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 65347 FSTD
      4. KANJI KILO [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 12612 22.10(1)-1/9/21
      5. ZIPPING WRECK (NSW)[7] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 52234 NBT
      6. VORTEX [6] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 51366 NBT
      7. MATT'S HOPE [6] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 23118 NBT
      8. MINNIE BANJO [6] T: Alexis Kenyon (Lara) 43247 NBT
      9. FABRIOLA ZERO [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 67334 FSTD
      10. HAZELNUT [7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 57416 FSTD
  • TAB VENUE MODE

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. MARKUS RHODE [5] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 32256 NBT
      2. FUSION SPY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 21241 22.34(7)-8/9/21
      3. PETE CABANG [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 52125 22.42(6)-4/1/21
      4. TRASH [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 42388 NBT
      6. PRINCESS BARCIA (NSW)[5] T: Dean Elliot (Balliang) 45287 22.22(3)-21/6/21
      7. RICKY RACOON [5] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 28628 NBT
      8. MAXWELL HAMMER (QLD)[5] T: David Mckenzie (Tynong North) 53253 FSH
  • REVOLUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 20 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ROCK OPERA [5] T: Thomas Boehmke (Lillicur) 44313 NBT
      2. GOLDEN SKYROCKET [5] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 32312 FSH
      3. FREYA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 22481 22.45(2)-28/7/21
      4. BIRDBROOK [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 86117 NBT
      5. MAGNET FORCE [5] T: Joshua Mcdonald (Murtoa) 28751 22.37(8)-28/3/20
      6. ZAMBORA CRYSTAL (NSW)[5] T: Gary Mannion (Balliang) 55561 22.60(3)-5/9/21
      7. GLAMOROUS LASS [5] T: Ann Panetta (Melton West) 22347 22.17(7)-1/7/20
      8. KNOW SUCCESS [5] T: Allan Buckland (Winchelsea) 26512 NBT
      9. MERCURY ICON [5]Res. T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 86451 FSH