Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Sale
  • MONACELLARS

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. RIO RILEY [M] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) FSH
      2. RUN TOPPER [M] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 42254 NBT
      3. SAINT ARNAUD [M] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 2562 NBT
      4. BARRY JAKIT (NSW)[M] T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 57 FSH
      6. VICTORY PEGGY [M] T: Adrian Smit (Longford) 4 NBT
      7. SHOW QUEEN (NSW)[M] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 88763 NBT
      8. DR. FRAYA [M] T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 733 NBT
  • ROTTI SECURITY

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. THUNDER KING (NSW)[M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 4232 NBT
      2. POPPY'S BOY [M] T: Rodney Ashworth (Cowwarr) 5655 NBT
      3. SELECT MAGIC [M] T: Ken Bailey (Bundalaguah) 52222 NBT
      4. HE CAN TALK [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 35225 NBT
      5. DR. ESTHER [M] T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 76 NBT
      6. URANA FLYER [M] T: Jessica Mcgovern (Rosedale) FSH
      7. GRANT'S TREASURE (NSW)[M] T: Carolyn Jones (Rosedale) 3 NBT
      8. AFTERNOON [M] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) FSH
  • No.1 CAR WASH - SALE

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. CLASSIC TOUCH [M] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) F FSH
      2. WILD JUNCTION [M] T: John Lindrea (Stratford) 57373 NBT
      3. GEOFFREY JAKIT (NSW)[M] T: Andrew Wood (Nambrok) 568 FSH
      4. ORANGE RUFFY [M] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 45342 NBT
      5. MR. SPECTER [M] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 5 FSH
      6. BOMBER'S POWER [M] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 88783 NBT
      7. DR. EARNIE [M] T: Marcus Mcmahon (Darriman) 76543 NBT
      8. ANNABELLE ROCKS [M] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 4 NBT
  • TRFM

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. GOT THE BLUES [7] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 21F65 FSH
      2. SHORT FINE LEG [7] T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 58223 NBT
      3. DR. DEAN [7] T: Kimberley Mcmahon (Darriman) 13568 25.46(5)-26/9/21
      4. DR. LYSANDRA [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 27387 NBT
      5. NEED A HAND [7] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 17385 NBT
      6. DESPICABLE NELLY (NSW)[7] T: Amy Langley (Tooradin) 57765 FSH
      7. PAIGE'S DIAMOND [7] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 2714 25.58(2)-10/10/21
      8. CROSSFIRE [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 24476 25.32(2)-20/8/21
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ALABAMA SHAKES [5] T: Adrian Nuttall (Woodside) 61155 25.24(7)-23/10/20
      2. ELSWYK ROCKY (QLD)[5] T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 65751 NBT
      3. SAMP DE KEATS [5] T: John Boreland (Giffard West) F7261 NBT
      4. AKINA HARLEY [5] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 22735 25.38(7)-30/11/18
      5. HURRY HARRY [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 46485 25.12(8)-9/2/20
      6. ESFAHAN [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 27238 25.19(8)-29/12/20
      7. CONNOR MAN [5] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 16473 25.15(4)-10/9/21
      8. GENIAL JED [5] T: Brian Sonneman (Lillico) 15641 NBT
      9. MAXWELL [5]Res. T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 47765 25.00(2)-15/11/20
      10. ELSWYK SKY [5]Res. T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 75581 FSH
  • TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS)

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. PRADA GEM [6] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 52746 FSTD
      2. DWARSHUIS (SA)[5] T: James Absalom (Bairnsdale East) 33213 FSTD
      3. ZELKO SPOLLY [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 12467 FSTD
      4. RAPID VOYAGE [7] T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 21522 FSTD
      5. MONTARO [5] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 76834 NBT
      6. LADY ROZINA HOOK [6] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 24231 FSTD
      7. BILLY BOB JORDAN [6] T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon) 21152 FSTD
      8. BEL AIR STORM [7] T: Barry Toner (Bunyip) 18446 FSTD
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. ASTON RESORT [5] T: Graeme Jose (Catani) 4362F 24.92(3)-31/12/20
      2. DR. DANIKA [5] T: Emily Mcmahon (Darriman) 74141 25.18(2)-20/8/21
      3. LACIE ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 13264 25.12(1)-19/9/21
      4. ASTON FRAICHE [5] T: Tanya Sincock (Catani) 26264 NBT
      5. MAC ROOSTER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 75617 24.94(6)-15/8/21
      6. JET LEE ROSE [4] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 3F224 24.85(4)-15/11/20
      7. ANNIE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 23652 25.12(1)-19/9/19
      8. AIRLY CLEANER [4] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 61154 24.99(5)-31/5/20
      9. BOMBER'S WONDER [5]Res. T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 23332 25.03(4)-15/1/21
      10. ELSWYK JORDY [5]Res. T: Crystal Busuttil (Kilmany) 23442 NBT
  • IAN CARTER BUILDER

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. HARRIGAN [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 36218 24.96(7)-9/5/21
      2. SANDY GEM [4] T: John Connor (Rosedale) 13213 24.82(6)-2/8/20
      3. ZIPPING SENSE (NSW)[3] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 11165 24.87(6)-1/8/21
      4. EGYPTIAN TIGER (NSW)[3] T: John Musselwhite (Lindenow) 56727 24.96(8)-10/9/21
      5. GRAYDEN [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 31618 25.15(4)-6/8/21
      6. MR. NEO [3] T: Robert Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 21123 24.77(1)-1/10/21
      7. HOT SHAYNNA [4] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 18158 25.04(1)-1/10/21
      8. SCORCHING SUN [4] T: Gary Joske (Yinnar South) 43531 24.96(6)-6/9/20
  • CABINET CONNECTIONS

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. SYSTEM ISSUES [7] T: Georga Gray (Stratford) 25246 NBT
      2. RIO BONNIE [7] T: Luke Adams (Seaspray) 51 25.02(4)-8/10/21
      3. MY SHOUT [7] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 5125 FSH
      4. ALMIGHTY MACK [7] T: Brian Sonneman (Lillico) 55374 FSH
      5. BULLY BAR [7] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 54241 NBT
      6. DR. LEXIE [7] T: Kimberley Mcmahon (Darriman) 47347 25.43(2)-30/4/21
      7. BOMBER'S TRAIN [7] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 56622 NBT
      8. DOUBLE ON ICE (NSW)[7] T: Adrian Smit (Longford) 21755 25.14(1)-6/8/21
  • MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. HAVOC'S LEGACY [7] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 23625 FSH
      2. BONNIE GEM [7] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 17457 NBT
      3. OSCAR ROSE [7] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 81877 25.32(1)-11/8/21
      4. EUGENIE [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 51756 NBT
      5. CAPTAIN WARRIOR [7] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 74527 NBT
      6. CIRCUS DANCER [7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 33445 NBT
      7. ADRIAN [7] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 76847 NBT
      8. TRUTH I FEAR [7] T: Damien Howard (Tanjil South) 3816 FSH
  • DYSON GROUP BUS CHARTER

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. HOW HIGH AUSTIN [6] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 76673 NBT
      2. ELSWYK SHADOW [6] T: Mark Busuttil (Kilmany) 33548 NBT
      3. BOMBER'S SMOKEY [6] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 32347 NBT
      4. MINOLI MAGIC [7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 3221 NBT
      5. ZIPPY CUSTOMER [6] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 43643 NBT
      6. ELMO ROSE [7] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 52246 25.45(1)-5/9/21
      7. BOWIE [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 42332 25.22(7)-21/5/21
      8. BERRIDALE GEM (NSW)[6] T: Jessica Mcgovern (Rosedale) 74875 25.05(2)-18/3/21
  • KWIK TIP BINS

    • Date: 21 Oct 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ROOKIE MISTAKE [6] T: Justin Bowman (Kilmany) 41278 NBT
      2. SWEET SORROW [6] T: Barry Toner (Bunyip) 56136 25.20(2)-25/6/21
      3. FREEMAN'S HOPE [6] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 66384 25.27(1)-11/8/21
      4. GOOD BOY COLOMBO [6] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 51628 25.45(6)-4/3/21
      5. ZEKI [6] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 73112 24.95(3)-10/10/21
      6. BIG BIRD ROSE [6] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 16845 25.14(3)-10/9/21
      7. JEBRYNAH UMIDA [6] T: Bryan Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield) 27552 NBT
      8. KEIRA SPOLLY [6] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 27671 25.29(4)-17/10/21