Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Goulburn
  • GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 Maide…

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $340, 3rd: $250 - total: $1790
      1. HIDDEN QUALITY T: Clifford Rushworth 8324 25.27
      2. SUTTON TRIGGER T: Justin Thorpe - NBT
      3. FREESTYLE ZOE T: Neil Bayo 865 NBT
      4. CALLA KIDS T: Chantel Galwey 7435 NBT
      5. SPRING GONZALES T: Joshua Board 422 25.00
      6. BARBELLA'S IMAGE T: Ross Davidson 7686 NBT
      7. ALTAMUSKIN HILLS T: Rosemarie Camilleri 5635 25.73
      8. COOL LADDIE T: Ronald Seymour 3256 NBT
  • GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 Maide…

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $340, 3rd: $250 - total: $1790
      1. SHE'S A MAGICIAN T: Chantel Galwey 725 NBT
      2. WILD HUX T: Glen Bayo 4676 25.85
      3. SUTTON RANGER T: Justin Thorpe - NBT
      4. LUNA EFFECT T: Nathan Auld 6864 NBT
      5. CEDARWOOD FLYER T: Darren Mines 3535 NBT
      6. MOWSKI BELLA T: Denice Warren 3756 NBT
      7. SPRING POLAR T: Joshua Board 5 NBT
      8. FIRKIN T: Rosemarie Camilleri 553 25.45
  • IVORY COAT PRODUCTS AVAILABLE @ …

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ELWOOD T: Sarah Hopkins 5236 20.52
      2. SPRING ELEGANCE T: Joshua Board 31 20.04
      3. ZOLA BUD T: Raymond Gold 8313 20.65
      4. MONKEY TAIL T: Darren Wort 2231 NBT
      5. RELL'S HONEY T: Neil Staines 5275 20.30
      6. BURN T: Donna Campbell 4235 20.18
      7. PAMJAMS ROCKET T: James Matthews 7234 20.20
      8. CRASH EDITION T: John Diehm 3572 20.18
      9. NORDIC VIKING T: Susan Sundstrom 4536 20.25
      10. CROWN ELFIE T: Nathan Tetley 7427 NBT
  • LADBROKES EASY FORM

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. ZETLAND GIRL T: Darrin Croser 5712 19.84
      2. FREEWAY LASS T: Peter Oldfield 2131 19.81
      3. ROMAN REMISS T: Mark Wilcox 4413 19.77
      4. IDEAL DREAM T: Raymond Welsh 5314 19.88
      6. TOMMY TYPHOON T: Benjamin Carey 3125 19.71
      7. BIDE YOUR TIME T: Alan Tutt 7331 19.88
      8. MANILA BEEF T: Geoffrey Sheather 1252 19.67
  • WORKING DOG 20KG AVAILABLE NOW

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. FRENCH ROSE T: Cheryl Betts 7566 19.95
      2. MISS BRIGGS T: Garry Parsons 4121 NBT
      3. JUST DREAM T: Raymond Welsh 117 NBT
      4. INSOMNIA AGOGO T: Steven Field 8251 20.66
      5. BLACK OREO T: Glen Bayo 4358 20.35
      6. MAJESTIC LEGEND T: Mark Wilcox 4131 19.88
      7. RAW TERROR T: Cheryl Betts 6641 20.37
      8. TRUE TERROR T: Cheryl Betts 1624 20.46
      9. SMILING POLITELY T: Richard Griffiths 3656 20.61
      10. MAD ABOUT YOU T: Vincent Spiteri 5546 20.53
  • GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 5t…

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. FLIP THE SCRIPT T: Robert Stojanov 3353 24.86
      2. NORDIC INFERNO T: Susan Sundstrom 5645 24.75
      3. UNDER THE THUMB T: Donna Campbell 3722 24.88
      4. FATHER RICK T: Raymond Webster 1151 24.37
      5. MERSEY MARVEL T: Kenneth Markham 2174 NBT
      6. GOLD PACER T: Glen Bayo 6416 25.26
      7. RAPID COLLISION T: John Diehm 5422 24.94
      8. GATLIN T: Darren Wort 221 24.68
  • GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 5t…

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. RAREFIED AIR T: Nathan Auld 5613 25.13
      2. HARRISON T: Collin Wasson 3516 NBT
      3. SABLE T: Sue Barton 5346 24.67
      4. PAMJAMS BEAU T: James Matthews 5451 NBT
      5. ONE SHADOW T: Anthony Pagano 7468 25.64
      6. SONIC OAK T: Andrew Rowe 2782 24.50
      7. SALLY'S REWARD T: Vincent Spiteri 2455 24.93
      8. MONSTER RENNY T: Dale Ashton 2252 NBT
  • GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 5t…

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. OUR DASHER T: Clifford Rushworth 3186 24.92
      2. TWISTED CUDDLES T: Glen Bayo 4511 24.80
      3. TATTOOED BOY T: Elias Bakirtzidis 3748 NBT
      4. ROYAL OSTI T: Ashley Dwyer X818 24.93
      5. ROYAL SWEETIE T: Denice Warren 1141 25.27
      6. ASK THE MANAGER T: John Field 6661 NBT
      7. ELEGANT MISS T: Garry Parsons 3115 NBT
      8. BRINDABELLA BOY T: Damian Cormie 3547 24.81
  • LADBROKES BET TICKER FINAL 5th G…

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2810
      1. STILTON TITAN T: Nathan Huntly 3611 19.86
      2. YUKON BEAR T: Sue Barton 6633 19.74
      3. NORDIC ROMAN T: Susan Sundstrom 5362 19.79
      4. SPRING RENEGADE T: Scott Board 2211 19.64
      5. CAPTAIN MUDDY T: Chloe Bilal 1122 20.07
      6. CASTLE WARRIOR T: Mark Wilcox 1211 19.53
      7. MOTOR CITY TITAN T: Trent Anderson 1221 19.86
      8. SKILLED WIZARD T: Kim Sherd 1433 20.08
      9. LAGOON CLISSOLD T: Raymond Webster 1513 20.11
      10. ON THE BUS T: Rodney O'brien 8183 20.23
  • GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. WILLY'S CHANCE T: Geoffrey Sheather 5543 NBT
      2. ROAD LEE LASS T: Peter Oldfield 4515 19.90
      3. SONNY DAZE T: Paul Britt 7512 NBT
      4. BAREFOOT LEGEND T: Richard Griffiths 4314 19.82
      5. ASTON CURRENT T: Paul Britt 3422 NBT
      6. MARY'S REWARD T: Mary Spiteri 1841 20.49
      7. PERFECT SKIPPER T: Gregory Hore 5615 20.34
      8. SUMMER KEY T: Andrew Rowe 2662 19.81
  • GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. TESKEY T: Chris Hope 3114 20.06
      2. DIG DEEP BUDDY T: Les Deguara 7272 19.75
      3. RARE TALENT T: Darren Wort 1321 19.83
      4. DESPICABLE SPIKE T: Sarah Easey 7146 NBT
      5. ZENITH FAY T: Deborah Rowe 4627 19.98
      6. SUPER FAB T: Darren Mines 1824 NBT
      7. MISS GABRIELLE T: Paul Bonner 7873 NBT
      8. KNOCKABOUT SUE T: Frank Sanotti 1656 20.02
      9. SWEET CITY SAL T: Raymond Holt 3864 19.90
      10. BLUE HIGHWAY T: Brian Sanotti 8735 20.04
  • LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST PATWAYS

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ALWAYS INNOCENT T: Chris Hope 6547 20.69
      2. FEARLESS PHOENIX T: Rosemarie Camilleri 7688 19.91
      3. NORDIC AMY T: Susan Sundstrom 4558 20.18
      4. PAMJAMS IMP T: James Matthews 1888 NBT
      5. SHARK STYLE T: Greg Prior 7555 20.62
      6. MIREPOIX T: Aaron Williams 5544 NBT
      7. HARTLEY MAN T: Sarah Hopkins 6434 20.55
      8. INSUPERABLE T: Darren Mines 8766 NBT
      9. DESPICABLE TAYLA T: Sarah Easey 5764 NBT
      10. RIPPER RITA T: Kenneth Markham 5635 20.32