Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Sale
  • No.1 CAR WASH - SALE

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. DASHING MINI [M] T: Gregory Kerr (Bairnsdale) FSH
      2. KNUCKLES GALORE [M] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 6 NBT
      3. RICKETY RICK [M] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 6 NBT
      4. BROWNING BALE (NSW)[M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 22453 FSH
      5. ORANGE RUFFY [M] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 22335 NBT
      6. RONA'S ROCKET [M] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 72463 NBT
      7. LADY WENDY HOOK [M] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 7 NBT
      8. SLIM SHADOW [M] T: Gordon Edwards (Cranbourne West) FSH
      9. RAMADI BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 42535 FSH
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. CHARLOTTE'S HAND [7] T: Jake Dean (Nyora) 32815 FSH
      2. SWEET LIFE (NSW)[7] T: Kellie Morrison (Kilmany) 34252 NBT
      3. EMPRESS BLAZE [7] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 77278 NBT
      4. BIG JOHN MAC [7] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 54326 NBT
      5. LONESOME BEE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 88865 25.54(1)-14/4/21
      6. OSCAR ROSE [7] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 7266F 25.32(1)-11/8/21
      7. WALLY HOOK [7] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 33662 25.45(8)-28/3/21
      8. LUNATION [7] T: Barry Toner (Bunyip) 5361 FSH
  • CABINET CONNECTIONS

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. URUNGA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 42515 FSH
      2. JUST NEEDED TIME [6] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 81263 25.27(2)-2/5/21
      3. BERRIDALE GEM (NSW)[6] T: Jessica Mcgovern (Rosedale) 48756 25.05(2)-18/3/21
      4. THREE WISHES [6] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 11 FSH
      5. AFTERNOON [7] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 2148 25.41(1)-2/11/21
      6. MINOLI MAGIC [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 12256 24.96(4)-21/10/21
      7. BILLY BOB JORDAN [6] T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon) 24242 24.97(2)-1/10/21
      8. CENTER [7] T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 34232 NBT
  • IAN CARTER BUILDER

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. LEO GIBLET [5] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 23161 NBT
      2. MAJESTIC MOJO [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 28627 25.05(8)-25/4/21
      4. AGRONOMOUS [5] T: Justin Bowman (Kilmany) 21165 NBT
      5. RIVERBANK SMOKEY [5] T: John Musselwhite (Lindenow) 61777 24.84(8)-19/9/21
      7. WORLDWIDE [5] T: Melissa Biggins (Ferntree Gully) 42367 NBT
      8. SWEET SORROW [5] T: Barry Toner (Bunyip) 36185 25.13(2)-21/10/21
  • TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. DANICA SPOLLY [7] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 54433 NBT
      2. KIWI BILLY [6] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 54668 NBT
      3. FREEMAN'S HOPE [6] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 84652 25.27(1)-11/8/21
      4. MONSTER PEARL [6] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 21164 NBT
      6. SHOW QUEEN (NSW)[7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 36144 NBT
      7. PRIZE DIAMOND [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 65537 25.16(8)-23/4/21
      8. ROGUE EMPIRE [7] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 47157 FSH
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. KLOPP [5] T: Pasqualino Romagnino (Moe) 35744 NBT
      2. AUSSIE LEGEND [5] T: Leslie Hughes (Giffard) 45623 NBT
      3. ZELKO SPOLLY [6] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 46717 FSTD
      4. SHOT FOSSIL [6] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 17758 NBT
      5. FAT CRACKER [7] T: Terri-maree Morris (Traralgon) 24461 FSTD
      6. STRATOSPHERIC [7] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 64623 FSTD
      7. MADALIA PIXIE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 64343 NBT
      8. WICHITA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 62431 FSH
  • MONACELLARS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ELSWYK SKY [5] T: Rachael Busuttil (Kilmany) 61424 NBT
      2. ELSWYK JORDY [5] T: Crystal Busuttil (Kilmany) 23166 25.23(4)-31/10/21
      3. DON'T GET LIPPY [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 43342 NBT
      4. SHE'S OUR ROCKET [5] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 27444 25.12(4)-15/11/20
      6. FOUR ACES [5] T: Leslie Hughes (Giffard) 72363 25.12(7)-12/9/21
      7. TAKE A SUNFLOWER [5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 54231 25.58(3)-23/10/20
      8. BOMBER'S WONDER [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 23654 25.03(4)-15/1/21
  • MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. SPEED DEMON [4] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 65178 25.39(3)-2/11/21
      2. LEO ROSE [4] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 34315 24.84(1)-29/12/20
      3. OUR BLUE SPOLLY [4] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 74311 25.32(7)-7/11/21
      4. SHANTELLE ROSE [4] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 15266 25.14(6)-14/5/21
      6. AIRLY CLEANER [4] T: Kym Russell (Sale) 54356 24.99(5)-31/5/20
      7. AIRLY PABLO [4] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 73655 24.90(8)-22/11/20
      8. SUSPENSE RULES (NSW)[4] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 53351 24.78(5)-1/8/21
  • RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2250, 2nd: $650, 3rd: $325 - total: $3225
      1. PERSIAN GODDESS [4] T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 275F4 29.62(3)-26/2/21
      2. TIGER ISLA [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 47411 FSTD
      4. DWARSHUIS (SA)[5] T: James Absalom (Bairnsdale East) 13542 NBT
      5. PARZIVAL [5] T: Steven Curtain (Cranbourne South) 54468 NBT
      7. BIT TWISTED [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 62341 29.46(4)-30/4/21
      8. SAMP DE KEATS [5] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 26611 29.85(6)-22/3/20
  • TRFM (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. VESNA SPOLLY [6] T: Steven Spoljaric (Bundalaguah) 62616 25.44(6)-14/11/21
      2. FLOWERPOT FOX [5] T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 11651 24.77(1)-8/10/21
      4. INVICTUS STELLA [5] T: Gordon Edwards (Cranbourne West) 51176 25.31(4)-8/10/21
      5. LADY ROZINA HOOK [5] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 11322 25.56(7)-29/8/21
      7. LACIE ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 25467 25.12(1)-19/9/21
      8. ZHENG [4] T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 15856 24.99(7)-4/4/21
  • MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ELMO ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 61715 24.98(4)-31/10/21
      2. DEEDEE'S CHARM [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 27255 NBT
      4. JEZZA BENCE [5] T: Peter Kelly (Longwarry North) 86546 24.91(1)-6/8/21
      5. GENIAL JED [5] T: Brian Sonneman (Warragul) 13216 NBT
      7. ANNIE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 72334 25.12(1)-19/9/19
      8. KING OF ALL [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 65823 NBT
  • ROTTI SECURITY (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 26 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. RUN ROBYN RUN [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 75272 NBT
      2. JUDGE HOOK [5] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 67121 24.91(8)-19/4/20
      3. AIRLY BLUEBOY [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 53367 25.23(1)-6/12/20
      4. VARIATION [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 73536 NBT
      5. ROCKS GOT TALENT [5] T: Robert Whitford (Yarram) F4715 25.18(2)-10/2/21
      6. MAGIC VOYAGE [5] T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 53777 NBT
      7. LAMOTTA [5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 78242 25.66(2)-2/2/20
      8. LIBERTY ROYAL [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 72742 25.21(3)-10/1/21