Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Warragul
  • SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. OZZIE DAN [M] T: Christine Cortese (Devon Meadows) 27576 FSTD
      2. ASTON PABLO [M] T: Ned Mcdonald (Pearcedale) FSH
      3. SORE LOSER [M] T: Gary Sciortino (Longford) 3 NBT
      4. BRANDEEN JERRY [M] T: Gerrie Sneyders (Nilma North) 43 FSTD
      6. ALPINE BUTTERFLY [M] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 44 FSTD
      7. SAN MARTINO (NSW)[M] T: Grant Walker (Warragul) 5465 NBT
      8. ASTON JAZZ [M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 247 FSTD
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. EBONY TARA [M] T: John Lindrea (Stratford) 37 FSH
      2. URANA WENDY (NSW)[M] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 862 NBT
      3. CHANEL MISS [M] T: Margaret Campbell (Longwarry) 65234 NBT
      4. EVERLAST QUEEN (NSW)[M] T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 6 FSH
      5. SHADOW JEWEL [M] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 43223 NBT
      6. JEBRYNAH SOL [M] T: Bryan Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield) 4 FSH
      7. ESTABLISHMENT [M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 32335 NBT
      8. RUN TOPPER [M] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 23423 NBT
      9. AVERAGE AXEL [M]Res. T: Bethany Garrick (Devon Meadows) 458 NBT
      10. BLAZIN' MIST [M]Res. T: Paula Calafiore (Traralgon) 86786 NBT
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ROCK IT JED [6] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 37162 NBT
      2. ASTON JIVE [7] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 43376 NBT
      3. MEMPHIS ROCK [6] T: James Reynolds (Pearcedale) 21135 22.97(4)-9/11/21
      4. COMBAT MISSION [7] T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 33623 FSH
      5. ASTON ARTEMIS [7] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 32623 FSH
      6. JOHNNY COLLAR [7] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang East) 13828 NBT
      7. BUBBLING BETTY [6] T: Lynette Gough (Nyora) 12816 22.91(3)-14/9/21
      8. CRYSTAL EDITION [6] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 35531 23.03(7)-22/11/21
      9. STAINES (NSW)[7]Res. T: Leon Lacy (Noble Park) 22164 NBT
      10. BOMBER'S SMOKEY [6]Res. T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 47423 22.87(7)-18/2/21
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. HURRICANE HARRY [6] T: Adrian Nuttall (Woodside) 54411 25.94(3)-19/11/21
      2. CAPTAIN WARRIOR [7] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 27545 NBT
      3. BABY (QLD)[6] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 61621 26.04(7)-22/11/21
      4. HIGH JEWEL [6] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 41125 25.48(3)-6/11/21
      6. MY MATE LUCAS [7] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 23437 NBT
      7. ZIPPING UTAH (NSW)[6] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 54652 26.12(1)-1/6/21
      8. SITIZANO ROCKS [6] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 45157 26.01(1)-22/2/21
  • KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. CALLUM ARI [3] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 18221 22.50(1)-23/11/21
      2. ZIPPING KINGSTON (NSW)[4] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 58214 22.66(1)-11/8/20
      3. EMMA BANJO [3] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 13572 22.56(8)-11/2/20
      4. MERCURY ICON [4] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 12142 22.77(2)-27/12/20
      6. SECURITY MAN [2] T: Colleen Mason (Neerim South) 71511 22.19(8)-9/11/21
      7. HACKER [4] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 53256 22.66(2)-13/4/21
      8. JET LIKE RICO [4] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 12631 22.49(8)-5/10/21
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. MAZIKEEN SMITH [5] T: Georga Gray (Stratford) 13231 NBT
      2. MIGHTY MARVIN [5] T: Kayla Cottrell (Pearcedale) 17226 26.37(8)-28/4/20
      3. SMALL SOLDIER [5] T: David Mckenzie (Tynong North) 67251 FSTD
      4. ALECIA [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 25523 25.98(1)-8/4/21
      5. GOSH [5] T: Grant Walker (Warragul) 47161 26.24(1)-29/7/21
      6. JIMMY MAKER [5] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 31473 26.12(5)-23/9/21
      7. OSCAR THE SCOUT [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 8F533 26.25(8)-12/2/21
      8. PRADA GEM [5] T: Christa Spiteri (Morwell) 64721 26.66(8)-15/7/21
  • DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. HUGO [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 52742 22.60(2)-8/12/20
      2. GALLOPING ALBI [4] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 88518 22.86(8)-16/1/21
      3. SIMON SAYS [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 32155 22.70(5)-4/5/21
      4. CYBER CRIME [5] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 335F1 22.66(2)-16/9/21
      5. BON YOGI [5] T: Desmond Gough (Nyora) 12127 22.73(1)-8/6/21
      6. CAPTAIN CRUISER [4] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 77266 22.81(5)-26/11/20
      7. CHOP SCOTCH [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 31276 FSH
      8. ASTON GRENACHE [5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 23215 FSH
  • THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. EGYPTIAN TIGER (NSW)[5] T: John Musselwhite (Lindenow) 76143 NBT
      2. CRISPY DUCK [4] T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 14531 26.39(6)-15/10/21
      3. ZIPPING CHEW (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 16133 26.34(3)-26/10/21
      4. ELLIOTT NESS [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 48364 FSTD
      5. REIKO BARTY [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 12415 FSH
      6. KUTCHER'S RUSLIE [4] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 24718 25.79(8)-25/1/21
      7. GET A JOB [5] T: Frank Italia (Pearcedale) 13646 26.09(2)-17/9/21
      8. ZIPPING SENSE (NSW)[5] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 65553 FSTD
  • SENNACHIE AT STUD

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. PARTY DOLL (NSW)[5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 83722 22.77(3)-6/5/21
      2. ASTON SABELLE [5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 42121 FSH
      3. BEERS ON BRODY [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 34353 22.66(3)-1/11/19
      4. SAINT PHOENIX [5] T: Ebony Cortese (Devon Meadows) 78517 22.86(1)-8/2/21
      5. DUNDEE SILK [5] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 13135 23.41(2)-30/9/21
      6. FARGO [5] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 32652 NBT
      7. PARUMBA REBEL [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 22234 22.74(4)-12/2/21
      8. QUEEN OF FIRE [5] T: Darren Archer (Korumburra) 17171 22.80(4)-3/8/21
  • THE BARN BAR

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. TOTAL BABE [5] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 45314 22.85(5)-4/6/21
      2. PAT MY LASS [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 66764 22.85(8)-31/8/21
      3. MIA'S HAND [5] T: Jake Dean (Nyora) 51321 22.64(8)-3/1/20
      4. BELLA PORSCHA [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Devon Meadows) 62382 NBT
      5. BLACK POWER [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 85615 22.93(1)-7/1/21
      6. NITROGLYCERINE (NSW)[5] T: John Lindrea (Stratford) 52265 FSH
      7. TWO PARS [5] T: Gavin Clifton (Tynong Nth) 12362 NBT
      8. MANILA SHINE [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 66241 22.82(7)-13/11/20
  • PAUA KENNELS

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. STUNNING ONE [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 54536 NBT
      2. BLACK MINTIE [5] T: Ray Cunneen (Moe South) 52652 22.86(8)-11/6/20
      3. ONE THRILL [5] T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 85353 22.84(5)-8/6/21
      4. BUSY IZZY [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Devon Meadows) 66584 22.97(8)-11/2/21
      5. KRAKEN ROVER [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 16274 NBT
      6. FOURTH DIMENTION [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 37366 23.11(5)-20/8/20
      7. ON THE DUCK [5] T: Gregory Minne (Moe South) 44575 22.74(5)-15/8/20
      8. MT. VIEW DODGER [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 12162 23.13(5)-11/11/21
  • TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. LOW PLANES [5] T: Bruno Panetta (Melton West) 15216 FSH
      2. KINGY LIGHTS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 45361 NBT
      3. CHARANGO [5] T: William Majoor (Tanjil South) 45627 26.06(2)-5/1/20
      4. PRABAKER (NSW)[5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 26433 26.34(4)-5/7/21
      5. BLAZIN' SUSHI [5] T: Paula Calafiore (Traralgon) 71671 26.33(6)-19/11/21
      6. FENWAY LIGHTS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 55443 25.79(4)-26/3/21
      7. SCOTT OR NOT [5] T: Simon Mallia (Nyora) 21866 FSTD
      8. MALICIOUS YAALA [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 58511 FSH
      9. FASHION ICON [5]Res. T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 35662 NBT
      10. CONNOR MAN [5]Res. T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 34843 25.92(4)-19/2/21