Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Geelong
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. WHIZ OUT [M] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 55753 NBT
      2. NAMAJUNAS (NSW)[M] T: Jack Strutt (Anakie) 846 FSTD
      3. TUDOR FOLK [M] T: Carly Absalom (Cranbourne West) 547 FSH
      4. KEMPTON BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 66447 NBT
      5. EMBASSY [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Rowsley) 2633 NBT
      6. TORQUAY BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 74524 FSTD
      7. RIVERDALE POPPY [M] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 84737 NBT
      8. DARK PEARL [M] T: Julie Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 48768 NBT
      9. MOONLIGHT KISS [M]Res. T: Matthew Lanigan (Rowsley) 46 FSH
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. QUICK LADY JOSIE [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 85 NBT
      2. RAVENNA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 687 NBT
      3. PETULA [M] T: Michael Vaughan (Newcomb) 5442 NBT
      4. OUR LEGACY [M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 34 NBT
      5. ZIPPY ARTIST (NSW)[M] T: Frederick Bickerton (Pearcedale) 36422 FSH
      6. TONTO'S REVENGE [M] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 88888 FSH
      7. BUCKED HEAD [M] T: Ivan Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills) 48348 NBT
      8. ALIRA GEM [M] T: Nathan Hunt (Point Cook) 77877 NBT
      9. BLACKPOOL CHEEKY [M]Res. T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 53566 NBT
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BLUE CHERRY MISS [M] T: Nathan Hunt (Point Cook) 38557 NBT
      2. CHEROKEE SLIDER [M] T: James Forbes (Ross Creek) 22433 FSTD
      3. ASTON AMBER [M] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 75327 NBT
      4. XANTHI BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 6T FSH
      5. EXIT SIGN [M] T: Nathan Hunt (Point Cook) 2262T NBT
      6. MAJOR FLOOD [M] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 74746 FSH
      7. BAFFLING [M] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 54463 NBT
      8. HOLD FAST BELLA [M] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 78743 NBT
      9. BLACKPOOL CHEEKY [M]Res. T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 53566 NBT
  • MILLERS MUZZLES

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. MAJOR SENTENCE [7] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 14624 NBT
      2. OMAHA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 4165 FSTD
      3. AMBER BEAUTY [7] T: Natalie Perkins (Romsey) 43475 FSH
      4. PAISANOS [7] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 76613 22.80(1)-16/11/21
      5. LYRICAL DAD [7] T: Dallan Klemke (Avalon) 25541 NBT
      6. WEBLEC SCORCHER [7] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 43278 FSTD
      7. JAM JAM [7] T: Ivan Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills) 56156 FSH
      8. ICE CREAM LADY [7] T: Alan Croxford (Mount Moriac) 68865 NBT
      9. SKIBO BOY [7]Res. T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 66845 FSH
      10. MAGICAL DOLL (QLD)[7]Res. T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 52765 NBT
  • PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. FLEETWOOD SAM [7] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 43728 25.99(7)-24/8/21
      2. FALLEN PETAL [6] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 65688 NBT
      3. WEBLEC NOVA [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 64356 25.99(6)-28/9/21
      4. MEPUNGA BUNDY [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 53563 26.09(4)-7/10/21
      5. MY SHOUT [7] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 54275 FSH
      6. STARFLEET [7] T: Simon Barker (Elphinstone) 32336 FSH
      7. BLACKPOOL BART [7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 64847 NBT
      8. BATTLERS THREE [6] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 16376 NBT
      9. CROWDZA BLEST [7]Res. T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 13255 FSH
      10. MEPUNGA WEB [7]Res. T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 2175 26.27(8)-5/11/21
  • TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. FOR THE THRILL [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 14864 NBT
      2. ROMEO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 85847 22.60(7)-2/7/21
      3. YELLOW AND BLACK [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 58686 22.52(2)-13/4/21
      4. KING KABOOM [5] T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) 63655 NBT
      5. SPEEDY SPYRO [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 23274 22.70(8)-3/12/19
      6. BLUE CHANDELIER [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 25424 22.89(1)-18/8/21
      7. NEESA GIBLET [5] T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 31714 22.93(7)-3/11/21
      8. KAZOO GIBLET [5] T: Amy Langley (Tooradin) 86823 NBT
      9. LADY BABA [5]Res. T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 23337 NBT
  • NARDI PRODUCE

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. SAVANNAH LEE [5] T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 66584 NBT
      2. ZIPPING SLADE (NSW)[5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 18168 FSTD
      3. ASQUITH BALE (NSW)[5] T: Catherine Roberts (Terang) 64241 NBT
      4. TORRYN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 23727 NBT
      5. RIVERDALE ELLA [5] T: Ian Green (Little River) 26127 22.80(6)-27/7/21
      6. TED DO [5] T: Murray Collyer (Coburg East) 34363 FSTD
      7. JAGGER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 38544 22.80(2)-25/5/21
      8. CROWN SEBON [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 47127 23.05(2)-5/10/21
      9. LADY BABA [5]Res. T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 23337 NBT
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. JAX STAR [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 13746 26.19(4)-9/10/21
      2. OUR GIRL BAILEE [5] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 35673 26.18(2)-17/11/20
      3. ERIC GARFIELD [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 46125 26.12(4)-16/3/21
      4. ASTON BURTON [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 16137 NBT
      5. SHE'S SOMETHING [5] T: Noel Walsh (Tullamarine) 76556 NBT
      6. EXCLUSIVELY MINE [5] T: Steve Daniliuk (Sunbury) 52676 NBT
      7. SUGAR BOLONEY [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 34223 NBT
      8. WHISPY WATSON [5] T: Derek Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 48586 NBT
      9. GREY NOT BLUE [5]Res. T: Adam Rademaker (Romsey) 63346 NBT
      10. MIDNIGHT FORCE [5]Res. T: Cassandra Rademaker (Romsey) 77888 26.05(8)-6/3/20
  • PUP TO TRACK (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. PRESS ON [6] T: John Higgins (Napoleons) 23716 22.82(8)-28/9/21
      2. BLACKPOOL HOMER [6] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 25785 NBT
      3. MEGA HEIST [6] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 74454 23.22(8)-3/4/21
      4. ORSON RUBY [6] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 84856 NBT
      5. LIMBURG ARGON [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 12346 22.67(1)-28/9/21
      6. RIPPER REIKO [7] T: Ashleigh Ellen (Haddon) 26364 NBT
      7. DESPICABLE NELLY (NSW)[7] T: Amy Langley (Tooradin) 55472 FSTD
      8. ORSON FRANKY [6] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 62166 22.79(8)-9/11/21
      9. WILD KEYRA [7]Res. T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) 26676 NBT
      10. CRUICKSHANK [7]Res. T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 26637 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. PRONATOR [5] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 32F55 22.81(1)-20/4/21
      2. RIVERDALE TOMMY [5] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 84328 22.97(5)-18/8/20
      3. ZIEMS PARK MISS (NSW)[5] T: Michael Katsiris (Thomastown) 74387 NBT
      4. RIVERDALE MITCH [5] T: Cathrine Abela (Little River) 65414 22.71(6)-3/4/21
      5. EUCHRE JOHN [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 62267 22.69(1)-10/2/21
      6. ERUPTING AVATAR [5] T: Simon Barker (Elphinstone) 48487 NBT
      7. WILD HARMONY (QLD)[5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 54534 NBT
      8. DANCING ROSE [5] T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 66514 NBT
      9. LADY BABA [5]Res. T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 23337 NBT