Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Tamworth
  • A & M CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $250, 2nd: $80, 3rd: $40 - total: $370
      1. KELLY'S KISS T: Kevin Smith 7722 20.54
      2. DEADLY GIRL T: Robert Ryan 5266 21.28
      3. FAST MARY LOU T: Maurice Austin 5252 20.48
      4. ROB'S CHAP T: Robert Bray 4 21.12
      5. FLYIN' ERNIE T: Kevin Smith 6 21.57
      6. COSMIC BABY T: Stephen Howarth 5 21.11
      7. GARTH LOOKS T: Gary Payton 4 20.98
      8. REV UP RUSTY T: Hayden Munn 4325 20.62
      9. DYNAMIC BELLE T: Alan Smith 5 21.07
      10. ONLY LOVE T: John Cini 5 21.36
  • DUKE'S ICE APPRECIATION

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50 - total: $450
      1. SIX SUGARS T: Dale Leard 5815 20.91
      2. MISS BILLY CARGO T: Daniel Hoskins 351 NBT
      3. BARRA BABE T: Maralyn Moore 7727 NBT
      4. JUST TWO T: Maralyn Moore 4175 NBT
      6. RED HOT PETA T: Robert Bray 8367 20.46
      7. KARTER'S POTION T: David Howarth 4563 20.31
      8. FIRST MAJOR T: Robert Ryan 8188 NBT
  • MIKELOREN PATISSERIE MAIDEN FINA…

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $1150
      1. THIS ZULU T: Stephen Noad 561 20.92
      2. RUTLAND GEORGIA T: Michael Ruttley 2 20.98
      3. LUNA ROCK T: Daniel Hoskins 32 20.46
      4. ZOE KEEN T: John Cini 3 20.99
      5. JAIDA'S SHADOW T: Adam King 42 20.55
      6. HANASU SAGA T: Stephen Noad 44X3 20.74
      7. KENZI'S BLAZE T: Eloise Thresher 5641 20.42
      8. ZIPPING BINDI T: Mark Munn 2251 20.38
      9. RETRO DREAM T: Aaron Shearman 4683 21.11
      10. GARTH LOOKS T: Gary Payton 4 20.98
  • RACE DAY STAFF APPRECIATION

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50 - total: $450
      1. WHITE SPRINGS T: Eric Edwards 5386 20.16
      2. LAD FROM BUNNAN T: Kevin Smith 688X 21.36
      3. ANN KEEPING T: Daniel Hoskins 3454 20.43
      4. RUTLAND CHARLIE T: Michael Ruttley X771 21.15
      6. EMA'S ONE T: Benjamin Spence 3614 20.89
      7. ULTIMATE SUGAR T: Maralyn Moore 1655 NBT
      8. OUR CHAP TOM T: Robert Bray 4858 20.37
  • REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK APPRECIA…

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $75 - total: $600
      1. NELLY ERSKIN T: Benjamin Spence 1485 18.96
      2. OPAL SKY T: Kenneth Fuller 1774 19.85
      4. SUPER START T: Mark Munn 3434 19.10
      6. CAEDEN'S CONTROL T: Scott Farley 56X3 20.22
      8. SMOKEM JOE T: Michael Craig 1347 19.19
  • BEARING ACCESSORIES TAMWORTH

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 340 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. FLYIN' CRAZY T: Kevin Smith 1844 19.26
      2. CHEESY DIBBLES T: Benjamin Spence 1466 20.08
      4. FLASHY MANNER T: Hayden Munn 7626 20.09
      5. DOUBLE COPY T: Scott Farley 5485 20.17
      7. SWIFT FOX T: John Eather 2471 20.20
      8. BLONDIE VALLEY T: Benjamin Spence 11X7 20.36
  • THANK YOU ALL FOR SUPPORT FOR 20…

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $850
      1. SASSY KIRA T: Adam Memorey 3443 NBT
      2. MINNI ERSKIN T: Troy Luke 18 NBT
      3. BLAZING DRAGON T: Mark Taylor 15X3 NBT
      4. POWER GRIP T: Peter Midson 5463 27.27
      5. I'M DUSTY T: Stephen Howarth 4627 26.72
      6. LITTLE WILMA T: Benjamin Spence 3124 NBT
      7. LAINEY ZAPPER T: John Eather 6363 NBT
      8. DEADLY ELEGANCE T: Robert Ryan 8X48 26.27
      9. CHLOE'S LASS T: Kevin Smith 3744 11.07
      10. GRACEFUL LASS T: Kevin Smith 5665 NBT
  • LLOYD ROCK MEMORIAL FINAL Ng Ser…

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $150, 3rd: $100 - total: $2250
      1. ERSKIN BOY T: Peter Midson 5642 23.38
      2. AGLAND SMOKE T: Patrick Parrelli 5731 23.51
      3. RIVERINA IVY T: Mark Munn 5562 23.44
      4. OUTBACK LISA T: Daniel Hoskins 3142 23.84
      5. AL'S HOLIDAY T: Daniel Hoskins 5611 23.37
      6. ONLY A WINNER T: Donna Howarth 7311 23.19
      7. HEY BUDDY T: John Lawson 1522 23.21
      8. TARNIE T: John Lawson 3231 23.50
      9. CROWN THE ZIPPER T: Stephen Noad 8763 23.54
      10. POWER GRIP T: Peter Midson 5463 23.37
  • THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONAL

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50 - total: $450
      1. KARTER'S BLAZE T: Mark Taylor 8846 23.98
      2. ZELIA T: Kenneth Bell 6554 23.76
      4. BAILEY KEEPING T: Dale Leard 5777 NBT
      5. SPANISH SUNDANCE T: Eric Edwards 8186 24.34
      7. GROUNDWATER BOY T: Dale Leard 7273 23.97
      8. RIVER LODGER T: Ronald Gittoes 7462 23.72
  • MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YE…

    • Date: 27 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 402 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60 - total: $520
      1. SOUTHWOOD MIA T: Stephen Howarth 7664 23.76
      2. WONDER WOOLLY T: Mark Munn 4255 23.42
      4. TRALEE ERSKIN T: Benjamin Spence 4344 23.91
      6. ROAD TO GLEBE T: Michael Craig 1163 23.58
      8. OUTRAGEOUS JET T: Donna Howarth 5475 23.60