Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Gawler
  • NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN …

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $880, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $125 - total: $1255
      1. BLAZE VICTOREM T: Tony Fry 4444 23.54
      2. SPRING ELSIE T: Greg Board - NBT
      4. GOLD BLAZE T: Renata Maruszczyk 625 23.88
      5. SPRING ZOE T: Greg Board - NBT
      7. TOMMY LEE ROSE T: Tony Lagana 2622 23.20
      8. MR. BELLAGIO T: Troy Murray 5623 23.40
      9. WILCOTT T: Tamica Dunn 5464 23.89
      10. IT'S NOT TEA T: Steven Brook - NBT
  • THE BUNYIP (1 WIN) STAKE PR1 Div…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $940, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1345
      1. UNIVERSAL VALUE T: Mike Wittholz 2163 23.35
      2. EMERLEY AUSSIE T: Jack Trengove 5664 23.45
      4. SERVING SOLDIER T: Kel Douglas 2321 NBT
      5. SPRING ARLO T: Greg Board 2413 23.25
      7. SPRING CASPER T: Greg Board 1 NBT
      8. PAT THE TIGER T: Tony Rasmussen 6344 23.43
      9. BELLA'S FLOWER T: Bob Isaacson 4464 23.31
  • GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE PR1 Div…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $940, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1345
      1. LUDGATE T: Jack Trengove 3266 NBT
      2. JUST US T: Bob Isaacson 8473 23.60
      4. SHABBY CHEVY T: Adam Manton 6433 23.19
      5. MUM'S NEWS T: Tony Rasmussen 3876 NBT
      7. SPRING BROOKE T: Tamica Dunn 1626 23.24
      8. BENJAMIN ROSE T: Rosa Panagiotou 2235 23.34
      9. BELLA'S FLOWER T: Bob Isaacson 4464 23.31
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE PR1 Di…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $940, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1345
      1. STEVE'S REGRET T: Bob Isaacson 6171 23.56
      2. UP THERE BILLY T: Jack Trengove 5127 23.23
      4. OUR WINNIE T: Lachlan Mill 4336 23.35
      5. IMPERIAL MASTER T: Kevin Bewley 1225 23.03
      7. ZIGGY WAHWAH T: Tamica Dunn 5511 24.04
      8. SNAKEBITE DIVA T: Ben Rawlings 3643 23.18
      9. BELLA'S FLOWER T: Bob Isaacson 4464 23.31
  • NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $995, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1430
      1. SAINT SANDY T: Alan Randall 8655 23.02
      2. JUNIOR T: Tony Nobes 6224 23.08
      4. SPRING SPIRIT T: Ben Rawlings 5765 22.87
      5. CHICKS LOVE ME T: Troy Murray 5756 23.18
      7. BIG PREDICTION T: Ross Panagiotou 5717 23.09
      8. EMERLEY RED T: Jack Trengove 1322 23.05
  • XP3020 STAKE PR1 Division2

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $995, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1430
      1. KAKARIKI T: Tony Rasmussen 2171 22.96
      2. HOWLING HOSS T: Shelley Trengove 1323 23.01
      4. SUGAR RAY PRINCE T: Kevin Bewley 2713 23.06
      5. SHUFFLE THE DECK T: Kim Johnstone 1254 22.91
      7. SOMETIME CRAZY T: Renata Maruszczyk 3652 22.99
      8. EMERLEY APEP T: Jack Trengove 1746 22.83
  • GIDDY-UP STAKE PR1 Division3

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $995, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1430
      1. EMERLEY ELUSIVE T: Jack Trengove 1177 22.71
      2. DIDELIS T: Tony Nobes 2262 23.01
      4. VICTORY CHASE T: Ben Rawlings 1271 NBT
      5. SEASIDE SHUFFLE T: Kevin Bewley 5525 23.11
      7. CRIMES T: Kim Johnstone 2384 23.11
      8. FAUX ALLIE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 2168 23.11
  • ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE PR1 D…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1300, 2nd: $370, 3rd: $185 - total: $1855
      1. CRAZY DIVA T: Des Hockley 4123 22.55
      2. HUKANUI LADY T: Lisa Rasmussen 2627 22.83
      3. SAINT CANDY T: Alan Randall 4286 22.89
      4. DAKOTA HUMMER T: Colin Simes 2317 22.59
      5. SUTTON ABBIE T: Angela Modra 7444 22.79
      6. ALL OUT CRAZY T: Mike Wittholz 3231 22.56
      7. TIME STRIKER T: Michael Stewart 5621 22.84
      8. HILLBILLY ROAD T: Jack Trengove 5424 22.94
  • NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE P…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $940, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1345
      1. JET AGE T: Vern Anderson 3311 23.66
      2. KNIGHT SHOW T: Kel Douglas 1651 23.22
      4. HARD CASE WATSON T: Steven Brook 4652 23.71
      5. ESCAPE INN T: Kevin Bewley 5357 23.25
      7. RIPPLEBROOK SNIP T: Bob Isaacson 3447 23.08
      8. SHALL NOT T: Troy Murray 11 22.94
      9. BELLA'S FLOWER T: Bob Isaacson 4464 23.31
  • THE BUNYIP STAKE PR1 Division1

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1075, 2nd: $310, 3rd: $155 - total: $1540
      1. LOVE AND RAIN T: Yvonne Maxwell 5311 31.19
      2. PANDA ROSE T: Rosa Panagiotou 3232 31.86
      4. WIZARDRY THINGS T: Troy Murray 1312 31.66
      6. OOGWAY T: Ashleigh Kay 4645 NBT
      8. ANOTHER RUBY T: Angela Modra 2472 31.34
  • GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE PR1 Div…

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $330, 3rd: $165 - total: $1645
      1. VONTAE MACK T: Ben Rawlings 1122 30.84
      2. WOODEN TIGER T: Des Hockley 4773 30.98
      4. DEADLY MAMBA T: Tony Rasmussen 2231 30.91
      6. WISE EL NINO T: Kim Johnstone 3562 31.38
      8. SEYMOUR ANDO'S T: Steven Brook 1482 NBT