Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Healesville
  • FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. BIONIC QUEEN [M] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 524 FSH
      2. TOMMY TUMMY TURN (NSW)[M] T: Paul Strutt (Wagga Wagga) 86868 FSH
      3. BEAR LEE TIME [M] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) FSH
      4. PERFECT PEARL [M] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 5 NBT
      6. MRS. TROPICANA (NSW)[M] T: Kylie Norton (Craigieburn) 37547 NBT
      7. OUR DREAMER [M] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 3326 NBT
      8. LOVE SO PURE [M] T: Jessica Shill (Pearcedale) FSH
  • LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2290
      1. RIP JAZZ [M] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 46367 NBT
      2. RED IMPACT [M] T: Angelo Ghirxi (Brookfield) 6 FSH
      3. DUE KICKER [M] T: Kenneth Buxton (Clyde) FSH
      4. TEOFIMO [M] T: Robert Plunkett (Lima South) 22 NBT
      5. CLASSIC GARY [M] T: Gary Webb (White Hills) FSH
      6. GREEN OPAL [M] T: Neil Lavelle (Altona Meadows) FSH
      7. DEMON FLYER (NSW)[M] T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 32243 FSH
      8. LATER ON [M] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) FSH
  • FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. BIG BASH JESS [6] T: Mark Cartechini (Hallam) 25876 NBT
      2. GOTHAM BARON [7] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 61265 FSH
      3. STILL GOT TIME [7] T: Martin Galea (Sunshine North) 45654 19.91(2)-11/6/21
      4. ROYAL COLLINDA [7] T: Stephanie Tyler (Boisdale) 81 19.48(1)-21/11/21
      5. DOLLY [7] T: Martin Galea (Sunshine North) 24642 NBT
      6. GOTHAM BARONESS [7] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 32326 FSH
      7. DEB TAN LEE [6] T: Paul Strutt (Wagga Wagga) 61524 FSH
      8. BASIN BETTY [6] T: David Bourke (The Basin) 1123T 19.61(2)-1/8/21
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. ALCINDOR (NSW)[7] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 214 NBT
      2. HIGH PROFILER (NSW)[7] T: Kellie Morrison (Kilmany) 25123 NBT
      3. LOCK CRACKER [6] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Spotswood) 25162 NBT
      4. LUCY'S VILLA [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 21231 20.12(2)-21/11/21
      5. AUDENZIA (SA)[7] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 23613 19.80(8)-16/11/21
      6. TEXICALI TIGER [5] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 42161 19.48(4)-7/11/21
      7. DENIS THE MENACE (NSW)[7] T: Kylie Norton (Craigieburn) 16322 NBT
      8. AGLAEA [7] T: Matt Johnson (Mirboo North) 2174 NBT
      9. DYNAMO DASH [6]Res. T: Taylor Edwards (Broadford) 25615 NBT
      10. MEMPHIS ROCK [6]Res. T: James Reynolds (Pearcedale) 21135 NBT
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. ALLY MELBA [5] T: Kenneth Sweeney (Gladysdale) 32144 16.75(8)-15/8/21
      2. TOYED [5] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 74813 NBT
      3. KENNY SIMPSON [5] T: Paul Strutt (Wagga Wagga) 62516 FSTD
      4. TOM FOR SHAW [5] T: Garry Johnson (Chum Creek) 46613 17.07(5)-19/11/21
      6. AMERICAN MISSILE [5] T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 13112 16.71(8)-4/10/20
      7. MAVERICK SANDY (QLD)[5] T: Elaine Cartechini (Hallam) 72538 16.76(3)-17/10/21
      8. UNROADWORTHY [5] T: Patrick Furci (Maribyrnong) 62221 16.86(1)-15/8/21
  • VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. ALAMOSA BILL [4] T: Billy Galea (Melton West) 21121 19.50(2)-21/11/21
      2. PAINT PEELER [3] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 54441 19.31(5)-29/6/20
      3. ASTON LATHAM [1] T: Chloe Van de maat (Healesville) 21511 19.24(3)-14/11/21
      4. HA HA MAGOO [3] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 71112 19.26(8)-31/10/21
      6. PIRATE PETE [3] T: David Bourke (The Basin) 32524 18.94(5)-6/9/20
      7. PERFECT COLOUR [2] T: Jane Reynolds (Pearcedale) 31826 19.18(6)-6/9/20
      8. JUST RAMBLING (TAS)[4] T: Peter Schofield (Hazelwood) 41671 19.40(6)-19/10/21
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. DYNAMITE MISS [5] T: Gary Lane (Bushfield) 41112 FSH
      2. THREE BEARS [5] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 63133 19.50(6)-8/10/21
      3. SOVEREIGN WIND [5] T: Donald Hay (Maffra) 64354 FSH
      4. TINKER TOWN [5] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 21232 19.23(2)-26/1/20
      6. FERNANDES [5] T: Ricky Glass (Kyabram) 63466 FSH
      7. MEPUNGA MISSILE [5] T: Gary Webb (White Hills) 24732 NBT
      8. SEANCE [5] T: Billy Galea (Melton West) 46861 FSH
  • VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. TRICKITY CLICK (TAS)[4] T: Billy Galea (Melton West) 81832 19.22(6)-1/11/21
      2. AUBAMEYANG [4] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 24318 19.18(6)-28/6/21
      3. LAVISH DIAMOND [5] T: David Kerr (Caldermeade) 28457 19.77(1)-19/3/21
      4. SAMBAR CHIEF [3] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 44511 19.21(4)-23/11/21
      6. DREAM WIZARD [5] T: Sean Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 11761 19.24(4)-15/11/20
      7. MT. VIEW AUDREY [4] T: Paul Spiteri (Morwell) F1772 19.33(4)-3/8/21
      8. SMART AS JACK [1] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 48711 19.18(5)-17/5/20
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. COLLINDA BEAST [5] T: Samuel Tyler (Boisdale) 63372 NBT
      2. IN MY POCKET [5] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 16513 19.29(3)-1/10/21
      4. VORTEX [5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 36752 NBT
      5. MAN CAVE [5] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 23111 19.58(1)-1/11/21
      7. DEWANA MILO [5] T: Brendan Dewan (Carrum Downs) 11244 19.37(6)-8/10/21
      8. SMOKIN' GRILLE [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 37236 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. JORDANVILLE JET [4] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 51452 19.15(6)-10/1/21
      2. HELLO GEORGE (QLD)[1] T: David Bottrell (Belgrave) 41221 19.04(5)-13/6/21
      4. SLINGSHOT REAPER [4] T: Brett Hare (Greendale) 12133 19.34(2)-12/10/21
      5. MAC ROOSTER [4] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 81311 19.43(4)-14/11/21
      7. DUNCAN [2] T: Julie Grindley (Gladysdale) 16211 19.12(4)-15/8/21
      8. NOTORIOUS (TAS)[3] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 65621 19.12(4)-20/9/20
  • STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1950, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2775
      1. SCARAMOUCHE [4] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 61516 16.90(5)-8/6/21
      2. HANDSOME JACK [5] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Spotswood) 61168 NBT
      3. HOT HAND [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 41125 FSH
      4. ALWAYS PRIMED [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 24744 16.67(5)-8/10/21
      6. BUSY TIME (NSW)[5] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 11322 FSTD
      7. SHE'S SO LOVABLE [4] T: Peter Schofield (Hazelwood) 13114 16.93(6)-19/10/21
      8. SMART ROSE [5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 21121 16.86(5)-7/11/21
  • PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1850, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $265 - total: $2645
      1. MR. NEAT (QLD)[5] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 77517 17.40(1)-6/7/21
      2. PERFECT TREASURE [5] T: Taylor Edwards (Broadford) 64567 16.91(3)-25/5/21
      3. MEEHAN MARLOW [5] T: Dean Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 74431 NBT
      4. BUBBA JO [5] T: Jake Dean (Nyora) 52545 NBT
      5. ELECTRIC MICK [5] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 53572 16.73(8)-20/9/20
      6. UNREASONABLE [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 8F436 16.90(6)-18/4/21
      7. NO TAX (NSW)[5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 43224 FSH
      8. INDIAN CALLING [5] T: Jennifer Thorpe (Arthurs Creek) 46814 16.87(4)-15/10/21