Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Sandown (SAP)
  • GREATNESS IS ACHIEVED

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1800, 2nd: $520, 3rd: $260 - total: $2580
      1. TESSA SAND [M] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) FSH
      2. TARGOD SHIRLEY [M] T: Justin Bowman (Kilmany) FSH
      4. SMOKING SOPHIE [M] T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 32532 FSH
      6. KANJI OLYMPIC [M] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 23232 FSH
      8. TRENDING STRIKER [M] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 36534 FSH
  • TAB MELB. CUP - NOVEMBER 25TH 2022

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. BARBARA ANN [7] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 13 FSH
      2. MT. VIEW BUCK [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 74624 NBT
      4. LUNA CRUZ [7] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 32261 NBT
      5. STAR ABILITY [7] T: Heath Mcadam (Ocean Grove) 67634 FSH
      7. MADAM CHELSEA [7] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 4751 FSH
      8. CONTRIVED [7] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 5174 FSH
  • DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. LEAD THE WAY [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 75556 NBT
      2. SLINGSHOT MIA [6] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 36214 NBT
      4. JESSIE'S BREW [6] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 24121 FSH
      5. ROOKIE MISTAKE [6] T: Justin Bowman (Kilmany) 85338 FSH
      7. LIMBURG RAPID [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 76155 NBT
      8. MEPUNGA MANTRA [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 32231 NBT
  • TOONGABBIE LODGE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. ELUSIVE FLY [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 71634 NBT
      2. TRENDY TOUCHDOWN [6] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 52145 NBT
      3. MAJESTIC JAY [6] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 51713 FSH
      4. PANAMA DANCE [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 83514 NBT
      5. HOW HIGH AUSTIN [5] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 73741 FSH
      6. HUGS AND KISSES [6] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 23622 NBT
      7. KUTA COWBOY [6] T: Clint Leviston (Callignee) 22354 NBT
      8. ZIPPY AUDI [7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 44543 FSH
      9. BLAZIN' JEWEL [6]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 53652 NBT
      10. DORELLIE LOVE [7]Res. T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 36363 NBT
  • BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. ASHBY SWIFT [5] T: Briana Robertson -leech (Bald Hills) 47554 NBT
      2. GOLDEN RATIO [5] T: Andrew Broadley (Aspendale) 36425 29.51(1)-18/4/21
      3. TEDDY TOO [5] T: Shaun Hughes (Albanvale) 24542 NBT
      4. ROXY SMIRNOFF [5] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 24655 30.08(6)-27/6/21
      5. SUPERCOMPUTER [5] T: Justin Bowman (Kilmany) 53377 NBT
      6. JOFFA'S LIBERTY [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 15857 NBT
      7. MORAINE HAYLEY [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 53562 NBT
      8. GAMBLIN' WAYS [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 17688 NBT
  • THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY2

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2250, 2nd: $650, 3rd: $325 - total: $3225
      1. FANTASTIC RAVEN (NSW)[4] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 23135 NBT
      2. FERNANDO'S QUEST [4] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 62122 29.53(5)-6/9/21
      3. ASTON TANGO [5] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 42111 FSH
      4. MY DEWANA PENNY [4] T: Ronald Martin (Albion) 78344 29.65(3)-10/11/19
      5. CHASE ME HONEY [5] T: Michael Hardman (Parkesbourne) 46164 NBT
      6. FRACTURED [5] T: Ned Mcdonald (Pearcedale) 52437 29.25(3)-7/1/21
      7. LEKTRA JENA [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 57143 NBT
      8. ROXY TEQUILA [5] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 44676 29.83(2)-3/10/21
  • LAURELS HEATS - DECEMBER 12

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. WIGRAM ROAD [5] T: Cheryle Ragen (Kilmany) 61441 FSH
      2. MT. VIEW EMMA [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 81753 NBT
      3. ROOM TO BOOM [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 51344 29.81(2)-17/10/21
      4. REBEL MAY ROAD (NSW)[5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 44873 29.41(1)-13/6/21
      5. ALL INN DUNGEE [5] T: Lachlan Scott (Tatura) 14855 NBT
      6. ASTON NINO [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 46154 NBT
      7. WILLOW ASH [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 23282 NBT
      8. AMBITIOUS [5] T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 65446 29.50(1)-27/12/20
  • LAURELS FINAL - DECEMBER 16

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2650, 2nd: $750, 3rd: $375 - total: $3775
      1. GUNNADOO GRACE (NSW)[4] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 16F41 34.88(4)-21/11/21
      2. ASK FOR MORE [5] T: Cassandra Rademaker (Romsey) 76352 NBT
      3. SHANLYN KIM [5] T: Emma Bowles (Tatura) 15333 FSTD
      4. SMOOTH TALKER [5] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 75666 34.63(2)-15/8/21
      5. ACES ARE TRUMPS (SA)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 51621 FSTD
      6. BIG GORDY [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Rowsley) 26166 FSTD
      7. TOUGH TEARS (NSW)[4] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 83186 34.26(4)-5/3/20
      8. FLYING JELLY [5] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 15528 NBT
      9. ROXY QUAKER [5]Res. T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 82517 NBT
      10. LUMP SUM [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 64555 34.59(2)-4/4/21
  • ACCELL THERAPY (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. THYLACINE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 36815 29.75(6)-29/8/21
      2. OSPREY PHANTOM [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 14376 29.39(1)-9/9/21
      3. ZING ON [4] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 54147 30.04(8)-6/9/21
      4. BOSTON GARDEN [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 62153 NBT
      6. TITAN BLAZER [5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 31244 FSH
      7. FERNANDO'S GLORY [5] T: Michael Hardman (Parkesbourne) 18111 FSH
      8. SPITFIRE STRIKER [5] T: Briana Robertson -leech (Bald Hills) 63344 FSH
  • XP3020 (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. ANALYSING [5] T: Michael Hardman (Parkesbourne) 17757 FSH
      2. PRETTY MOUSE [5] T: Debbie Burley (Wattle Glen) 17717 FSH
      4. BLAZING TIMES (WA)[5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 71413 29.56(7)-28/10/21
      5. SIR HARLEY [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 15212 29.55(6)-21/10/21
      7. BIG FONZIE [4] T: Kayla Cottrell (Pearcedale) 15351 29.40(8)-21/11/21
      8. RANAKO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 52432 NBT
  • GIDDY-UP (3-6 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. SAILOR'S GIRL [5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 71225 NBT
      2. MEPUNGA FREDA [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 33413 29.43(5)-22/7/21
      4. WEBLEC RAIDER [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 71525 NBT
      5. NEED A HAND [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 51611 FSH
      7. ASTON FUTURE (NSW)[5] T: Nathan Rooney (Lara) 64532 29.61(2)-22/4/21
      8. SPECIALTY [5] T: Karen Pitt (Pearcedale) 81123 29.40(5)-28/3/21
  • BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY (3-6 WINS) HT4

    • Date: 28 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $620, 3rd: $310 - total: $3030
      1. IMPULSE BUY [5] T: Emily Azzopardi (Rowsley) 35111 29.61(1)-4/11/21
      2. IT'S A BREW [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 53141 FSH
      4. VAL ALI [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 41477 29.70(2)-10/10/21
      5. WEBLEC RANGER [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 15178 29.55(1)-2/9/21
      7. VALESKA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 25623 29.47(4)-12/9/21
      8. ARIZONA GOLD [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 34477 NBT