Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Warrnambool
  • MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. GRANNY SAID GO [M] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 86375 NBT
      2. THUNDER STRIKE [M] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 63722 FSH
      3. BOLT FOR BIERS [M] T: Kayla Bunworth (Penshurst) 646 FSTD
      4. DOUBLE RAINBOW [M] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 65 FSTD
      6. BEASTLY BOY [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 52556 NBT
      7. MYOLA QUEEN [M] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 54553 NBT
      8. STORM RAPTOR [M] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 76233 FSTD
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. PENSHURST LASS [M] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 88777 NBT
      2. SMILING STAN [M] T: Neville Lenehan (Portland) 4 FSH
      3. MYOLA RED BOY [M] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 437T5 NBT
      4. ECOSYSTEM [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 688 NBT
      5. LEKTRA ASHA [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 6844 NBT
      6. PUMPKIN PETE [M] T: William Robertson (St Arnaud) 87 FSH
      7. GENIE'S DREAM [M] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 56 NBT
      8. THREE JOHNS [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 785 FSH
  • WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. LILY JANE [M] T: William Robertson (St Arnaud) F6685 NBT
      2. LEKTRA NICK [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) 64 FSTD
      3. CHAMP CHEESE [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 78F25 NBT
      4. MASERATI BELL [M] T: Cassendra Jayakody (Winchelsea) 755 FSTD
      5. TORTILLA [M] T: Elizabeth Boers (Portland) 34867 NBT
      6. EMERALD LAKE [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 438 FSH
      7. FLICK'S DILEMMA [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 664 NBT
      8. WHO KNOWS CHLOE (NSW)[M] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 63564 NBT
  • NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. TEXICALI SWEETY [6] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 75414 22.67(2)-8/11/21
      2. BOURBON LOUIE (NSW)[6] T: Julie Green (Parwan) 16863 FSH
      3. SHANIA'S DREAM [6] T: Jye Formosa (Heathcote) 75572 NBT
      4. PUMPING AIR (NSW)[6] T: Garry Harding (Laharum) 76728 23.08(2)-16/8/21
      5. NANCY BAKER [6] T: Kevin Breen (Lake Bolac) 56665 22.74(8)-19/7/20
      6. BLACK BEAVER (NSW)[6] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 74671 22.55(5)-22/11/21
      7. MILLIE MILLIONS [6] T: Kayla Bunworth (Penshurst) 82526 22.69(7)-13/9/21
      8. BOURNE BLUE (SA)[6] T: Kevin Gavin (Killarney) 54656 NBT
  • KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. EASY STREET [7] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 77641 NBT
      2. SAINT ELLIE [7] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 86566 NBT
      3. CHASING JIMMY [7] T: Trevor Steel (Nullawarre) 51578 FSTD
      4. PRINCESS WARRIOR [7] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 37673 26.10(1)-6/9/21
      5. SPEEDY MUFFIN [7] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 41757 26.38(2)-25/10/21
      6. MISS MOLLY LEE [6] T: Nick Lecchino (Lethbridge) 87185 25.26(3)-28/6/21
      7. BIG LEIGH [7] T: Anthony Harding (Hamilton) 88844 NBT
      8. DON'T FORGET KEV [6] T: Raylene Gavin (Killarney) 68354 NBT
  • COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. LEDGERWOOD LIBBY [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 85377 25.18(5)-27/12/18
      2. RED HOT LADY [5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 53545 FSH
      3. ASTON CLEO [5] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 47553 26.05(8)-23/11/20
      4. BATTLING BAZ [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 15486 26.08(7)-25/10/21
      5. AMELIE OTIS [5] T: Kurt Howard (Allansford) 63766 25.62(3)-8/2/21
      6. MYOLA KNIGHT [5] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 34246 NBT
      7. JOEY MAC [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 37666 25.80(7)-29/3/21
      8. INGA ZACH [5] T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 71862 NBT
  • CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. SOUTHERN THUNDER [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 47757 22.44(1)-22/3/21
      2. DODGY DIGGER [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 87187 22.26(6)-12/10/20
      3. ASTON STELLA [5] T: Peter Byrne (Koroit) 72253 22.17(4)-9/1/21
      4. PAT'S ME MUM [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 38344 22.61(7)-4/10/21
      5. ERNIE ALL SORTS [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 53585 22.39(6)-26/7/21
      6. PONTIAC BANDIT (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 35676 22.40(3)-29/3/21
      7. DIVA DOT [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 75765 22.41(3)-2/8/21
      8. HALO LAD [5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 74464 FSTD
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. CHING CHING [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 47425 FSH
      2. INGA LEO [5] T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 64147 25.42(1)-14/5/20
      3. MR. BLURTON [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 45435 25.59(2)-15/2/21
      4. JOFFA'S MONARO [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 56517 26.00(7)-4/10/21
      5. ROWER'S RULE [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 53675 25.45(6)-19/10/20
      6. HABITS TO BURN [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 55222 NBT
      7. HEY VAIN ELAINE [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 45758 FSTD
      8. ROCKSTAR BRASS (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 45635 FSTD
  • EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. BOBBY MCGEE [7] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 56867 NBT
      2. MAGICAL DOLL (QLD)[7] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 52765 FSH
      3. MYOLA POCKET [7] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 34168 23.02(5)-8/11/21
      4. NATALIA LEE [7] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 76763 NBT
      5. MYOLA FROST [7] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 62537 22.88(1)-31/5/21
      6. ARBY'S CHLOE [7] T: Brian Weis (Portland) 36617 22.93(2)-11/10/21
      7. MY SOHO STAR [7] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 68465 22.81(1)-27/9/21
      8. KENZO FERNANDO [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 72761 22.89(6)-22/11/21
  • BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. MAURITIAN FLYER (NSW)[7] T: Mark Roberts (Terang) 75165 FSH
      2. SURF TO BURN [7] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 13844 23.09(5)-25/10/21
      3. NO BOB ROB (NSW)[7] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 6T384 NBT
      4. SHELL CITY [7] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 45463 NBT
      5. TIGGERLONG RED (NSW)[7] T: Garry Harding (Laharum) 37825 NBT
      6. GIMBAL (NSW)[7] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 48552 22.58(6)-2/8/21
      7. WINLOCK BENNY (NSW)[7] T: Julie Green (Parwan) 75546 NBT
      8. RIPPER ROXY (NSW)[7] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 61776 22.65(6)-6/9/21
  • TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. MYOLA DAWN [5] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 34436 22.53(6)-28/6/21
      2. OVER LOAD [5] T: Shaun Baulch (Mortlake) 36866 22.64(7)-9/8/21
      3. NAHA [5] T: Cristina Gason (Cundare North) 67643 22.63(6)-19/11/20
      4. JAYLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 77277 22.63(8)-21/12/20
      5. SIR JULIAN (SA)[5] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 82662 23.03(2)-26/7/21
      6. PULL SHOT [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 67576 22.53(3)-10/8/20
      7. SOPHIE [5] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 18876 22.51(4)-26/7/21
      8. GRAND GIVEAWAY [5] T: Rachel Baulch (Mortlake) 75754 22.76(3)-10/8/20
  • MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 29 Nov 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $290, 3rd: $145 - total: $1435
      1. CAPITIS [5] T: Shaun Baulch (Mortlake) 27475 22.43(7)-17/5/21
      2. KARA THE ESCAPEE [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 58861 22.20(5)-12/10/20
      3. CAWBOURNE MOVE (NSW)[5] T: Julie Green (Parwan) 76786 NBT
      4. CUTE INDEED [5] T: Rachel Baulch (Mortlake) 64372 NBT
      5. LIZZIE'S GLORY [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 63818 22.67(6)-5/7/21
      6. SAINT TESS [5] T: Peter Byrne (Koroit) 52454 22.62(7)-16/8/21
      7. GRAND WARRIOR [5] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 65575 NBT
      8. MEGASONIC [5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 67674 NBT