Saturday, 18 February 2017
Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 18 February 2017
Race No. 1Welcome Bulli Dogs 2nite Mdn7:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MOONLIGHT SWIM4252NBTChristine Proctor
2TOPPER TEDESKI5423.46Frances Harris
3TOPPER CERRONEX26523.03Frances Harris
4TOPER KOOL337523.36Susan Sands
5SWEET LASS728NBTBrian Grant
7ZULU REIGN223.09Michael Hardman
8HUNTLEY GOLD45NBTRodney Kidd
9HE'S MY HERO623.84Beverley Mahoney
10BLITZING RACER5423.51Justin King
Race No. 2Southern Engine Recondition Stks7:25 PM
4/5 event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $3,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,245 2nd: $690 3rd: $515.
1st: $2,245 2nd: $690 3rd: $515.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TARGARYEN362333.51Amanda Brunton
2LORD GOLEC473433.58Michael Eberand
4PICCADILLY SKY226733.85Frank Sanotti
5WYEMBAH CHARLIE3656NBTColin Williams
7IONA MUFFIN TOP275533.60Martin Green
8EXPLOSIVE RANGE434233.51Daniel Flanagan
Race No. 31300 Ladbrokes Stakes7:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZEKE MUNDINE823723.56Mary Wright
2HARD KNOCKS721NBTChristine Proctor
3CANELO172823.47Chris Arletos
4DOUGIE'S BOY11NBTMichael Blissett
5SPRING BULLET615123.42James Vassallo
6POPPA OGG122.62Darren Sultana
7LET ME OUT2641NBTJames Vassallo
8SQUIRES LOFT121123.13Glenn Summerfield
9GEE EYE BLUES518NBTChristine Proctor
10FREEMASON7186NBTJames Vassallo
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Cyril Rowe G2 Cup Ht G…8:14 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EL GRAND AMIGO1312NBTPatrick Ryan
3CLOCK'S TICKING127226.10Jason Magri
6HYPERACTIVE218126.37Frank Hurst
8EL MAGNIFICO441125.86Julie Fletcher
9MYRNIONG BLASTER413426.79Mario Azzopardi
10LUTIGER431226.26Shaun Evans
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Cyril Rowe G2 Cup Ht G…8:41 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GOOD ODDS BRICKY115126.28Frank Hurst
2LA GRAND LOGIE871126.45Jeffrey Eaton
5EXPRESSIVE148826.33Craig Chappelow
6BETTER CALL SLOY151326.22Darren Sultana
7WINSOME MISSION125426.35John Finn
8WAMOGO614126.35Shaun Evans
9SUPER SENOR134526.28Julie Fletcher
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Cyril Rowe G2 Cup Ht G…8:57 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1VINTAGE ROX543526.38Craig Chappelow
2BARKING BAD213426.26Michael Eberand
3COSMIC TUMBLE138226.39John Little
4YOUR SHOUT PUNK234426.69Mark Gatt
5FILE THE WRIT411526.09Ruth Matic
6COSMIC HEIR1211NBTPatrick Ryan
7COSTIN142326.33Shaun Evans
8BEAR'S GOLD1251NBTKeith Hellmuth
9MELLCAT MISS381NBTJohn Mellon
10SUPER SENOR134526.28Julie Fletcher
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Cyril Rowe G2 Cup Ht G…9:19 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2SNOOP JUNIOR122126.49Anthony Azzopardi
3WINSOME JACKO654526.45John Finn
4ALMOST BLACK532126.53John Chapman
5IONA FLYER411226.24Martin Green
6WHERE ART THOU444126.51Kayla-jane Coleman
7NANGAR ROCK812426.25Dennis Barnes
8BLACK HOLE SUN3142NBTJohn Little
9LUTIGER431226.26Shaun Evans
10ELANTRIS866326.04John Callaughan
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Cyril Rowe G2 Cup Ht G…9:38 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FALCON'S FURY341126.60Paul Braddon
2TAKEDOWN735326.13Mark Gatt
3ASTON KODY5217NBTTroy Murray
4STAR TORANA215826.38Shaun Evans
5ROMAN RED267826.25John Chapman
7KONG781226.11Jason Mackay
8BRILLIANT SHOT135X26.77Anthony Azzopardi
9ZIPPING QUINSEE1726NBTMatthew Lanigan
10INFRARED ETHICS41NBTDavid Smith
Race No. 9Free Entry Cup Night 25/2 Stks10:03 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SPLITTING IMAGE1NBTDenis Mahoney
2SUPER SENOR134526.28Julie Fletcher
3SON OF KATIE421126.43Christine Proctor
4INFRARED ETHICS41NBTDavid Smith
5RITA'S BOY126.41Mark Gatt
6MYRNIONG BLASTER413426.79Mario Azzopardi
7ELANTRIS866326.04John Callaughan
8SPRING INFERNO132NBTPaul Bigeni
9MELLCAT MISS381NBTJohn Mellon
10STONEAGE ROMEO134727.24Dean Maniaci
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:26 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JUDE'S PROMISE4235NBTJames Vassallo
2BUDDY THE WEAPON765522.40Stephen Arnold
3HEDGEHOG RON521122.88Glenn Summerfield
4ROSACKY BLITZ122622.75Christine Proctor
5PASTIZZI PITZI211423.57John Callaughan
6CALIMERO114422.47Mark Wilcox
7RAGING FOX133122.95Chris Arletos
8SOUND ADVICE1323NBTChristine Proctor
Subscribe
0 Comments