Monday, 9 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 9 January 2017

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITH THEM3626NBTPaul Roach
2WE WON’T FALL5X34NBTBruce Peck
3MASTER SHACOBY35NBTTerrence Northey
4ROCK ON BOHERNA63518.79Frank Jeffcoat
5HILLEND267NBTBruce Gentle
6JOIN THE CLUB3718.27Mark Wicks
7SUBZERO SATAN583718.55Robert Harrison
8SUBZERO CELL652218.25Robert Harrison
9AWESOME BABY638NBTJohn Chapman
10DARK EDGENBTJeffrey Mooney
Race No. 2Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY SUN6365NBTAllan Stewart
2FORMULA ONE8245NBTMark Wicks
3IRONDALE ECHO248526.89Tania Trappett
4NOT KILTY SIR653226.25Richard Griffiths
5SHEEZ OUTA CASH4745NBTKristy Jackson
6HOLLYWOODNBTSydney Swain
7SNOWY’S LEGACY436826.78Sarah Hopkins
8FAT BOY’S BABY263226.05Allan King
9FLASH TOFF848XNBTMark Arncliffe
10SWIFT TOFF4855NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BOUNCING BACK568818.21Ian Bonham
2RUBY BLING757618.68Warren Marriott
3DESPICABLE ABBIE7476NBTRaymond Smith
4EMOTION SICKNESS777718.29Garry Sheather
5SALLY’S SURFING748818.23Earl Anderson
6WELL BOWLED778618.31Shaun Kirby
7KIWI FIVE7685NBTDeane Smith
8KIWI EXPRESS7786NBTMark Arncliffe
9TUISA MISS777418.15John Gebrail
10SMALL GUN558617.99Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …4:52 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BLING283118.05Warren Marriott
2BANGKOK BETTY686117.58Nicholas Saloum
3TURBO HEART573118.16Holly Speed
4DIAMOND DIVA655217.76Mark Wicks
5LETHAL AND READY137118.02Robert Harrison
6RAGLAN FLASH515218.10Gregory Mcalister
7BABY SKEETA144117.85Leslie Dennis
8RECIPROCAL376117.87Barry Conwell
9SNOWY’S RUM441217.77Sarah Hopkins
10KIWI KNIGHT5X3217.95Lindsay Joyce
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht1 Mixe…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET WATCHA GET334526.17Clifford Rushworth
2NO BEAR736226.25John Gebrail
3HOT FEELING3344NBTWayne White
4DISCO DUCK451326.55Jeffrey Mooney
5EASY BREEZE631526.15Richard Board
6DUSTY DIAMOND3117NBTShaun Kirby
7CAN’T BE REAL511NBTMark Wicks
8MOORBEL BETTY711226.17Brian Thornhill
9HAZY OMEN716626.29Alfred Vella
10PORKIE PIE887126.58Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht2 Mixe…5:35 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TOP241726.52John Portelli
2ROXY REIGN122NBTMichael Cope
3TINA’S MAGIC4137NBTPamela Braddon
4MINEVIEW212125.93Richard Board
5LITTLE CINDY148125.97Paul Braddon
6STARBURST SAM642827.97Stuart Barron
7CRUSTY BLACKJACK747626.54John Gebrail
8TRIPLE CROWN BEA2244NBTThomas Fink
9BUDDY’S ME MATE574625.97Gregory Mcalister
10PAW SELECTION6557NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht3 Mixe…5:52 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUIZE’S MAGIC127326.27Paul Braddon
2LEHIGH LOTTO263526.21Stephen Cleary
3MYRNIONG FLOYD3733NBTAnthony Coyte
4IRINKA SNEAKY141726.29Raymond Smith
5RESERVOIR RISK146626.16Peter Barnes
6SHAYLA MARIE526326.16Clifford Rushworth
7DANA WATENE762326.20Rodney Mcdonald
8AWESOME DANNY6176NBTWayne White
9RUNWAY REBEL536827.33Carol Stuart
10IRON MOUNTAIN863826.05Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA PEACH268230.14Rodney Mcdonald
2CHEERS BIG EARS6881NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3EMPRESS LU3176NBTToby Weekes
4MY MAN8676NBTTracey Leece
5TEDDY SHACOBY417330.45Terrence Northey
6ELLE NETTE LEE356430.73Deane Smith
7FIVE TWO ZERO7455NBTMark Arncliffe
8SPRING SKIPPER242130.26Gregory Board
9FINE AND SUNNY377530.93Richard Board
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Novice Stayers Stks6:28 PM
MX event over 700 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGLAN MISS4874NBTMatthew Murphy
2GO MADAM GO887NBTRaymond Zahra
4PAROLEE862242.76Stephen Kutnjak
5LIGHT OF ATHENS6374NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
7EDIE’S GAME145343.09John Chapman
8BROOKLYN DANCE773443.10Rodney Stewart
Race No. 10Hungry Hound Masters Stks6:43 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE MADAM411217.93Andrew Mulrine
2ASSERTIVE OSTIE535618.18Diane Wells
3BENJI’S FRIEND262117.50Shannon Kirby
4EL LONHRO5556NBTJacob White
5SUPER BOOT141117.99Paul Britt
6IKARA BALE711518.39Gordon Herbert
7COCO PEPPER335518.05Frank Jeffcoat
8WARTHOG257217.64Rosemarie Camilleri
9RIO SERENADE537517.69Clifford Rushworth
10TOPPER WEBB5387NBTDiane Wells
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes6:59 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGS348717.88David Mason
2SNOWY’S RUM441217.77Sarah Hopkins
3WILMA SPRITE178818.02Raymond Stevenson
4CLASSY IMPACT251117.84John Buttsworth
5PLAYERS KEY874318.10Raymond Stevenson
6DANA COURTNEY328218.18Rodney Mcdonald
7MANDAH OPI637817.93Lynn Maney
8KATIE ELIZABETH886317.92Ian Bonham
9THAT’S THE GO757618.57Alita Funnell
10LIKA GUNSHOT311818.14Rosemarie Camilleri