Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fnl …3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LION OF LYON23122.71David Griffiths
2KAVA BLADE25122.98Robert Hancock
3MIDDLE CLASS777223.07Adam Campton
4COLD RECEPTION5223.06Leanne Jordan
5SILVER NUGGETX42123.37Beverley Sloan
6NOVA SHADOW446323.10John Polidano
7KAVA MAGIC62523.06Robert Hancock
8MEGALODON122.65John Aldous
9FINALLY BOOMING655323.42Timothy Murray
10WOLF CRY423.17Ross Mcdougal
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE’S WON24223.27Simon Zarb
2CRAZY ARROW653623.04Allen Hansen
3TAP OUT ROOSTER32623.37Shane Pulbrook
4MCMURPHYNBTLeo Vanderburg
5CAPE SKYBLUE4534NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6FINALLY BOOMING655323.42Timothy Murray
7KIWI EXPRESS73NBTMark Arncliffe
8SOAPSUD BUBBLES37324.05Shae Kirby
9KEIRA’S MAGIC765423.60Charles Galea
10JASPER ROSE4523.48Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 3Excite Signs Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SAM312422.83Peter Rodgers
2SHE’S A MEANIE163422.74Michael Clayton
3AUNTY JAGGER673722.86Timothy Murray
4BIG TIME SPRITE176222.78Jane Carruthers
5TOWERING KING113623.61Brett Smith
6ALFIE MAGIC224123.02John Head
7DIGGIN’ UP DIRT333822.83Robert Hancock
8RICKY BOY345723.04Keith Pedrana
9MIDNIGHT JAKE114722.75Patricia Chaker
10KIM’S LOVE423523.76Keith Pedrana
Race No. 4Direct Electrical Supplies Mdn4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL TREASURE438522.90Mary Olling
2MADDY WON523.67Vivian Cook
3FABERSHAK723.64Annette Fleming
4KILKEE MAY6NBTMichael Jenner
5GAZZA AS835623.37Keith Pedrana
6SIMPLY OLA423.57Peter Rodgers
7QUEEN GYPSY6NBTLeo Vanderburg
8DUGAN’S GUN8NBTTom Halley
9SCOOBA DOO455724.01Allan King
10BALLY LYNDA748423.05Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone Final Sprint…5:02 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME627218.83Sam Simonetta
2MIGHTY CLAIRE241218.88Lewis Galea
3CALLA BLACKIE177118.85John Callaughan
4MISS MYRA851318.85Andrew Crouch
5SIMPLY WRECKED377118.64Mary Olling
6EVERLASTING DAWN734218.92Brian Frost
7LOU LOU THUNDER442218.98John Intveen
8FANCY TEE211118.54Keith Pedrana
9KAYLA ROSSA351318.99Trevor Rice
10KRISTY’S THE ONE412319.11Trevor Rice
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GREY523536.16Annette Fleming
2KICHIRO125735.88Leon Bozovitch
3LORELLA FIRE442136.36Mark Moroney
4EXPLOSIVE RANGE1414NBTDaniel Flanagan
5JUDGEMATIC511135.77Daniel Brewer
6WHITE LABEL7213NBTSydney Swain
7ROCK SISTER413536.13Caroline Hughes
8AVATAR BECKER423236.23Emanuel Borg
9WINSOME ALLY2644NBTTodd Barnes
10MESSINA SPECIAL4434NBTCheryl Betts
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Co. Final Sprint …5:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLAUS BALE6742NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2KASINDA5352NBTAnthony Cooper
3CUNNING TONY6214NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4OMEGA DEACON3871NBTMichael Clayton
5BIG MISTAKE277222.70Keith Waddington
6CAN’T FOOL ME11NBTChristine Oldfield
7SWIFT RUMOUR6472NBTAllan Manwaring
8KALIMBA JAZ1611NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9HERO TO ZERO287323.79Michael Clayton
10GRAND ATTITUDE386323.02Stephen Erwin
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stakes6:03 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FRENZY3X3122.46Jason Mackay
2FELON ROSE157122.90Simon Zarb
3PENNY PLUNDER764622.77Leonie Barnes
4JACKIE BROWN776522.84Sarah Hopkins
5MAVRIKI PANO226222.76George Vlahopoulos
6HERO TO ZERO287323.79Michael Clayton
7DAWN MINI116522.90Keith Pedrana
8STUART TOWN234122.64Anthony Cooper
9MAGIC REFLECTION634722.77John Buckley
10CARMELO522323.35Rodney Bates
Race No. 9Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA ANN635532.54Craig Martin
2CHEEKY CHERYL1456NBTJack Lowe
3SUMMER SURE6516NBTPhillip Rodi
4REVISION1NBTJason Mackay
6SKYDANCE4556NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7KILLING TIME5X4731.20Frank Busch
8ASHLEIGH432830.94Patricia Chaker
Race No. 10Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes6:38 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL YOUR HALO258730.70Allen Hansen
2DUNA RUNA416XNBTJason Mackay
3SANDY FRECKLE232230.84Jason Mackay
4DANA BOLLY468331.40Gail Hobbs
6MAGIC MAGNUM664631.26Leo Vanderburg
7ZIPPING CARTER342631.23Jason Mackay
8HOT GOLD874131.08Shayne Fleming