Monday, 16 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 16 February 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT FEATHERS [M]46664FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2JUST A DOT [M]34636FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3WESTERN REIGN [M]55554NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
4COSMIC CREATION [M]83257NBTF Martin (Crowlands)
5BLACK RUM [M]68436NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6READ ABOUT ME [M]655F4NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7KATIE SULLIVAN [M]35664NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
8FEARFUL AMY (SA)[M]75576NBTK Daisley ()
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]83732NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2CEE CEE SENOR [M]562FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3TEKKI WILL POWER [M]72526FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
4TIGER PRIDE [M]77774NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5EL HURACAN [M]45563NBTA Courts (Lara)
6FLYIN’ LES FERGI [M]25536FSTDR Tolson (Maryborough)
7ARVO’S TEXAN [M]54757FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8TAXI ()[M]33226NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9BEKIM NIKITA [M]Res.24NBTD Cook (Sebastopol)
10ERNIE OLD [M]Res.6322826.32(Q)(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat1:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA DESSY [M]34343NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
2CRACKERJACK HANO [M]76FSHA Courts (Lara)
3MAXIMUM MELVA [M]45352FSHA Courts (Lara)
4MAGIC COURT [M]35672NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5BRADFIELD [M]47343NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6TAIL LIGHT [M]74232NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7TRANSYLVANIA [M]456NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
8AYE SIMPLE MANNA [M]23NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
9ICE BUSTER [M]Res.1622.77(Q)(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10LEKTRA STAR [M]Res.6264NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist1:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]6436222.52(8)J Nicholls (Melton West)
2VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]18375FSHW Duve (Denison)
3PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]F864522.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
4BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]3818822.53(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
5SOME NIGHTS [5]8175822.61(4)D Vigor (Lara)
6BOSTON GEORGE [5]87476FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]75187NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ROGER THE RUNNER [5]27568NBTM Wright (Allansford)
9LONDON TOWN (TAS)[5]Res.71725NBTD Chapman (Leopold)
10WATER BAG [5]Res.1265622.22(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 5Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MINNIE [6]63545NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
2MATTY’S CARAVAN [6]6381625.72(3)K Miller (Skipton)
3UNO SHELLEY ()[6]83565NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
4HYMIE (QLD)[6]42387FSTDT Whitford ()
5MACBURNER [6]6275525.79(3)R (Koroit)
6GANGALLA NUGGET (SA)[6]61426FSTDR Matthyssen (Talbot)
7SLOW COOKER (NSW)[6]66641NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
8MISS BELENA [6]74716NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
Race No. 6Online System Repairs1:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY MATUSZEK [5]44566NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
2KAYLARIKKI [5]43426NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
3CROWDZA TALKING [5]1712131.54(3)A Terry ( South)
4CONCLUDE [5]6371531.50(1)F Morris (Glenburn)
5DIRK AND ROSIE [5]8667531.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
6FIERY FOX [5]6165831.51(5)A King (Sulky)
7DECTA [5]62278NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8JAYNE FOZZ [5]76575NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9JACK’S LEGEND [5]Res.8358831.83(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED CHILL [5]6176531.45(4)A King (Sulky)
2CAN OF WORMS [5]38777NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3HOOK HIM IN [5]5187731.51(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4HARRY AZTEC [5]76263FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
5HE’S NO JET [5]1584431.36(5)M Giddings (Kilmore)
6SUNDAY SESS [5]54752NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7ZORZOLI [5]22455FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
8PRANCING LAD [5]6363631.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
9JACK’S LEGEND [5]Res.8358831.83(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT OSCAR [5]56813NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2PYRENEES GRAND [5]7356225.69(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
3LEAH ENTITY [5]44425NBTL Allen (Darnum)
4GOLDEN HIPPY [5]67T52NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
5BAZINGA MARJEN [5]46162NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6FLAMING BOB [5]5554825.55(7)D Field (Point Cook)
7KAL BALE (NSW)[5]36133NBTD Coleman (Lara)
8GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]7817625.84(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
9GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.33684NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10BIG JAKE [5]Res.26225FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA TIGRESSA [7]626122.87(3)M Quick (Haddon)
2MITCHELL’S GIRL [7]7177122.65(6)N Punshon (Parwan)
3ICE COLD BUNDY [7]37562NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4KILTY MISS [7]3467122.51(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
5LITA’S LAD [7]67854NBTC Rose (Epping)
6LA TROBE LASS [7]68577FSTDT Allen (Darnum)
7BONE CRUSHER [7]18736NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
8RUN DORA RUN [7]4722422.89(3)T Whitford (Sale)
9DA HOUND [7]Res.3318722.82(8)P Hofman (Creswick)
10SUNSHINE DIVA [7]Res.58866NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend3:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DEE PATIENT [7]72863NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2COLLOQUIAL ()[7]15483FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3CARLA BALE (NSW)[7]88621FSHD Coleman (Lara)
4KILTY’S TIGER [7]41FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5BLURTON [7]2727125.81(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6CRYSTAL CAMEO [7]32383NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MAXIMUM MADDY [7]47162NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8SLIPAWAY JENIFER [7]66462NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9WHY NOT LUCY [7]Res.37576NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10BRANDEEN ED [7]Res.75787NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ALIMONY [5]8263222.52(8)D Cook (Sebastopol)
2BE TEA OH (TAS)[5]58626NBTM Middlin (Delacombe)
3URIAH’S THUNDER [5]42781NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
4RENEWABLE ENERGY (TAS)[5]44566NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
5INAZZMA [5]1628722.41(7)S Jack (Dalmore)
6RICH AZZ YEEW [5]32T4422.58(7)I Chircop (Haddon)
7SAXON [5]7882822.44(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
8REMO COFFEE [5]4184722.40(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
9BIT IFFY [5]Res.6726722.53(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
10HOSS [5]Res.5437722.43(5)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 12Ashdrive Asphalting3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN WIGAN [6]8836622.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)
2GARAOLE [6]87F77NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3STARBRIGHT GIRL [6]5558522.48(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
4SANTA [6]2638222.54(Q)(1)D Good (Skipton)
5SPIRAL BEK [6]4355F22.56(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
6TIGRESS EIGHT [6]5525122.68(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
7LEKTRA LOIS [6]6564222.50(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8JEM’S PRINCESS [6]4141322.66(7)M Turner (Lara)
9AUGUSTA DREAMING [6]Res.53625NBTM Wright (Allansford)
10WOLF SPY [6]Res.7531FNBTR Gavin (Killarney)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments