Thursday 16th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 16th February 2012

Race No. 1Geelong Australia03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO BOY57536NBTT Womann (Lara)
2ALL INN ANGUS78175NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3WHY NOT NICK76636NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4MISS DOMINO67753FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5DASHING DAME58546FSTDG Beattie (Ashwood)
6CLARETOWN RUBY12518FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
7COOL COLORADO48834FSHR G A Darby (Drysdale)
8JEANIE’S WISH81585NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
9SISCO SNAKE71563NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10GIANT KAISER44278NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Tab Sportsbet Ht104:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEEVES83233FSHD K Geyer (Moolap)
2CHARLIE BOOTS2528FSHA Courts (Corio)
3TALON MISS22324NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
4NEURO SURGEON46538NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
5MALLOW COURT3FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
6GALBA CRUISER5FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
7OPRAH’S ANGEL25222NBTD Geall (Lara)
8SERIOUS TOKEN65525NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9TOY SUPREME8FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
10VEL BELENA4FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Dining Packages @ Geelong Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN ALLEN4FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2SPEED OF FIRE18622FSHR G A Darby (Drysdale)
3ARVO’S ELA43324NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4WALKING STREET23325NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5COIN TOSS2FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6DANCING FLAME243NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
7ORIENTAL RUSH3FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8TINY MOMENT6FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
9NORDIC KING47FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
10LIGHTNING TESS14FSHA Galea (Sunshine )
Race No. 4 @ Stud Ht304:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN TOLD YOU224FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2CATCH YA 43433FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3BO WILFRED5FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
4CONNEMARA FIRE236FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
5SQUIGGLY WIGGLY33235NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
6DUAL EFFORT3FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7FLUGELBINDER7FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8WHO TOLD LOCHIE2FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
9CASUAL KIRK57FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
10BELENA MIST15FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GRACIE18748FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2ELLIE BALE71171NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3LOOKING MAGICAL34642NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
4LILY WHERE’S MUM3146425.98J M Karamatic (Lara)
5GOOD SENSATION34328NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6BUILT TO LAST42847NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
7SMART COUGAR14614NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DEACON BALE25546NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9LIFES FOR LIVING62F76NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
10DOUBLE CENTURY77678NBTM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
Race No. 695.5 K-rock05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO SIYAN21454NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2SCORSESE64718NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3KID FREDDIE73245NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4UNION LAD42218NBTD J Brown (Lara)
5SURF MY WAKE1318826.11C A Pirani (Boronia)
6ELITE CITY55736NBTN L Gost (Little River)
7PURE TONIC64424NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
8LUCKY LEGS34856NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
9LIKA TORNADO1P58526.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10LIFES FOR LIVING62F76NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIT BALE1636326.16G J Bate (Lara)
2TRIGG POINT34611NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
3RUGER75364NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
4FIZZING WIZZBEES8477726.24I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5MITZERELLA27658NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6NURSE ALLY83537NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7NO MORE STRESS56374NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8LATIKA75162NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9TALIRA87277NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
10DOUBLE CENTURY77678NBTM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
Race No. 8Functions @ The Beckley Centre06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE FIFTY ONE44485NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
2DYNA DARA6385426.03G J Bate (Lara)
3CONNEMARA SUZY42625NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
42634725.56S J Collins (Lara)
5KAY CEE POWER85615NBTT L Collins (Lara)
6SUPER TRAIN8138826.23J R Maple (Little River)
7ALLEN BULLMAN4733526.08G J Bate (Lara)
8ZIEBELL7678526.04Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9LIKA TORNADO1P58526.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10TALIRA87277NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 9Scotchman’s Hill Winery Ht406:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CRIDA43628FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LIVELY MAJOR32FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
3LUCY BELLE36386NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
4GLORIAN JACK3FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5MY SISTER ROSE86343FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6POISON OAKFNBTE K Palma (Lara)
7ELLAY BALE43434FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8FRANKFURT5FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
9NOT SO FREEF4FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10BRIDGET IMLACH25FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARS INNER EYES717FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
2RONALD WEASLEY8522526.33I L Cockerell (Buckley)
3BRING IT HOME62365NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4RIVERDALE SUNNY48415NBTI L Green (Little River)
5ULTIMATUM17FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CINDY LEE11FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
7WARATAH VIEW53284NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8CHASING FIRE74475NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CHINA BLUE34618FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10HOMECOMING QUEEN67868NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 11Frontline Protective Services07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA SKY181226.18J Maye (Drysdale)
2FORRESTER35545NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3WHAT A TROOPER3F726NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
4DYNA ELRIC15FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5MY TRUMPET LILY53765FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6CLARETOWN JAY72711FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
7SHADY TRAIN21786FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
8CHOCTANE62644NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9FELIX FELICIS16687NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10CHINA BLUE34618FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments