Tuesday 24th June 2008


Race 1 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY HT1
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 04:01PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2714 TINY HANDSHAKE FSH N Wynd
2 32633 GRACEFUL FLIGHT FSH P J Grills
3 52178 GRACIOUS GEISHA FSH S A McKenzie
4 73877 HOLD ‘EM BARRY NBT M Chilcott
5 63282 LITTLE JETTA FSTD L A Fisher
6 21485 INSULATOR NBT J R Weir-Smith
7 56F73 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
8 74788 FLOWER SUNDAY NBT I R Vigor
9 28187 SWEETER Res. FSTD R J Keating
10 82675 KIMBA JACK Res. FSH D G Blake

Race 2 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 04:19PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13347 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
2 84185 VELOCHITA 19.80 K J Ashton
3 51425 JUST STRESS FSTD L R Morshead
4 27544 BUNNY LUV FSH L G Fitzgerald
5 84558 RUBY WILD NBT R L Fisher
6 44247 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
7 21122 PUZZLE PIECES FSH B J Shepheard
8 35875 ADDIS PRINCESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 38785 YANA’S ACE Res. 19.37 D A Shovan
10 87784 ASHES AND EMBERS Res. 19.81 A F Martin

Race 3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY HT3
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16538 BRILLIANT BREE FSH P Riley
2 71547 YANGA VIRUS NBT B E Bridge
3 14845 MISCHA LUCK NBT P D Hammerstein
4 31333 YEA BUT FSH N Wynd
5 56872 JUST CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
6 168 MY COURAGE FSH L R Morshead
7 24472 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI NBT L I Cox
8 41432 ELITE CURRENCY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 42425 TELEGA DOLL Res. FSH B M Fullerton
10 55327 FRONTAL ATTACK Res. NBT K Brooks

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 480 Metres 05:00PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 LANSLEY BLACK NBT D J Fisher
2 1 HELD FOR RANSOM 27.37 D N McDonald
3 3 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
4 52675 POETIC GLORY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
5 62382 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
6 4 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
7 1 WASP 27.64 D I Burnett
8 54 BEECHY LINE NBT L R Morshead
9 73425 WHITE FLASH Res. NBT R Clayfield
10 6 OUR RULE Res. NBT R R Halliday

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 480 Metres 05:15PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 KEN TUCK NBT N L Gost
2 2 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
3 22232 UNO WINE NBT M Chilcott
4 44765 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT J N Desaubin
5 4 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT R D Drew
6 73 MR. TREWLY NBT T Womann
7 1 DIN’S SON 27.11 K D Leek
8 372 GO JIMMY NBT L R Morshead
9 6 BUDDY BRILLIANT Res. NBT D I Burnett
10 56 BONNIE BILLY Res. NBT K M McIntyre

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 480 Metres 05:35PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 BALMORAL ELITE NBT R R Halliday
2 1 MAGICAL POTION 27.43 P D Westerveld
3 63365 BRICK A BILLY NBT R D Drew
4 63454 STAR TOUCH NBT T Womann
5 56471 DEVIL MOON 27.47 A J Williams
6 3 TELL YOU WHEN NBT S P Barker
7 72473 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
8 2 PARADIAN NBT J Thompson
9 3535 SEY RAPHAEL Res. NBT J N Desaubin
10 6 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL Res. NBT D I Burnett

Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 480 Metres 05:55PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35331 SEY VEE 27.54 J N Desaubin
2 2 SKILTON NBT B Divirgilio
3 2 SUPERSMART PIPER NBT C V Kelly
4 2FF1 SHOT AND RUN 27.36 T Womann
5 3 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
6 4 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
7 5 MISS SHANAE NBT N L Gost
8 7784 TREW IMPRESSION NBT T Womann
9 45455 COPPERFIELD Res. NBT S N Britton
10 76 KILTANON SEAMUS Res. NBT M M Whelan

Race 8 MAX WRIGHT CARS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:10PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22333 BALMORAL BARNEY NBT R Clayfield
2 24513 COLPEPPER NBT J Bahler
3 13551 BOMBA STYLE 27.63 M Chilcott
4 61332 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
5 46271 PRANCING UNO 27.40 D J Fisher
6 61342 TEXAS ACE NBT E M King
7 212 PREMIER MOMENT NBT M R Dapiran
8 12741 JACKSON’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
9 53843 DIAMOND SAFARI Res. NBT R S Wombwell
10 6314 AHSILA Res. NBT L J Woodhead

Race 9 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY HT4
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 06:25PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65328 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
2 11752 CALL ME PRINCESS FSTD J M Kelly
3 42263 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
4 53227 DEMONICA FSH J L Shadlow
5 56682 POZIERES 19.62 B J Shepheard
6 55481 RISE AND RUSH FSTD F Carbone
7 11246 SOUTHWOOD DEANO FSH C V Kelly
8 14313 MONTALE FSH D R Vigor
9 45716 SOPHIE’S ACE Res. FSTD R J Keating
10 55256 FORCEFUL INTENT Res. NBT B M Fullerton

Race 10 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY HT5
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 06:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47614 DR. BRETT NBT E L Lloyd
2 61544 JUNIOR SCOOTER NBT J A Murphy
3 63167 MARBO BO BO NBT P A Smith
4 41671 JUST EILEEN FSH P M Patterson
5 72646 BACKA BEYOND NBT P D Hammerstein
6 66781 PROKLET FSH S Carswell
7 348F4 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
8 25441 KING TEXZO 19.42 D J Fisher
9 75848 RUBY’S PICK Res. FSTD C E Abbott
10 74564 DIESEL GRANGE Res. FSH D R Vigor

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments