Friday 22nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 22nd July 2011

Race No. 1Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden12:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS PATTY375FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2KARINYA DRAGON5366FSHB Morgan (Greenridge)
3SWIFT VALEFSHG J Northfield (Leeville)
4CHASING STARS75562FSHR K Sheather (Glenugie)
5HEZA FIREFLY58NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
6UKI SHEILAFSHN A Falls (Backmede)
7DANCING MALAWI35FSHA L Bradley (Casino)
8SWEET GRACEFSHF L Currey (Leeville)
9PAIGE EXPRESSFSHG Bowe (Clifton)
10CUCURRI7NBTD Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 2Charcoal Inn Stake12:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD OF THUNDER52332NBTS A Casey (Casino)
2SYRUP’S HOT6331723.51R C Cooke (Woodview)
3SKID MACHINE2117623.21R C Cooke (Woodview)
4NOT IN PUBLIC71321FSHS A Casey (Casino)
5BALLERINA BLUE13615NBTE J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
6WATCH THE ROCKS27253NBTF L Currey (Leeville)
7DESTRUCTO26375NBTD Turley (Leeville)
8SIMPLY BONNIE313123.26B J Northfield ( Casino)
9WATTLE VALLEY81414NBTD J Winters (South )
106864623.09T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 3 Bakery Maiden12:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVON SANGA27633NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
2ALEY ROSE HI242NBTT W Thompson (North )
3PRETTY SARAH32NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
4FLAYITA THE FAST234NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5MARK MY WORDS65432NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
6LIGHTNING JODITO2NBTT L Northfield (Stratheden)
7COBBER DIGGER38NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
8DAYSEAS PEGGY4528NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9LIS VALE6NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
10HAWK MOON6FSHG Bowe (Qld)
Race No. 4Madsen Meats Stake01:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHAEFE3212227.82C J Schaefer (Casino)
2MODERN MARDICI3375427.73G Bowe (Clifton)
3JARRAH’S ROCKET18224NBTM L Ellis (Grafton)
4REDEX5171427.95D A Turley (Leeville)
5MISS MARDICI67315NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
6KULU STORM5473527.85W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
7SPRING SPARTAN37775NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
8KYA ROSE HI3527127.43T Thompson (North Lismore)
9IMA 67645NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
10CHATOIC MISS5166728.56C Carter-King (North Casino)
Race No. 5 S/series Ht 101:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY CURLY1542327.49C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
2SHOCK REACTION2831227.83P J Simpson (Stratheden)
3JOLLY JONNA2567527.13S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
4SHEZA MIDNIGHT11776NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
5SOBBING PROMISE2437227.69P J Simpson (Stratheden)
6GINGER BRULEE11F1FSTDA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
7LATE DEBATE6531627.45J A Knight (Casino)
8FRISKY MELODY86351FSTDB J Northfield (North Casino)
9JETSTREAM FLYER51FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10BARANBALI5576828.02R L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stake01:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STRIPES2131222.80B J Northfield (North Casino)
2STORM BEAR1572323.22G Bowe (Clifton)
3BACARDI BREEZE5515122.82B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
4PROPELA4312623.19C J Schaefer (Casino)
5BRALYN RILEY6188822.88B J Northfield (North Casino)
6HALF TRACK1343122.82A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
7KINGSBRAE DUST2236123.06A J Lang (Stratheden)
8HALIE ROSE HIF468323.35T W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws S/series Ht 202:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA BREEZE13454FSTDP Simpson (Stratheden)
2PROMISES NOTHING35584NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
3FLYING ARGUMENT47134NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
4RONRAY REWARD6222627.49R A Steele (Menangle Park)
5FREDRIKA MAGIC78511FSTDA Bradley (Casino)
6BEST BEHAVE7438227.58P J Simpson (Stratheden)
7BRALYN ALVIN5121127.48B J Northfield (North Casino)
8TOMO ROSE HI81327FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9BOSS WE KNOW7461428.11R L Handley (Casino)
10LITTLE MISSIE7774427.94C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Stake02:22PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTREACH5546227.25G Bowe (Clifton)
2KINGSBRAE SAM58F8427.27C L Northfield (Stratheden)
3MYA PIXIE6661127.43B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
4BRALYN TERRY1773527.70B J Northfield (North Casino)
5PROPER LUCY2164327.46A J Lang (Stratheden)
6WITCHEN HOUR6114427.92D A Turley (Leeville)
7BRALYN SAL2217127.20B J Northfield (North Casino)
8SASSY GISELLE2773227.38C Northfiel (Stratheden)
Race No. 9Sportingbet Maiden02:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTH CURLY54685NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2AVALON MAGIC75576NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3ROBBIE ROSE HI56524NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4SMART POINT65873NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
5GYPSY DIVA87548NBTC Gill (Casino)
6CORONA CARNAGE75332NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7THUNDER VALE4436NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
8KARINYA POPPY73223NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
9LORIAN JOY76766NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
10MERLIN’S WEB8867NBTC Gill (Casino)
Race No. 10Julian Sexton On Sky Stake02:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

13253522.96V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
2JADE DUCHESS12676FSTDR E Chandler (Cleveland)
3RIPPED UNIT3461123.24D A Turley (Leeville)
4MISS ANNISTON3274523.28A Bradley (Casino)
5MAVERICK6243623.30T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6LOCALIZE8178823.28G Bowe (Clifton)
7TALAHATCHI5144323.08G Bowe (Clifton)
8WAY POINT2338323.47D A Turley (Leeville)
9PEG ROSE HI7762F23.09P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
10PITCH BLUE CHIEF7667522.79D W Armfield (Casino)
Race No. 11Richmond Valley Pet Supplies St03:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN5357128.11R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
2CITY GO GETTA42523NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
3DAYSEAS JUDY18442FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4SPARKLING ROCK1854827.54L D Purnell (South Grafton)
5LITTLE MISSIE7774427.94C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6EXQUISITOR2281728.10D A Turley (Leeville)
7JUDY ROSE HI63755NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8JETSTREAM FLYER51FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
9TWEED SPIRIT64245NBTM F Johnston (Banora Point)
10BOSS WE KNOW7461428.11R L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stk03:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WEBSTER51283FSHK Heuston (Deep Creek)
2DILAN VALE27644NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
3BANKO WE KNOW2126823.42W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
4ABBEY GEM123.62J E Saunders (Casino)
5DAN ROSE HI2314423.80T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6GIDDY UP BAZZA1127NBTS Sherwell (Casino)
7MAJA MEG6675523.63M M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
8WILD TANGENT1827NBTA J Furner (Coolana)
9DAYSEAS JAKE15842NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10MISS CHIEF MAKER55631FSHS Pepperell (Deep Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments