Saturday, 12 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 12 March 2016

Race No. 1Bankstown City Coucil Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE’S CLONE4NBTPompeo Vallario
2CODE KNOCKER4572NBTPompeo Vallario
3COSMIC VIPER687826.57Jason Sparks
4CHASING FLIES2343NBTDavid Linsen
5FROM A DIG7NBTNadia Sidrak
6LILL’S BOY5556NBTRaymond Walters
7ELUSIVE CHARLM463326.29Richard Muscat
8GALBA CHOICE7645NBTAlan Croker
9SILVER CODE5727.50Pompeo Vallario
10FLASH GOLD8X8NBTJoe Denardo
Race No. 2Councillor Allan Winterbottom Md…1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEVEE ROSCOE4NBTBeverley Sloan
2MOLE HILL326217.90Matthew Dawson
3CLARA DE CLARENBTKenneth Markham
4BABY TEE8576NBTLorraine Dawes
5DOSSY’S FANCY819.02Joseph Buttigieg
6LIKE CAVIAR666518.44Sharon Jackson
7SURE DID487617.78Leonard Polidano
8GALLANT MAEVE5NBTAshley Marshall
9NEED A PUSHX66NBTEro Gatt
10ALL BLACK7676NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 3Volvo Car Club Show Maiden2:06 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE DANGERNBTDaniel Marshall
2ARANI HE226217.69Leonard Polidano
3MEGALINANBTKenneth Markham
4MAJESTIC PLAINS657717.86Bernard O’reilly
5BONNEY BLACKNBTAlan Croker
6TEEVEE REMANBTBeverley Sloan
7MIA DIOSA618.78Joseph Buttigieg
8AGENT ACTIONNBTLarry Warren
9ALL BLACK7676NBTAlan Croker
10ANGRY ANNIE758NBTRobert Blakely
Race No. 4The Torch Maiden2:24 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SMASHING476826.53Shirley Davidson
2I’M TROY MCCLURE5678NBTNadia Sidrak
3RUNWAY REBEL55NBTCarol Stuart
4LITTLE LIZ2626.54Leanne Barnes
5WISE MINERVA4NBTRichard Polidano
6SPECIAL CODE278527.00Pompeo Vallario
7CHARLM ACTIONNBTRichard Muscat
8JETEYE’S GEM8666NBTStevan Vas
9FLASH GOLD8X8NBTJoe Denardo
10SILVER CODE5727.50Pompeo Vallario
Race No. 5Global Coffee Solutions Ht1 Spri…2:42 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAL A ROSE1845NBTBrian Sanotti
2MISS JACKSON385526.10Donna Campbell
3SHARK FAN445425.96Greg Prior
4DIVONIC186526.78Barry Yates
5JETEYE JUNIOR213425.83Stevan Vas
6LUCY MAC CALL668526.55Bradley Van Deinsen
7MONEY MAYWEATHER6X44NBTJohn Bowman
8MY MAN575726.00Tracey Leece
Race No. 6Arena Sports Club Final Sprint S…3:00 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCEE TRAN188217.72Raymond Plimmer
2SILVER NUGGET887217.86Beverley Sloan
3BIG BURGESS577117.49Garry Davies
4STARTER PARTY611117.55Wayne Attwill
5MARLOW SURPRISE714117.63Barry Yates
6BLUE RAPID781217.74Raymond Walters
7NEXT CARD122117.69Frank Sanotti
8KING JAKE857217.41Mathew Wotton
9SPRITLY BANJO313317.78Alexander Verhagen
10MISS ASIA483317.67Raymond Smith
Race No. 7Global Coffee Solutions Ht2 Spri…3:18 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ALEX545426.14Alexander Little
2JUDE’S BOY314726.60James Vassallo
3BOBBY TIGHTS547726.47Steven Mulholland
4CHEW STAR544225.89Leanne Barnes
5DEEZEL MAGIC372525.70Domenic Tesoriero
6WHITE TIP PEPPER812527.14Raymond Walters
7OAMARU MAGIC872125.69Donna Campbell
8TESTLA831426.53John Bowman
Race No. 8Global Coffee Solutions Ht3 Spri…3:36 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME OUT542125.92Anthony Hokin
2REMEMBER BRUTUS841525.81Frank Sanotti
3NOVA SHADOW632126.69John Polidano
4WISEGIRL8868NBTLorraine Dawes
5CHARLM SECRET364125.77Richard Muscat
6TORQUE ‘EM UP656826.51Bradley Van Deinsen
7DYNAMITE MOUSE828825.76Jason Sparks
8LITTLE MR. MAGIC4265NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 9Wednesday Bingo Stakes3:54 PM
4/5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDE’S PROMISE515417.25James Vassallo
2JETEYE EXPRESS885718.34Stevan Vas
3NINGBO ALICE335817.76Carol Stuart
4SHREEKY867717.47Larry Warren
6BACKUP BELLA576417.56Bernard O’reilly
7BLACKFOOT MAN868617.31Domenic Tesoriero
8MIDNIGHT KISS8768NBTMargaret Russell
Race No. 10Arena Sports Club Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEELOCH5767NBTBarry Yates
2GOLD NUGGET715617.67Beverley Sloan
3SOOKY ROSEWOOD345117.52Phillip Morgan
4LA HOUDINI314NBTFrank Capomolla
6BRIGHT POLARIS5724NBTAlexander Little
7GUNDAL APACHE444817.77Leonard Polidano
8LA SPIRITOSA755217.75Tracey Leece