Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1Trialling Monday Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE CHARLM6346NBTRichard Muscat
2PAY PASSNBTLeanne Barnes
3TREND TRIO8566NBTBeverly Sandes
4GOLD PRICE326.80Kerry Zantiras
5DANI KELLASARKI4332NBTJason Keller
6ELECTRA DRIVE427627.26Alexander Verhagen
7SPARK IT UPNBTCraig Benjamin
8CHARLM SECRET2364NBTRichard Muscat
9TWISTEN TWIRL5877NBTFay Wotton
10EVERYDAY HERO7874NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 2Function Room Hire Maiden1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARANI HE222617.69Leonard Polidano
2GAMING GURU435718.10Greg Prior
3EVANGELOS82X7NBTFay Wotton
4SOOKY ROSEWOOD34518.53Phillip Morgan
5MAGPIE TESS318.26Kevin Barton
6CHASING FLIES623417.78David Linsen
7GALBA CHOICE3376NBTAlan Croker
8MIA DIOSANBTJoseph Buttigieg
9MEGALINANBTKenneth Markham
10BONNEY BLACKNBTAlan Croker
Race No. 3Arena Sportsclub Heat 1 Sprint S…2:06 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEOAK CHEVY6257NBTMichael Gatt
2SMILES ALOT714517.58Janel Erwin
3WHITE TIP PEPPER681217.76Raymond Walters
4DESPICABLE MASON2441NBTRaymond Smith
5GUNFIGHTER2263NBTWilliam Bright
6HARMAN614817.59Raymond Plimmer
7CRACK THE CODE7384NBTPeter Parker
8STARTER PARTY6611NBTWayne Attwill
9KING JAKE885717.41Mathew Wotton
10BLACKFOOT MAN868617.31Domenic Tesoriero
Race No. 4Arena Sportsclub Heat 2 Sprint S…2:24 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BURGESS157717.61Garry Davies
2GOLD NUGGET371517.67Beverley Sloan
3JAYCEE TRAN18817.79Raymond Plimmer
4REGAL TREASURE843317.70Mary Olling
5JUDE’S BOY631417.68James Vassallo
6SPRITLY BANJO731317.78Alexander Verhagen
7DRACULA’S PET12NBTAndrew Groizard
8GUNDAL APACHE444417.77Leonard Polidano
9KING JAKE885717.41Mathew Wotton
10DESPICABLE JIMMY767517.72Raymond Smith
Race No. 5Arena Sportsclub Heat 3 Sprint S…2:42 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ASIA648317.67Raymond Smith
2JUDE’S PROMISE751517.25James Vassallo
3DARK PEGASUS128717.69Beverly Sandes
4TRIPLE CROWN GAL768517.37Bill Grech
5SHREEKY586717.47Larry Warren
6NEXT CARD7122NBTFrank Sanotti
7EMMAS WAY665517.56Shayne Rodgers
8SILVER NUGGET8887NBTBeverley Sloan
9DESPICABLE JIMMY767517.72Raymond Smith
10KING JAKE885717.41Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6Banktech Atm’s Maiden Final Maid…3:00 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYARTIC COAST126.40William Bright
2CONCERNED125.89Donna Campbell
3MOUSEY MOUSEY126.25Johannes Vanderburg
4PANDA BEAR226.47Kerry Zantiras
5ARMINYA226.69Margaret Bright
6WHERE’S SHOWY226.70Johannes Vanderburg
7REMEMBER BRUTUS284125.81Frank Sanotti
8LITTLE LIZ226.54Leanne Barnes
9GO GO GO326.53Johannes Vanderburg
10PATTAYA PAUL326.77Darryl Thomas
Race No. 7Arena Sportsclub Heat 4 Sprint S…3:18 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVE ‘EM381617.92Leonard Polidano
2HAZEL’S HAWK574118.21Janel Erwin
3BLUE RAPID878117.78Raymond Walters
4OH MIGHTY LUCKY772617.73Alexander Little
5SHIBEE2788NBTCraig Benjamin
6MARLOW SURPRISE71417.87Barry Yates
7STUEY’S GIRL317617.85Shirley Davidson
8CALIMERO3441NBTMichael Kliendienst
9BLACKFOOT MAN868617.31Domenic Tesoriero
10DESPICABLE JIMMY767517.72Raymond Smith
Race No. 8Kappalyn Security 0-2 Wins Final…3:36 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTARTIC MISS887130.62Shane Bowen
2NOVA SHADOW563230.79John Polidano
3ROBINVALE MISS186230.78David Linsen
4HURRICANE BELLA846331.24James Frendo
5JETEYE JUNIOR321331.13Stevan Vas
6MIDNIGHT ELSIE636431.30Phillip Cini
7WHERE’S PINK342130.32Barry Lazzarini
8RITA’S RECIPE478431.82Dean Maniaci
9OPENING NIGHT221531.32Alexander Verhagen
10SHARK FAN544530.78Greg Prior
Race No. 9Trialling Monday Stakes3:54 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANNIES GIRL617425.83Warren Bolwell
2PALE RYDER837326.25William Bright
3BLUNT815726.40Mathew Wotton
4OPENING NIGHT2215NBTAlexander Verhagen
5FIFI GIRL453226.24Alexander Little
6AY JAY ZAN666326.50Kerry Zantiras
7FANCY MICK5758NBTRichard Polidano
8GRAND ETHICS785626.64Peter Mantach
9MAGIC ALEX654526.14Alexander Little
Race No. 10Bookmakers Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIVOLI DANCER176626.31Joseph Buttigieg
2BIG BOB863725.85Joe Denardo
3OAMARU MAGIC187225.94Donna Campbell
4SWINGFIRE5651NBTRaymond Plimmer
5COSMIC LILAH474726.49Thomas Fink
6SHARK FAN544525.96Greg Prior
7CHEW STAR854426.02Leanne Barnes
8BONGO BABE515325.99Beverly Sandes
9MAGIC ALEX654526.14Alexander Little