Saturday, 27 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 27 February 2016

Race No. 1Black Skillet Bistro Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE MOUSE582825.76Jason Sparks
2OAMARU MAGIC3187NBTDonna Campbell
3BONGO BABE651526.74Beverly Sandes
4MAGIC ALEX765426.14Alexander Little
5CHEW STAR185426.71Leanne Barnes
6BIG BOB886325.85Joe Denardo
7LET ME OUT654225.97Anthony Hokin
8TIVOLI DANCER6117NBTJoseph Buttigieg
9DIVONIC618626.78Barry Yates
10GRAND ETHICS785626.64Peter Mantach
Race No. 2Banktech Atm’s Maiden Ht1 Maiden…1:48 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACROPOLIS PRIDENBTFay Wotton
2BRIGHT SATIN6658NBTCarolynn Needham
3SWEET KIBBLENBTJohannes Vanderburg
4SHARINA5NBTMark Watt
5PANDA BEARNBTKerry Zantiras
6MYARTIC COASTNBTWilliam Bright
7PALE BLUE556527.01Steven Taylor
8GO GO GONBTJohannes Vanderburg
9SIMPLY SMASHING476826.53Shirley Davidson
10HAZEL’S HAWK574NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 3Banktech Atm’s Maiden Ht2 Maiden…2:06 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF ATHOSNBTFay Wotton
2GUNNA CATCH YOU744326.83Joe Denardo
3BOGEY BLAKENBTJohannes Vanderburg
4CONCERNEDNBTDonna Campbell
5WHITE SAUSAGESNBTJohannes Vanderburg
6GEORGE’S GIRLX555NBTDale Leard
7ARMINYANBTMargaret Bright
8GOLD PRICENBTKerry Zantiras
9TWISTEN TWIRL5877NBTFay Wotton
10EVERYDAY HERO7874NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 4Banktech Atm’s Maiden Ht3 Maiden…2:24 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LIZNBTLeanne Barnes
2MOUSEY MOUSEYNBTJohannes Vanderburg
3TEEVEE ROSCOENBTBeverley Sloan
4PRIDE OF ATHENSNBTFay Wotton
5STEM8678NBTFrank Sanotti
6BOULEVARDNBTPaul Abdallah
7PATTAYA PAULNBTDarryl Thomas
8SILVER CODE5NBTPompeo Vallario
9TREND TRIO5856NBTBeverly Sandes
10SURE TO DANCE86NBTCarolynn Needham
Race No. 5Kappalyn Security 0-2 Wins Ht1 0…2:42 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARQUIZZED3633NBTPatrick Valentine
2SHARK FAN654430.78Greg Prior
3TORQUE ‘EM UP656830.79Bradley Van Deinsen
4ANTARTIC MISS188730.99Shane Bowen
5RITA’S RECIPE1478NBTDean Maniaci
6ROBINVALE MISS218630.78David Linsen
7JETEYE JUNIOR1321NBTStevan Vas
8PIPE MAJORX64631.69Margaret Russell
Race No. 6Killycon Traffic Maiden Final Ma…3:00 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT WING TIGER117.47Lee Burke
2CLASSY BULLETT456218.19Allan Stewart
3MISS BROOKLYN446218.14Andrew Drapiewski
4CHASING FLIES362317.78David Linsen
5SHARP SHOOTER218.03Paul Boyd
6PORTRAIT IN GOLD848118.10Carolynn Needham
7GOLD NUGGET37117.67Beverley Sloan
8WHITE TIP PEPPER768117.76Raymond Walters
9MILPAN LASS35317.95Andrew Drapiewski
10SEA ROYAL318.07Andrew Drapiewski
Race No. 7Banktech Atm’s Maiden Ht4 Maiden…3:18 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SHOWYNBTJohannes Vanderburg
2LINE UP CAPTAINNBTDarryl Thomas
3ELECTRA DRIVE2427NBTAlexander Verhagen
4REMEMBER BRUTUS28426.02Frank Sanotti
5LUNATIC LOVATIC746526.86Mathew Wotton
6NEARCTICNBTPaul Abdallah
7SUBLIME MISS54X4NBTJohn Marshall
8EVANGELOS82XNBTFay Wotton
9HAZEL’S HAWK574NBTJanel Erwin
10TREND TRIO5856NBTBeverly Sandes
Race No. 8Kappalyn Security 0-2 Wins Ht2 0…3:36 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPENING NIGHT3221NBTAlexander Verhagen
2JETEYE’S GEM286631.17Stevan Vas
3NOVA SHADOW456330.84John Polidano
4WHERE’S PINK434230.32Barry Lazzarini
5HURRICANE BELLA3484NBTJames Frendo
6KING JAKE5885NBTMathew Wotton
7LUCY MAC CALL6668NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8MIDNIGHT ELSIE5636NBTPhillip Cini
Race No. 9Wednesday Bingo Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RAPID787817.78Raymond Walters
2LEELOCH5767NBTBarry Yates
3SMOKING GUN7233NBTGraham Jones
4BACKUP BELLA475717.56Bernard O’reilly
5SMILES ALOT887117.58Janel Erwin
6ORIGINAL NUGGET747318.17David Crowfoot
7SPRITLY BANJO273117.78Alexander Verhagen
8MOHINI327217.30Kevin Barton
9WINSOME RENEE1516NBTMichael Hodges
10I’M DYNAMIC483317.41Shirley Davidson
Race No. 10Arena Sports Club Stakes4:12 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANNIES GIRL261725.83Warren Bolwell
2PALE RYDER7837NBTWilliam Bright
3FIFI GIRL645326.37Alexander Little
4MISS JACKSON538526.10Donna Campbell
5MARTINI GIRL5566NBTJohn Marshall
6MIDNIGHT KISS487625.72Margaret Russell
7BLUNT781526.40Mathew Wotton
8AY JAY ZAN1166NBTKerry Zantiras
9GRAND ETHICS785626.64Peter Mantach