Saturday, 20 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 20 July 2013

Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stks B Div…6:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CABALLERO557323.00Adam Wade
2APPIN ERIC336722.87Diane Wells
3MR. BURCHMORE154122.82James Davidson
4SPUD GUN153423.56Clay Mullens
5ADO’S ASSASSIN656323.11Greg Prior
6MAVRIKI CRIO482522.93George Vlahopoulos
7WE’RE BACK BABY6384NBTMichelle Shambler
8FURION ENERGY516X24.20John Callaughan
9RUNAWAY ELLIE2218NBTAndrew Jones
10STELLA’S STAR723523.50Peter Togias
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Stks B Divis…7:16 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER AGREE323131.35Christine Mackenzie
2HERE’S SKEETA158231.07Ronald Alcock
3MAJOR GRIFFO1746NBTRichard Griffiths
4CHUM LEE115731.06Peter Rodgers
5WIRADJURI DEANO333631.00Edward Wall
6WIRADJURI FOX421431.15Margaret Russell
7INTRINSIC77X530.70Anne Kada
8LAURIE’S TIM TAM3271NBTJohn Miles
9SWEET MELON1830.79Frank Hurst
10MR INZ7787NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 3Unibet Stks B Division17:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERLOCK424222.79Ronald Alcock
2HERE’S HAYLEY677423.32David Sundstrom
3GO ANNA LEE657222.63Keith Pedrana
4PROVEN WAG811822.51Simon Gafa
5WRAPPED TIGHT116122.77Amanda Ginn
6GOOD ODDS JOHN123122.41Frank Hurst
7MAJOR MOVO451222.83Glen Ginn
8ALL TOMMIE1126NBTJohn Miles
9KIARA237822.91Bruce King
10CHUBB LEE383523.08Keith Pedrana
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Mdn H1 Be…7:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPORAH777432.10Ronald Alcock
2HAZZA WAY8NBTWayne Hogan
3BERGER QUEEN854831.24Anne Kada
4LOAD UPNBTNorm Becroft
6JEWEL OF DESTINY364431.53Susan Sundstrom
7NIFTY REIGNNBTMichael Cope
8SARGENT GRIFFO6666NBTRichard Griffiths
Race No. 5Red Lea Chicken Novice Final 1-3…8:19 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BLEND514331.05Craig Chappelow
2GOOD ODDS DEMON411430.71Frank Hurst
3MELLIE JAYNE212230.83David Sundstrom
4TWO STEP MAGIC516231.35Sarkis (Sam) Boudaher
5MAJOR KAHN161130.77Peter Lagogiane
6GAZMICK BOMBER664430.92Marie Burton
7MAGIC AND MORE722330.91Jason Laurence
8WIND DRIVEN125131.02Tara Paterson
9INTRINSIC77X530.70Anne Kada
10MOTO PARILLA224530.98Christine Mackenzie
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stayers Best …8:39 PM
NG event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING OSTI356642.20Ashley Dwyer
2CRAZY MANIAC458342.36Clay Mullens
3BLOSSOM DIOR166242.94Lorraine Atchison
4WIRADJURI RUSH455542.43Vadim Roz
5ITCHY PRICKLE475842.36Pauline Moran
6MAERET342542.18Garry Harriden
7SUPER LYN678642.16Raymond Thomas
8NOTHINGS TO GOOD1233NBTDavid Matts
Race No. 9Wentworthville Leagues Mdn H2 Be…9:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE625731.23John Ashe
2CALLA BLUE GEMNBTJohn Callaughan
3BEYOND OTHERSNBTSteven Crompton
4MIGHTY IRON MAN2NBTNorm Becroft
6CRAZY LULU474531.66Jason Woods
7BOB ZORRO588831.44Michael Lee
8TRANSCENDENCE242632.16Terry Craig
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Stks B Division210:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLS YOU ARE3341NBTPeter Barnes
2BIG PENSKE484123.09Luke Brown
3GOT CHILLS122.87John Attard
4BEE MAN11223.27Pauline Moran
5EXFORD ZOOM386823.85Mark Arncliffe
6CIVIL MATTER332423.04John Ashe
7VAYETRA462623.18Amanda Ginn
8AQUA WOLF175323.03Tia Robertson
9HERE’S TIGGER214722.97Ronald Alcock
10GRACIOUS JAKE317623.68Beverley Caffyn