Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Race No. 1Courtesy Appliance Services Fina…3:37 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RASCAL KIDZ544323.43John Bowman
2SAFFRON ICE223.11Lynne Aldous
3GOT CHILLS122.87John Attard
4SARAH’S FANTASY423.46Majella Ferguson
5AMY’S VAPOUR727123.18Phillip Cini
6CALAMITY TRIGGER223.32Simon Gafa
7MY LULLABY423.70Daniel Gooley
8SIMPLY NEL626323.43Stephen Perkov
9FATHER SKEETA523.78Leslie Dennis
10TRAUMATISED62524.03Simon Gafa
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Maiden Ht1 Maiden S…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SENOR TORONBTAnthony Gannon
2PHYDEAUXNBTChristine Mackenzie
3LADY NEILCETTE6443NBTRaymond Bulliman
4AMANDA MISS37NBTAndrew Drapiewski
5MOONSHINE TAYLAHNBTKenneth Staines
6MISS BLUTANE6652NBTEdward Jago
7EMILY’S BOY2623.45Ronald Alcock
8BELLA FERRARO683323.42Jason Woods
9JACKANATORNBTHagob Tatian
10EL BANDIT7NBTBill Grech
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stakes B Division…4:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SURGEON564531.38Allen Hansen
2MAINBRACE424532.13Belinda Jones
3ASTEROID AL3X7531.53Leanne Barnes
4LISMAR3616NBTRaymond Bulliman
5SHAYLEE SUNRISE3748NBTDavid Robertson
6CARIE KNOWS282732.17David Broadrick
7MOTO PARILLA122430.98Christine Mackenzie
8RITZA LIAM1431.45Mark Gatt
9MRS. JAY3425NBTRaymond Bulliman
10SWEET MELON1830.79Frank Hurst
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Stakes B Div…4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS SECRETS2215NBTLeslie Whitton
2CIVIL MATTER332423.04John Ashe
3WEST ON ELLE5144NBTAnthony Frazer
4CODY’S LUCK6831NBTJohn Chapman
5SHE’S NO FOOL341123.55Beverly Sandes
6LEVINA CASEY342423.54Peter Carr
7WOMBLE’S WOMAN3545NBTMathew Chatto
8JUST CABALLERO557323.00Adam Wade
9BIG DEBROWSKI654623.33Doreen Broadrick
10GEOFF BALE41X523.70Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 5Unibet 1-3 Novice Stakes B Divis…4:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WILL654536.43Ian Morgan
2ALEXIS CASEY455436.46Peter Carr
3DITHER2817NBTKim Mulrine
4GOGGO6351NBTChristine Proctor
5BLUEJAY ICE2352NBTLeslie Whitton
6WHERE’S COOPSTA324636.43Adam Wade
7MONDAY’S JOY356835.91Ian Morgan
8KAEDEN’S KHARM646436.16Todd Fear
9LITTLE DAISY8488NBTCharlie Dimech
10IT TAKES TWO787636.39Denis Hogan
Race No. 6Australian Colour Tv Stakes B Di…5:16 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING OSTI356636.08Ashley Dwyer
2REGAL GATE527435.98Ernest Borg
3JIMMY FLY HIGH4744NBTPeter Lagogiane
4DESOLATE7186NBTChristopher Carl
6MR INZ778737.01John Chapman
7MY FRIEND MITCH316235.80Adele Powell
8DEB’S NIGHTMARE777836.39Roy O’malley
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Maiden Ht2 Maiden S…6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL MISTIQUE6223NBTRaymond Zahra
2RUTHLESS LUKE535NBTDavid Broadrick
3ELITE CALIBRE583523.32Daniel Marshall
4HERE’S ROARY536523.18Ronald Alcock
5FIRST AID KITNBTBrad Davis
6MY SISTERNBTKenneth Staines
7MORTSANATORNBTHagob Tatian
8MISS BRIDEE VEENBTBill Grech
9MR. VISIONNBTKeith Pedrana
10FATHER SKEETA523.78Leslie Dennis
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stakes B Div…6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLANT GIRL256323.52W Shaw
2SHADOWS KAHN331523.26Ross Gerard
3DAWN’S HISTORY667122.97Keith Pedrana
4I’M CARACAS6723NBTAdele Powell
5GRAND HOMBRE13523.37Anthony Gannon
6GRACIOUS JAKE317623.68Beverley Caffyn
7BULLIES RULE215624.70Patrick Daly
8HERE’S TIGGER214722.97Ronald Alcock
9CHILLI BOMB716722.87David Betts
10ALI CURUNG6738NBTLeslie Whitton