Friday, 14 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 14 March 2014

Race No. 1Magic Sprite At Stud Stk5:42 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE FRED441218.79Paul Strutt
2WYNDHAM ROCKY363718.72Gerard Molloy
3CRANKY FRANKY561218.58Paul Rollins
4FAST CHLOE MAY534418.79Rodney Oakman
6ACER WATTS113218.60Brian Honey
7LET ‘EM DROP564218.45Paul Strutt
8AWESOME LOMAR366619.22Brian Lord
Race No. 2Riverina Co Op Mdn6:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON EXCITE5587NBTPeter Dundon
2STETSON SURPRIZEX47XNBTPeter Dundon
3ANDREW’S WALKING368725.45Christopher Glascott
4HI JOHNNY6NBTSusan Burgess
5STETSON QUAMBY8477NBTPeter Dundon
6STETSON LANEYBUG8566NBTPeter Dundon
7DANA ZIVA4328NBTRodney Mcdonald
8IT’S ON643523.88Gary Hyland
9WAITE BABE588625.74Christopher Glascott
Race No. 3Journey Park Stud Stk6:21 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ANGEL224418.68Hayley Price
2CEE BUS375519.42Paul Strutt
3SWANKY AMELIA112718.68Donna Widdows
4PARRYDISE SNEAKY5574NBTScott Parry
6PROMITE763519.59Wayne Whiting
7COSMIC PILOT723818.96Gary Milthorpe
8CLEARLY KIDDO787819.24Arthur Fahey
Race No. 4Caltex On Fernleigh Mdn6:36 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA LATERNBTGary Mitchell
2MIST SAINT524419.17Bruce Williams
3DANA BINGO233719.14Rodney Mcdonald
4MACFIVE BARRA47319.41David Macintosh
5MACFIVE BETTY42318.82David Macintosh
6PARRYDISE ROSE522318.80Scott Parry
7PURE KIDDO656219.17Arthur Fahey
8STETSON SILK8X54NBTPeter Dundon
9SWANKY TOUGH7577NBTWilliam Schwencke
Race No. 5Southwest Stock Feeds Stk6:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE FLATBRIM325623.36Gary Hyland
2MALLEE BON782723.36Gary Mitchell
3BIT OF SAMBA451323.07Christopher Glascott
4RED JAFFA233222.94Rodney Oakman
5MINKARA YARMI211323.01John Hartley
6IMA CRANKY THING6432NBTPaul Rollins
7VIPER CHASE663524.07Susan Burgess
8WHAT ELSE832423.36Donna Morden
9GITCHA CRAZY743723.34Gary Mitchell
Race No. 6Tasty Tucker Stk7:16 PM
3/4 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT BABE155818.58Peter French
2HI MATE374318.50Susan Burgess
3UNO IVY121519.06Rodney Oakman
4PARRYDISE STORM131218.51Craig Price
5DANA MOO3424NBTRodney Mcdonald
6WYNDHAM WALLACE252318.45Gerard Molloy
7TIGGERLONG GUNNA574418.53Michael Finn
8UNO MISS773718.36Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Holbrook Vet Centre Stk7:33 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO ASH556418.59Kevin Oakman
2THOMAS WARHORSE311818.75John Hartley
3MINI PIG118.76Laetitia Hand
4STYLISH ART5637NBTPeter Cowell
6GO AGGIE672818.59Scott Sutherland
7SHREADER566719.36Donna Widdows
8FEDERAL OSTI635519.28Colin Thacker
Race No. 8Wagga Tile 1-3 Wins F7:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA FIVE STAR212323.39Bruce Williams
2DOUBLE STANDARDS413223.66Jill Woulfe
3MASTER KINCAID434323.12Brian Honey
4AVION511423.50Bruce Williams
5MISS ACAPELLA766423.82Matthew Morris
6PRETTY AND WITTY163723.80Glenn Schwencke
7UNO DOC551123.15Rodney Oakman
8SAINT MARY414323.63Bruce Williams
9PASS OF TIME616522.98Peter Dooner
10HI CHLOE ASH14623.93Susan Burgess
Race No. 9Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Mdn8:05 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON BLUE AZX8NBTPeter Dundon
2MACFIVE SEEYA54719.55David Macintosh
3SUNLIT BUTCH82NBTJulie French
4WHERE IS MERRIN6NBTWilliam Schwencke
5GITCHA RICH44518.98Gary Mitchell
6MR. SPOOK668719.35Arthur Fahey
7OCEAN’S FOUR676519.28Paul Moylan
8JOHN FOZZ6877NBTReece Brown
9SWANKY TOUGH7577NBTWilliam Schwencke
Race No. 10Trent Delaney Painting Stk8:26 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN’S SILK678218.95Gary Mitchell
2KNEE TREMBLE671318.92Paul Strutt
3LARA SANNETTE262618.93John Mcclelland
4SWANKY SQUASH457819.50William Schwencke
5SWANKY VENUS678519.38Donna Widdows
6REUBEN WILL366419.35John Hartley
7HI CHLOE ASH14619.13Susan Burgess
8MR. UNO4346NBTRodney Oakman
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments